Sold2018Michael Heizer Framed Art Exhibition Poster PrintProfessionally Framed Michael Heizer Geometric Extraction The Museum Of Contemporary Art Los Angeles March 17-June 10, 1984 Exhibition Poster Print. A framed exhibition poster print of Michael Heizer�See Sold Price
Sold2018Offset Lithograph by Michael Heizer titled GeometricOffset Lithograph by Michael Heizer titled Geometric Extraction, 1983 signed lower right, 46 x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Heizer Geometric Extraction Exhib. PosterMichael Heizer: Geometric Extraction Exhibition Poster. 1983. Lithograph in colors. Signed and dated in the lower right. Poster created for the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles exhibition "MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Heizer - 45, 90, 180 Geometric - 1987 Offset Lithograph 46" x 46""45, 90, 180 Geometric" by Michael Heizer, 1987 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 46 x 46 inches, with an image size of 46 x 46 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer / Dragged Mass Geometric posterMichael Heizer / Dragged Mass Geometric exhibition poster 1983offset lithograph in colors 45.5 h × 45.5 w in (116 × 116 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Heizer 83'. This work was creatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon & Michael Heizer posters (two)IMAGE DU CORPS, 1986, color exhibition poster, signed in ink lower right, Plexiglas box frame 70 ¼ x 47 ½”; Together with GEOMETRIC EXTRACTION, 1983, color exhibition poster for MuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1985 Michael Heizer WMAA Framed PosterVintage 1985 Michael Heizer WMAA Framed Poster. Framed exhibit poster from the Michael Heizer Dragged Mass Geometric Exhibit at the Whitney Museum of American Art June 27 - September 1, 1985. 46 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Heizer(Geb. 1944 Berkeley/Kalifornien) "Dragged mass geometric (Rot)". Originaltitel Komposition aus vier Farbserigraphien/Arches 88, 1989. Exemplar AP 4/4 außerhalb der Auflage von 36 Exemplaren (ein BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bischofberger/Boone - Basquiat Announcement 1984BRUNO BISCHOFBERGER, MARY BOONE, MICHAEL WERNER Basquiat at Bruno Bischofberger Mary Boone gallery (announcement), 1984 Offset lithograph card Text reads: "Jean Michel Basquiat - 5 May to 26 May - BruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1976-79Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1976-79 collage signed Heizer and dated (lower right) 30 x 30 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer SCRAP METAL DRYPOINT #6 DrypointMichael Heizer (b. 1944) SCRAP METAL DRYPOINT #6 Drypoint, 1978, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 7/20 in pencil, with full margins, framed Sheet 35 x 84 inches; 889 x 2134 mm. Frame 37 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Francis, Untitled (SF-272)Sam Francis Untitled (SF-272) (from the Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary portfolio) 1984offset lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 42.25 h × 28.875 w in (107 × 73 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Kutztown Connection posterKeith Haring Kutztown Connection poster 1984offset lithograph sight: 32.25 h × 19.5 w in (82 × 50 cm) Signed to right edge 'K. Haring'. This work was published by the New Arts ProgSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG: "UNTITLED (#3)"circa 1984 offset lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 97/120 22 3/4 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEIZER, Michael. Untitled, 1983. Monotype WithEmbossing and Hand-Coloring in Two Sheets. Signed and dated lower right. Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: Sheets - 25.5" high x 47" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rauschenberg, 1925-2008, Untitled, Litho, 1984Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, Untitled, 1984 offset color lithograph, pencil signed and dated. NOTE: This lot is being re-auctioned due to non-paying bidder Zewditu Menelik from Charlotte,See Sold Price
Sold2015Francis Bacon (British, 1909-1992) Study for SelFrancis Bacon (British, 1909-1992)Study for Self-Portrait 1982, 1984OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). “Geometric Metaphysics,†ca.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics", ca. 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Work exhibited in "Joan Ponç: Retrospective exhibition". ZaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Red Sea1984glazed ceramic, incised '1984 Michael Lucero NYC' on under...MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Red Sea 1984 glazed ceramic, incised '1984 Michael Lucero NYC' on underside height 20 1/8in (51cm); length 27 1/8in (69cm); width 23in (58.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Jordan 1984 Rookie Autographed Chicago Bulls Basketball {BAS LOA}Michael Jordan 1984 Rookie Autographed Chicago Bulls Basketball {BAS LOA}See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11",JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11", 1969-1970. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Label of the Joan Prats gallery, Barcelona, on the back. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Various Artists (American, 20th Century)Portfolio for the 1984 Los Angeles Olympics (group of 15 prints), 1982-1984 Color offset lithographs on Parsons Diploma Parchment with linen portfolio case; Knapp Communications Corporation, pub.; AlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastián - Untitled (Geometric Form)Lot 134 Sebastián Mexican (b. 1947) Untitled (Geometric Form) (1984) painted metal signed at the right 20 1/2 x 17 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Merida Mixed Media Signed 1971Carlos Merida (Guatemalan/Mexican, 1891/95 - 1984), geometric abstract mixed media, graphite/acrylic on paper, signed and dated center Carlos Merida 1971. Framed approx. 27.75" x 21.75", unframed 23"See Sold Price
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, 1984 Los Angeles Olympics poster$400
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRuss Woodmancy Watercolor of Michael Phelps created for the 2008 Olympic Games, together with an$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersCLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale D "Home Made" - Offset lithograph on wove paper laminated$300
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsMichael Kirby, Multiples, Inc., Pont Neuf: The Localization of a Tetrahedron in Space$50
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsOffset Lithograph Prints by Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)$200(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Revised Undiscovered Genius of the Mississippi Delta - Color offset$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Acque Pericolose - Poison Oasis - Color offset lithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Self-portrait with Suzanne - Color offset lithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Leonardo da Vinci's Greatest Hits - Color offset lithograph$800