Sold2024Monet Il Ponte De Waterloo LithographMarked Claude Monet 1902. Lithograph depicting the view of the Ponte de Waterloo, the bridge over a Body of water. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with off white mat board. Approx 17,5 x 21.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Raimondi Venezia Il Ponte De Sospirir LithoMarked on lower right corner of Litho, Aldo Raimondi Lower margin reads Venezia Il Ponte de Sospiri Depicts the bridge of sighs and the canals underneath it. Framed in a silver leafed Wooden frame . ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Offset Litho of Monet's 'Waterloo Bridge'Monet (French, 20th Century) Framed Offset Lithograph of Monet's 'Waterloo Bridge' Framed dimensions: 28 H x 42 W in Dimensions: 26 H x 40 W in All proceeds from our auctions support the mission of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà" firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of 12 small vases of various formA group of 12 small vases, of various form and decoration, comprising a robin's egg, a celadon and a claire-de-luneChina, 19th century(the tallest h. 13 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini - Ceiling lamp with polyhedric glasses.Paolo Venini - Ceiling lamp with polyhedric glasses. Venini, designed 1958 ca., produced late 1960s (cm 130x30x105) (minor defects) Bibliography: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. BlueStudio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. Blue and amber glass. (d cm 44; d cm 58) Literature De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia"Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de 'El Toulà' firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 7,5) "Mariuccia" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2017KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 259 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). 2See Sold Price
Sold2019PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580) - I quattro libri dell'PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580) - I quattro libri dell' architettura. Venice: Domenico De Franceschi, 1570 [ma Venezia, Giambattista Pasquali, circa 1768]. The counterfeit 1768 edition with engraved illuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jonathan De Pas, Donato D'Urbino, Paolo Lomazzi - AJonathan De Pas, Donato D'Urbino, Paolo Lomazzi - A pair of armchairs model "Piumino". Produced by Dall'Oca, designed 1970. Black leather and polyurethane (cm 90x70x90) (minor defects) Bibliography: GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
2018[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA (1304-1374) - Il Petrarca novissimamente revisto e corretto da messer Lodovico Dolce. Venice: Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari et fratelli, 1554.Foscolo's ownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetroLALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetro decorate a fiori e a teste di arieti, epoche diverse (difetti) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonnΘ de l'oeuvre de verre, LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli - Five doors wardrobe. Milan, 1950-51.Carlo De Carli - Five doors wardrobe. Milan, 1950-51. Solid and veneered walnut wood, brass, maple wood for the interiors (cm 283x108x51) (minor defects) Provenance: Casa Galli, Milan, 1950-51 ArchiveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodiciPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodici sotto bicchieri e due sottobottiglia in rame smaltato di diversi colori. Firmati "De Poli" sotto la base (varie misure) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2019KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 188 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). TSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Lithograph from the The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in$1,340
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958, lithograph$50
4 days LeftMorgan AuctionsPierre Patel I "Gardens and Park of Versailles, Avenue de Paris" Offset Lithograph$200
May 30Mynt AuctionsAnnie Retivat Signed & Numbered L/ED Lithograph Ville de Bellrive MINT CONDITION$10
303 Lots AwayBonhamsHERMES Sport, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1971. Trench-coat en vinyle brodé b...€800
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Etude de Personnages" Certified L/E Litho (71/500), Provenance by Marina Picasso$440(4 bids)