2023Morten E. Solberg "First Winter" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: First Winter Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1439/1500 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches ARTIST BIO: Morten E.See Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg "At Waters Edge" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: At Waters Edge Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1/1500 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 21 W inches ARTIST BIO: Morten E.See Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg "Polar Bear" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: Polar Bear Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 936/1000 Art Dimensions: 11 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Morten E. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morten Solberg "Where the Trail Ends" Signed Litho LEArtist: Morten E. Solberg Title: Where the Trail Ends Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 23/950 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 34 W inches ARTIST BIO: MortSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morten E. Solberg American Signed Litho 183/950Lithograph on paper, framed. Entitled, "On Watch" featuring a gyrafalcon. Signed by Morten E. Solberg (born 1935, American) on the lower left corner and numbered 183/950. Biography of the artist, backSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morten E. Solberg American Signed Litho 183/950Lithograph on paper, framed. Entitled, "On Watch" featuring a gyrafalcon. Signed by Morten E. Solberg (born 1935, American) on the lower left corner and numbered 183/950. Biography of the artist, backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman "Winter Song - Chickadees" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Winter Song - Chickadees Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 80/950 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 14 W inches ARTIST BIO: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORTEN E SOLBERG FLYING EAGLE LITHOGRAPHMORTEN E SOLBERG FLYING EAGLE LITHOGRAPH. Signed and numbered in pencil. Limited edition 407/950. Framed and under glass. Image: 20.25" H x 33.5" W. Frame: 29.5" H x 42.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard E. Younger "Great Horned Owl" Signed Litho LEArtist: Richard Evans Younger Title: Great Horned Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Plate XV Art Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inches ARTIST BIO: RiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morten E. Solberg (American, b. 1935) Racoons WaMorten E. Solberg (American, b. 1935) Racoons Watercolor and gouache on paper 12 x 24 inches (30.5 x 61.0 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: Morten E. Solberg PROVENANCE: Carson Gallery, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
SoldMorten E. Solberg (born 1935) Low Tide Shoreline 14 x 28 1/2 in. framed 25 1/2 x 40 in.Morten E. Solberg (born 1935) Low Tide Shoreline signed 'Morton E. Solberg ©' (lower right) and titled on a gallery label (on the reverse) acrylic on board 14 x 28 1/2 in. framed 25 1/2 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morten E. Solberg (b. 1935), Kudu and OxpecterMorten E. Solberg (b. 1935) Kudu and Oxpecter signed "Morton E. Solberg ©" lower right oil on board, 10 by 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Morten E. Solberg MONARCH OF THE SKY-GOLDEN EAGLEMorten E. Solberg "MONARCH OF THE SKY--GOLDEN EAGLE" Color photolithograph signed and numbered (460/950)See Sold Price
Sold2018MORTEN E SOLBERG (AMERICAN/CA/OH, b. 1935)MORTEN E SOLBERG (AMERICAN/CA/OH, b. 1935) Wildlife color print; signed lower right "Morten E. Salberg" in pencil, in pencil "Morten E Solberg The Bilsings Merry Christmas & Happy New Year Evelyn & NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Derrriere Le Miroir - SignedMarc Chagall Derrriere Le Miroir - Lithographies originales Signed E.A. in pencil. Signed Marc Chagall in pencil above litho signature.Subject 12" x 16"Framed Overall 18 1/4" x 22 1/2" Provenance: RobSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warner Bros. "3 Yards & a Cloud of Dust" L.E. LithoA signed _Looney Tunes_ offset lithograph by deceased animators Charles and Tom McKimson titled _3 Yards and a Cloud of Dust_. It features eleven characters from Wile E. Coyote to the big red monsterSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Le Roy Sauer woodblocksLe Roy Sauer (1884-1959) 1). ''Country Road - Winter''- woodblock, 1938, signed, titled and dated in pencil. 6 1/2 x 8 3/8''; 2). ''First Snow''- woodblock, 1940, signed and titled in pencil. 6 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Sommeil Bronze FigureA sleeping baby, cast bronze with applied brown patina. First half 20th Century, France. Mounted to a painted wood base. Signed E. Robert. Likely Eloi Emil Robert (1881-1949). Overall measurements: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Corneille, Guillaume (Belgian, 1922-2010) Litho PrintCorneille, Guillaume (Belgian, 1922-2010) “Le Theatre Chinois” Lithograph Print. Signed lower right “le theatre chinois Corneille ’69.” E/A in lower left corner. In good condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCF Martin Antique American Impressionist Framed Winter Landscape Signed Original Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftWinter Associates EPHEMERA: 19th C. ephemera and 19th/20th C. stamp collection, highlights include: bundled receipts$175(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsE Maxwell Albert (1890-1955) Antique American Impressionist Garden Scene Framed Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)