Sold2021Lot Of Wells Fargo Watch Fobs, Signs, Stamp, And Misc.Badge, fobs, stamps, sign, and misc. paper items. They display well and look good in a display case, 19.5" tall and smaller, show areas of wear, minor damage, and discoloration, good-average conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early catalogs, magazines, misc paper - 1900-1911Four Gray and Davis catalogs, 1903, 1906, 1907, 1911, bound 1906 Motor World, two ca 1910 auto truck catalogs, and later 1920’s factory correspondenceSee Sold Price
Sold20201950’s-1960’s BWM brochures and misc paper1950’s-1960’s BWM brochures - models 700, 501, 502, 1500m, 1600, 1800, 2002, 3200 and misc paper, clippings etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Lot of Misc. Paper EphemeraLarge Grouping Of Misc. Paper Ephemera . Deeds, Tickets, Misc. Advertising Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 9: COCA-COLA PAPER SIGNS.Lot of nine cardboard advertisements. The first one is of a pretty girl drinking product, says "Have a Coke" and has a Coke button. The second one has a the word "Lunch" with foldable tabs, the thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian motorcycle repair manuals, misc paperTwelve Indian motorcycle repair manuals, different models, years and lot of misc related paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two bins of misc paper - auto relatedTwo bins of misc paper - auto related, repro brochures, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: 1940's Popsicle Paper Signs.These two paper Popsicle signs have great images of children. Very nice. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 18 - 1/2" x 7 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20232 FRAMED 1915 HELP WANTED PAPER SIGNSNO IRISH NEED TO APPLY. SMALLER ONE HAS FOXING. FRAMES ARE 10" X 20" & 6 1/2" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 misc. signs - Stop, Danger, No Trespassing, etc.18" x 12" metal No Trespassing sign. 12" x 18" metal No Solicitors. 24" x 24" metal No Stopping sign. 10" x 14" metal Fallout Shelter battery operated clock. 11.25" x 5.5 metal triangle MINES sign. 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Cherry Soap & Pears Soap Paper SignsCherry Soap advertises a large Express wagon for 50 wrappers. 22 x 18 & 17 1/2 x 21 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold20224 MISC. SIGNSPEPSI COLA BOTTLE CAP, VIRGINA DARE, NO SMOKING, SHELL STEEL RADIO. AS FOUND CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Antique Metal Signs & 1 Paper SignLot of 5 Antique Metal Signs & 1 Paper "Oil Burner" Sign in Gd. Cond. Ranging in Sz. from 2 1/2in.H. to 9 3/4in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2022HIRES & ROYAL CROWN PAPER SIGNSHires Float and Yes Bring Royal Crown Cola Paper Signs. One is framed. 30"x13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dehns Delicious Ice Cream Tin Plus Paper SignsDehns Delicious Ice Cream Tin plus paper signs and Verifine mirror/truckSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Paper Signs, Shu-Wite & Mary GardenTwo Paper Signs, Shu-Wite and Mary Garden. (1) Bixby's Shu-Wite shoe polish die cut paper sign. Measures approx. 27" high. (1) Circa 1915 Mary Garden "Perfume," V. Rigaud, Paris. Copyrighted Mishkin SSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ASSORTMENT OF AWARD CARDS AND MISC. PAPER FOR TRADE STIMULATORS AND SLOT MACHINES.This lot includes award cards, leaderhead, decals, some are original and mostly reproduced. Condition: ( Good - Very Good ). Dimensions: Bin: 23" x 16 - 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Misc. Paper Items incl. Cabinet CardsGroup of Misc. Paper Items incl. Cabinet Cards, Pamphlets, Handbooks, Group of Foreign Maps, etc. -See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Box Lot of Misc. Paper ItemsMost are in good condition, show various wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 11: 1940's 7-Up Small Paper Signs.Only a few minor spots and some light stains on a couple of the pieces. Most have little to no wear. 9.3 - 9.8. Condition (Near Mint). Size Each: 16" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2018Binder of Misc. Paper Collectibles Autographs SportsInteresting binder full of various collectibles. Noticed some colorful advertising blotters, a 1943 movie lobby card reproduction of the "The Curse of the Cat People", Some how to sports books, basebaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) (Kusama 298) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 69/200 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, tSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Lot of Railroad Paper—Random Grab Bag!$20
Oct 27Modern JewelryROLEX Oyster Perp Air-King Black Dial 116900 40mm 2017 Air King Watch 16622$13,500
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUtagawa Kunisada (Sandai Toyokuni) Woodblock Pair$2(2 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$70
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Young Zebra Print By T.H. Farnsworth$150