Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Laurens CollageTitle: Henri Laurens Collage, 1918 Details: Collage by Henri Laurens (attributed to), 1918. Medium: Collage of papers with pencil, chalk and gouache on light cardboard. Size: 39, 7 cm x 28,5 cm PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Henri Laurens (1885-1954) French, CollageAttr. Henri Laurens (1885-1954) French, Collage. Initialed lower left. Mixed media collage with abstract shapes in blue, black, and white on a brown background. Various information on different partsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Laurens 1885-1954 French Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board abstract painting. Signed and attr. Henri Laurens (French, 1885-1954) on lower left corner. 11.5 x 9 inch (29.2 x 22.9 cm). Henri Laurens began his career creating wood and polychSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laurens (French, 1885-1954) - Mixed Media onThis lot consists of a gouache, graphite, paper, and colored pencil collage, done in the Cubist style of Henri Laurens (French, 1885-1954). Image depicts a geometric arrangement of a deconstructed insSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Laurens, Un Poeme dans chaque livre Paul Eluard, EtchingArtist: Henri Laurens, French (1885 - 1954), Title: Un Poeme dans chaque livre Paul Eluard, Year: circa 1935, Medium: Etching, signed in the plate, Edition:, Image Size: 6.75 x 12.25 inches, Size: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Laurens - Austin ProductsDescription - A composition bust after Henri Laurens "Tete de Jeune Fille", signed and dated 1961. Dimensions - 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Laurens 1929 pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1929 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet for the cover of L'Art Cubiste. Image size: 5 3/4 x 4 1/4 inches (150 x 108 mm). Sheet size: 10 5/8 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Laurens - DaphneArtist: Henri Laurens Title: Daphne Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue Verve <See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Laurens "Arts Decoratifs Etoffes Et Tissus"Featured in this lot is this "Arts Decoratifs Documents Etoffes Et Tissus" art portfolio done by Henri Laurens in Paris, France circa 1910-1920. Renowned French sculptor and illustrator Henri LaurensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Laurens 1948 Cubist pochoir "Mandoline"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor and collage). Published in 1948 by Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 257 x 197mm; 10 1/8 x 7 3/4 inches. A rich impression in fine condition; there is a printed text insSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Laurens 1948 Cubist pochoir "Mandoline"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor and collage). Published in 1948 by Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 257 x 197mm (10 1/8 x 7 3/4 inches). There is a printed text inscription beneath the image, as issueSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI LAURENS JUSTIFICATION DU TIRAGE. 163HENRI LAURENS JUSTIFICATION DU TIRAGE. 163-- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laurens (1885-1954), zwHenri Laurens (1885-1954), zwei Bogen aus einem Pressendruck mit zwei Lithographien und vier Textseiten, diese betitelt "Le Cyclope", "Le Mignon" und "Hylas", teils min. fleckig, 33 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 1961 AFTER HENRI LAURENSMarked: Austin Productions, 1961. Painted plaster reproduction of sculpture in Tate Gallery. Dimensions: H 19.25" x W 8" x D 9.5" Condition: Some chips, scratches and losses to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Laurens lithograph poster "Papiers colles"Medium: lithograph (after the papier colle). Printed in Paris by Mourlot and issued in 1955 for the Henri Laurens exhibition at the Berggruen Gallery. The full sheet size is 23 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches (59See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Laurens - Deux sirenes, 1938 (first edition)Henri Laurens (1885-1954)Deux sirenes, 1938 (first edition)Scarce Original Linocut print on wove paper.Signed on the plate with Henri Lauren's monogram.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 24,5 cm / 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Laurens linocut (1959 edition)Medium: linoleum cut (after the original). A nice impression on wove paper, issued in 1959 for the hard-to-find Christmas issue of XXe Siecle (No. 13), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. XXe Siecle isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laurens original lithograph "Daphne"Medium: original lithograph. From the rare issue of Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28), published in Paris by Teriade in 1952 and printed by Mourlot. The total sheet measures 14 x 10 3/8 inches (353 x 264See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Laurens - Untitled, Woodcut on Arches Paper (Grouping of 2)HENRI LAURENS Untitled Grouping of 2 Each measure approximately 8 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Laurens - WoodcutHENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Untitled, Woodcut 8" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Laurens: Mandolin, 1918Print Title: Mandolin, 1918 Artist: Henri Laurens Medium: Vintage lithograph (after the collage) Date: 1948 Origin: France Image size: 7.5 x 10 inches Signed in the plate Henri Laurens (1885-1954) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laurens pochoir "Bouteille et journal"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor and collage). Printed in Paris by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1957 by Berggruen for a rare catalogue. The image measures 5 1/4 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenri LAURENS (1885-1954) attr. to “Cubist sketch?? Pencil on paper, circa 1930-40.€750
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawing$40,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Figure cubiste dansante - Papier colle (collage), gouache, and crayon drawing on$35,000
13 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesSergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COA$1,400(1 bid)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$975(5 bids)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCGeorges Emile Henri Servant "Athenian" bronze and onyx pedestal table / gueridon circa 1880.$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
4 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,$10(1 bid)