Sold2017Antique Framed Advertisement for Murad CigarettesHummert Estate Antique 1923 Framed Advertisement for Murad Cigarettes, matted and under glass, visual measures 5'' x 7'', FYI: ''In the early 1900s, manufactures of Turkish and Egyptian cigarettes triSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murad Turkish Cigarettes Framed LithographAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "S. Anargyros a corporation", lower left edge. 18.25" x 14". Sight: 14.5" x 10". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTES AD.Depicts the iconic "TURKISH CIGARETTES" soldier riding the powerful horse. The image is highly detailed with strong colors with some water staining throughout that does not distract from the image. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED MURAD THE TURKISH CIGARETTE SIGN.Framed paper advertising for Murad cigarettes. Possibly NOS, with great color and shine. Condition:(Very Good).14 - 1/2" x 18 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Vertical image Arabian Knight. Repaired tear at top of head and two horizontal fold creases. Framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Depicting soldiers celebrating, entitled, "Winners everywhere". Framed under glass. 31 X 14 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2016F. Earl Christy Mecca Cigarettes Framed AdvertisementFeaturing a young lady in a blue dress and fancy hat. "Mecca Cigarettes/ Perfect Satisfaction". Copyright 1912 The American Tobacco Co. There is a crease running diagonally from the top of the hat toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wings Cigarettes Framed AdvertisementWings Cigarettes Framed Advertisement. Dimensions of Frame: 11 x 28.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017HELMAR TURKISH CIGARETTES FRAMED POSTERColorful Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Framed Poster. Frames has some wear. 18"x15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wings Cigarettes Framed AdvertisementThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Frame: 11 x 28.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023GRADS Cigarettes Framed AdvertisementGRADS Cigarettes Framed Advertisement. Framed in a low gloss black frame with inner faux wood frame, followed by advertisement behind Acrylic. Measures approx. 54 x 21 inches. NOT examined out of framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fatima Turkish Cigarette Advertisements. 2 pcs.Fatima Turkish Cigarette Advertisements. 2 pcs. Richmond, VA: Liggett & Myers Tobacco Co. Includes a die-cut heavy cardstock advertisement in the shape of a pack of cigarettes featuring the Fatima braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raleigh Cigarettes Framed AdvertisementRaleigh Cigarettes Framed Advertisement. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 12 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso's "Lovers", Murad Cigarettes Framed ArtLot of 3 Framed Art Pieces- Picasso's "Lovers", 1920's "Murad" Cigarettes Advertising Print and Victorian Lady with Flowers Print. Measure 17" x 13", 15" x 13". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Murad Turkish Cigarette Art Deco Advertising LithoVintage Murad tobacciana advertising lithograph poster. A 1920s Art Deco scene with a pilot, a lady, and airplane. Housed in white wood shadowbox frame with gilt trim. Work Size: 28 x 18 in.SHIPPINGHiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TURKISH CIGARETTE ADVERTISEMENT SCULPTURECIGARETTE ADVERTISEMENT SCULPTURE , 30" X 12" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two WWII Posters. MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE / BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H. BERLIN. TEMPELHOF.Description: Two WWII Posters. MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE / BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H. BERLIN. TEMPELHOF.Measurement approximate: MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE Poster: 15 x 13"BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omar Turkish Blend Cigarettes framed advertisingFrame is also marked Omar Cigarettes. 25 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
May 25Holler and HammerIncredible Early 1900s Turkish Trophies Cigarettes Original Advertising Framed Middle Eastern Woman$175(6 bids)
May 25Holler and HammerEarly 1900s Murad Turkish Cigarette Double Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign$25(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original 1915 Vietnamese Cigarette Poster$500
20 hrs LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Turkish Oriental Framed Needlepoint Rug Fragment, 18thC$300
BonhamsGEORGES CROEGAERT (Belgian, 1848-1923) Turkish Girl (framed 47.5 x 38.0 x 5.5 cm (18 11/16 x 15 ...$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyAntique Custers Last Fight Budweiser Beer Advertisement Framed Huge Sign$80
May 26Ararity AuctionsLarge Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Company Antique Framed Beer Advertising Lithograph$100(1 bid)