Sold2022ENCENSOIR / CENSERDescription Français: ENCENSOIR / CENSER Encensoir lithurgique en métal doré présentant trois registres de décorations. Le premier, en haut, et le dernier, en bas, sont dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deux vases en grès émaillé céladon du XIXe siècleDeux vases en grès émaillé céladon du XIXe siècle L'un de forme balustre, le second de forme ovoïde à fond gris à décor de têtes de chimère retenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Foresta, Lettres sur la SicileForesta Marie-Joseph (marchese di), Lettres sur la Sicile, écrites pendant l'été de 1805 [...]. Tome premier (-second). Paris: Chez Pillet ainé, 1821. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 200x125). Pagine XXII,See Sold Price
Sold2017VARENNE, Bernard, de. Histoire de Constantin le GrandVARENNE, Bernard, de. Histoire de Constantin le Grand, premier empereur chrétien.Paris, chez la veuve d'Antoine-Urbain Coustelier, et Jacques Guerin, quai des Augustins, 17284to, 246x185 mm; legSee Sold Price
Sold2019COPERNICUS HELIOCENTRIC MODEL. Movement of the planets.TITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'[Raisons de Copernic touchant le second mouvement de la Terre, qui est son mouvement annuel sous l'Ecliptique]' The top image on the right hand side shows the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reard of California / Le Premier Maillot de Bain du Monde. ...Reard of California / Le Premier Maillot de Bain du Monde. Paris: Gaillard, ca. 1950. Poster advertising Reard bathing suits. Louis Reard (1897-1984) introduced the modern bikini, which he called theSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Charles Le Second Roy de la Grande Bretagn' Engraving after Diepenbeeck (Dutch, 1596-1675)Continental, 17th century. An engraving by Cornelis van Caukercken (1626 - 1680) after Abraham van Diepenbeeck (Dutch, 1596-1675). Overall good condition; print adhered to medium weight board for staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Hermes 90cm Silk ScarvesTwo Hermes 90cm Silk Scarves This lot includes two scarves. THE FIRST "Tresors du Nil" pattern by Joachim Metz. Year of issue, 2003. Label (within the print): Hermes THE SECOND "Le Carnaval de VeniseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Liebig mixed lot of pictures, 1 x"Le premierLiebig mixed lot of pictures, 1 x"Le premier chemin de fer" (the first train), around 1910, 92 x 132 x 11 mm, 1 x "La Poste en France", 1908, 131 x 92 x 11 mm, 1 x "Hinter denSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three braceletsEnsemble composé de 3 bracelets joncs rigides ouverts ornés de picots pour l'un, de 2 pointes pour le second et de motifs animaliers en relief pour le troisième. Bronze. Afrique de l'Ouest. (dont LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Sobieski biography, 3 volumes, 1762Jean Sobieski biography, 3 volumes, 1762Gabriel François CoyerHistoire de Jean Sobieski, Roi de PologneTome premier, 440 p.; Tome second, 386 p.; Tome troisieme, 408 p.Varsoviae [Paris], Duchesne,See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF SEVEN CLASSIC PHILOSOPHY HISTORY BOOKSA group of seven classic philosophy and history books. The first: Melanges De Litterature D Histoire et De Philosophie, Tome Premier, 1775. The second: Vies Des Hommes Illustres, Traduites De PlusieurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lanceur de la sonde sovietique Luna 9 (Lunik 9 ouMaquette en feuilles d'aluminium decoupees du lanceur ayant permis le premier atterrissage en douceur sur la Lune en fevrier 1966. Sur un socle en bois comportant le nom de la mission en russe ainsi qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sudanese and Ethiopian headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque atypiques. L'un d'eux en forme de pirogue reposant sur deux pieds ajourés à colonne et le second utilisé comme réceptacle probablement destiné à des potions apotropSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C FRENCH CLASSIC LITERATURE BOOKSA lot of four antique books in French language. Marble and leather hardcover with leather binding. Discours et Oeuvres Melees de M. Le Chancelier d Aguesseau, Nouvelle Edition, Tome Premier, Paris, 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes Delacroix, Gavarni, LassalleLe Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes. Texte par Laurent-Jan. 40pp. From the estate of George Longstreet. 20 inset lithographed plates by Challamel, Gavarni, Lassalle, Cicero, LepoitevinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Role of the artists during the French Revolution.Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 8 jour du 2 mois de l’an second de la république… Qui prescrit le mode de jugement du concours pour les prix d’architecture, de sculpture eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Occitan.- Goudelin (Pierre) Las obros de PierreOccitan.- Goudelin (Pierre) Las obros de Pierre Goudelin, augmentados de forço péssos, é le dictiounari sus la lengo moundino, second edition, engraved portrait frontispiece and additioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel, Vanderbilt, Opium and More Mini Perfumes, EDT and EDPIncludes Chanel No 5, Coco Chanel, Opium, Balenciaga Michelle Eau de Toilette, Jean Patou 1000, Balenciaga Le Dix Parfum, Castelbajac Premier, Animale, Lycretia Vanderbilt empty perfume bottle, Yvan &See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Signed EtchingHand colored etching; Signed Dali lower right corner; Titled "Le Village de Paranoia"; Numbered LIX/CCL; Single linen matte with fillet;Inner measures approximately H 20 x W 23 1/4 inches; Outer measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Yves Tremois, PrintPrint by Pierre-Yves Tremois titled "Le Sacre De Printemps" (The Rise of Spring); Artist signed center bottom and dated 1975; Numbered 13/85 on lower left; Certificate of Authenticity on back; VisibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Le Bouquet de Belle Forière.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Le Bouquet de Belle Forière. Cliché-verre, 1858. 155x227 mm; 6x8 inches (sheet), wide margins. Second state (of 2).Provenance: Henri M. Petiet, Paris, with the inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Paulmier de Grentemesnil (Julien) De morbis contagiosis libri septem, second edition, Frankfurt,Le Paulmier de Grentemesnil (Julien) De morbis contagiosis libri septem, second edition, woodcut device to title and verso of final leaf, contemporary ink signature of Robert Nicaud (writer on hypochoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis-Abel BEFFROY DE REIGNY DIT LE COUSIN JACQUES - LeLouis-Abel BEFFROY DE REIGNY DIT LE COUSIN JACQUES - Les Lunes du Cousin Jacques. Premier [- 21] numéro & 23me [- 34me] numéro. Paris, Lesclapart, 1785-1787. 33 livraisons (sur 36) reliées enSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Copy Of Mémoires Du Général Bon De Dedem De Gelder 1774-1825 Librairie Plon 1900$190
22 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDali, Dante. La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. Deluxe edition with 100 prints + suite + decompositions.$8,000
88 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftFleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$150(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEVOL (Luigi Maria Benevolo). Le Coupeur de Têtes. Paris:...$200
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550