Sold2020HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF 'NAISSANCE D'UNE IDEE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Naissance d'une Idee" pattern, original design by Michel Duchene, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l, 35"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: Luxury goods are ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Naissance d'une Idee silk scarfHermes Paris Naissance d'une Idee silk ladies scarf, designed by Michel Duchene in 2004, scarf celebrates the human capacity to create and understand the meaning of ideas, 35" x 35"See Sold Price
2023Dennis Hopper - Poster, 'Los Angeles 1955-1985: Naissance DÕune Capitale Artisique - CentreDennis Hopper - Poster, 'Los Angeles 1955-1985: Naissance DÕune Capitale Artisique - Centre Pompidou' Date: 2006 Signed: Verso Dimensions: Paper Dimensions: 15.75 x 23.5 in Condition: Poster in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Hermes 90cm Silk Scarves  Three Hermes 90cm Silk Scarves   This lot includes three scarves. THE FIRST "Naissance d'une Idee" pattern by Michel Duchene. Year of issue, 2004. Label (within the print): Hermes THE SECOND "CroSee Sold Price
Sold2020France, milieu XIXe / France, mid 19th centuryPENDULE en Porcelaine de Paris dans le goût de Jacob PETIT à décor polychrome orientaliste d'une princesse descendant d'un dromadaire, aidée par un élégant bédouin,See Sold Price
Sold2018Viking Large Silver Belt Mount10th-11th century AD. A silver convex belt mount with scrolled tendril ornament and hatched field, three pins to the reverse. Cf. Fodor, I. et al. La Hongrie de l'An Mil. Naissance d'une Nation Europ�See Sold Price
Sold2018Viking Belt Buckle and Mount Set9th-11th century AD. A mixed group of bronze belt fittings and buckle with plate. See Fodor, I. et al. La Hongrie de l'An Mil. Naissance d'une Nation Européenne, Budapest, 1998. 79 grams total, 17-55See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELSEN pour Royal Copenhague Couvert de naissanceMICHELSEN pour Royal Copenhague Couvert de naissance comprenant une cuillère et une fourchette en métal doré à décor d’émaux polychromes. Daté 1988See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum - Salvadore Dali SculpturePate De Verre art glass & bronze sculpture of a prancing horse entitled, "Debris D' Une Automobile Donnant Naissance A' Un Cheval Aveugle Mordant Un Telephone." This whimsical art glass and bronze scuSee Sold Price
Sold2019BAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en railBAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en rail d'une suite de 5 diamants de taille princesse et rectangulaire. Poids des diamants : 1,20 ct environ. TDD : 57, US : 8 (modifiable). Poids : 6,1 g (18k - 75See Sold Price
Sold202210K Amethysts Gold RingTitre : 10K Amethysts Gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 10K sertie de trois Amethystes, la pierre central est d'une coupe Ovale, les deux sur les cote sont de coupe princesse or (Tester) sans mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Foreign Movie PostersLot of 3 Foreign Movie Posters including "La Princesse et le Pirate" The Princess and The Pirate, "Les Mille Et Une Nuits" Arabian Nights, and "Les Tuniques Ecarlates" North West Mounted Police. All fSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum "Naissance" by Arman SculptureArman Pierre Fernandes (1928-2005) depicting an orange pate de verre glass sculpture of Venus de Milo emerging from a bronze mold of her figure, bronze marked "Bocquel Fondeur," and glass marked "DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Eugene Delacroix (1798-1863), "Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830, Oil on canvasAttributed to Eugene Delacroix(1798-1863)"Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830Oil on canvas laid to canvasAppears unsigned; titled and dated on a label affixed to the stretcher22" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm)Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne signed 'Jean Béraud.' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance F. Dupre, Paris; PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare morceau de copal renfermant une plume et une graine Rare Feather and Seed in CopalRare morceau de copal renfermant une plume et une graine Rare Feather and Seed in Copal Holocene Cap d'Ambre, Madagascar This outstanding specimen of a complete bird feather has an associated angiospeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "Minotaure Endormi Contemple Par Une Femme"hand signed and numbered etching on paper, "Minotaure Endormi Contemple Par Une Femme"; image size 8" x 11", edition of 250, framed. Comes with Park West Gallery COA and APPRAISAL.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph Triptych - "Naissance " - Cyrille DruartAboutOriginal Triptych photography by Cyrille Druart. Edition: III/V Dimensions: Each picture 150 x 100 cm Triptych (without space): 300cm wide Cyrille Druart is a French photograph and architect, a bSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsSalvador Dali. Alexis ou le traité du vain combat. With an original signed etching. 1971.$1,500
May 18LUXUR Fine Art AuctionAlphonse Mucha Lefèvre-Utile advertisement with Sarah Bernhardt as La Princesse Lointaine,$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II, from La$6,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges d'Espagnat (French, 1870–1950) Nu devant une commode à la potiche$3,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanPierre Olivier Joseph Coomans (Belgian, 1816-1889) Une beauté classique, 1888$1,500
May 16BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsDavid Col (1822-1900), 'Une partie de dammes', 1884, oil on mahogany 36 x 28 cm. (14.1 x 11.0 in.),€900
14 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsMATISSE. Une Fete en Cimmerie. With an original aquatint by Matisse$1,000
May 16BonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Hidalgo au col fraise armé d'une épée 13 9/16 x 9 ...$10,000
6 days LeftNye & CompanyWilliam Ropp, French 1960-, Dune Lumineuse Comptate, Gelatin Silver Print$750
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.PAUL VOGLER (FRENCH, 1852-1904) Pair of "Cavaliers dans une taverne" Oil on Canvas Paintings$1,500
6 days LeftNye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Une derniere fois (one last time), Archival Pigment Print$1,500
13 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSEM (GEORGES GOURSAT, 1863-1934). [UNE PARTIE DE LAWN - TENNIS]. 1897. 15x21½ inches,$300