Sold2016MIRO, Joan. Lithograph in Colors "Constellation"1959. Pencil signed and dated lower right, titled center and inscribed 'epreuve d'artiste' lower left. From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: Sheet - 25.5" high x 19.5" wide. Condition: Toning to shSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIRO, Joan. Lithograph. Untitled / Invitation Cardfor the Preview of the Exhibition Miró, 1978. Pencil signed lower right, inscribed E.A. lower left. Dimensions: Sight - 14.25" high x 19.75" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIRO, Joan. Lithograph "Sculptures".Pencil signed lower right, inscribed 'epreuve d'artiste' lower left. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983). - Dimensions: 16.75" high x 26.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO, Joan. Lithograph. Pasadena Art Museum.1969. Unsigned. Printed in Paris, France by Mourlot. Dated at lower center. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 31" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO, Joan. Lithograph. Sala Gaspar Poster.1964. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight: 37.5" high x 27" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIRO, JOAN. LITHOGRAPHS. 3 VOLS. 1972-7. LTD EDSLeiris, Michel; Mourlot, Fernand. JOAN MIRO: LITHOGRAPHS. VOL I. New York: Tudor Publishing Company, 1972. Limited ed. #111/5000 * Queneau, Raymond. VOL II. New York: Leon Amiel, 1975. Limited ed. #51See Sold Price
Sold2017MIRO, Joan. Color Lithograph "42, Rue Blomet".Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 53/100 lower left. Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity from the Original Print Collector's Group, Ltd with label affixed to frame verso. Joan Miro (SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIRO, Joan. Color Lithograph "Je Travaille Commeun Jardiner". Pencil signed lower right and numbered 40/40 lower left. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983). Dimensions: Sight - 15.5" high x 12.25" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIRO, Joan. Color Lithograph From Ubu Roi.From the unsigned edition of 75, numbered 38/75 lower left. Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Image - 16.25" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Appears good, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro: Joan Miro Lithograph DM04148 Derriere le MiroirArtist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Title: Untitled DM04148 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: not signed nor numbered Paper Size: Vellum paper 15 x 11 inch Printed: 1964 France Provenance: Derriere le MSee Sold Price
SoldMiro, Joan - 4 lithographsMiro, Joan (1893-1983) 4 lithographies Description: Lot of 4 lithographs by Joan Miro and a catalog cover Dimension (PO): 15" x 11" les plus grandes - the largest Dimension (CM): 40 x 28 cm lesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan MIRO "Maravillas con variaciones..." LithographMIRO Joan, Original lithograph on Guarro paper, Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas, 1975, plate signed, 1500 impressions, sheet size 71 cm x 49.5 cm, image size 71 cm x 49.5 cm. Edited by PoligrafaSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO: LITHOGRAPHS. Vol II, 2 copies. (1975).[Miro] JOAN MIRO: LITHOGRAPHS. 2 copies, both Vol II. NY: Leon Amiel, (1975). Each has 11 color lithographs by Miro (not counting front dj panel). 4to. Gray cloth; near fine in near fine dj. Both greeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph "Les Voyants I (The Seers)"Joan Miro, Spain/France (1893-1983), Color Lithograph "Les Voyants I (The Seers)". Circa 1971. Signed Lower Right. Numbered 16/75 Lower Left. This Important Piece Comes with Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph "The Lace Maker"JOAN MIRÓ (Spain/France, 1893-1983) "The Lace Maker" (La Dentelliere), Color lithograph, 1969; sheet: 33 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches, Signed and numbered 38/75 in pencil, lower image. Printed and publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro Lithograph, "Homenatge A' Joan Prats"A limited edition lithograph by Joan Miro (Spain/France, 1893-1983), from the series of 15 lithographs "Homenatge a Joan Prats", 1971, image size 21.5 x 29.25, from the Roman Numeral edition of 25, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON JAPAN PAPER 1967 HJOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON JAPAN PAPER 1967 H 14" W 19.5" ONE PLATE, FROM 'LE LÉZARD AUX PLUMES D'OR' Signed in pencil lower right, numbered I/X (apart from the edition of 50 on this paper, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH, HAND SIGNEDJoan Miró.Litograph,title: Louisiana, year: 1.974, size: 70 X 55cm, hand signed and numbered, arches paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro lithograph # 70/75. Size including frame is 32” x 41”. Bottom left is embossedJoan Miro lithograph # 70/75. Size including frame is 32” x 41”. Bottom left is embossed RIVES, not very noticeable without black light. The paper itself is 22 1/4” x 31 1/2”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro lithographJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) ''Lithograph I'' (Mourlot 856)- lithograph in colors, 1972d, signed and numbered xxlv/LXXX in pencil, light struck. 12 1/2 x 10 1/2'' Provenance: Albert White gallery- ToSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600