Sold2024Nancy Callan "Ultramarine Tartan Top"Callan, Nancy (American) Blown Glass. Incised with signature. Provenance: Traver Gallery, SeattleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Callan, Gemstone TopNancy Callan Gemstone Top USA, 2009hand-blown glass, battuto surface 9.5 h × 11 w × 11 l in (24 × 28 × 28 cm) Etched signature and date to base 'N. Callan 09'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Callan ''Riddler Bee Stinger'' 2005 Blown GlassNancy Callan (b.1964 Washington) ''Riddler Bee Stinger'' 2005 Blown Glass 18''x14''. Impressive table sculpture in green and black coloring. Signed and dated on side. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Callan, UntitledNancy Callan Untitled USA, c. 2010hand-blown glass 11.25 h x 11 w x 6.5 d in (29 x 28 x 17 cm) Provenance: Acquired from the artist by the present owner ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Callan (b-1964) Contemporary Studio Glass JarA contemporary studio art glass jar / vase, 21st century. Squat form with short neck, ruby red glass with black lip wrap. Artist signed indistinctly on the underside, appears to be Callan (Nancy CallaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE COLLECTION OF ASST. ANTIQUE PRISMS. Blown glassLARGE COLLECTION OF ASST. ANTIQUE PRISMS. Blown glass orb and lamp shade engraved Daum Nancy. Largest: 6''H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Lorenz (B. 1962): Moon Gold Wave Screenmother of pearl, gilder's clay, and moon gold leaf on panel in twelve panels Overall: 8'8" x 18'6" Provenance: Commissioned for a Private Collection (a Michael Smith installation), with copy of invoicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Spero G.L.O.R.Y., 1967Nancy Spero (American, 1926-2009) G.L.O.R.Y., 1967 Gouache and ink on paper 24 x 35 (in) 26.25 x 38 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated Spero 67, lower right Galerie Lelong NY and Galerie Lelong, Paris tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass, 5” x 5.5", Pillow Vase, Pink And Green Mottled Ground With Excellent Cameo Carved Relief Of Wild Floral Scene Featuring Dandelions, Clover And DaisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Daum Nancy cameo glass vaseBulbous stick form in green glass graduating to pink in the iconic Prairie dŽcor of a green meadow with colorful wildflowers and a distant gray mountainous tree scene horizon, signed in gold Daum NanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Nancy French art nouveau style covered jarDaum Nancy French art nouveau style covered jar, cameo cut, floral & leaf decoration, signed on bottom. 3”t x 5”L x 4½”w. Ca. 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Galle, Parrot Tulips vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle, Parrot Tulips vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 6"dia x 15"h Provenance: Minna Rosenblatt Ltd., New York, New York, 02 August 1986See Sold Price
Sold2015MONUMENTAL 19 1/2" SIGNED DAUM NANCY FRENCH CAMEOMONUMENTAL 19 1/2" SIGNED DAUM NANCY FRENCH CAMEO SUPERB QUALITY AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Nancy Cameo Enameled Glass VaseSculpted rim, enameled trees in scenic landscape, arched base. Signed in enamel Daum Nancy B.S. 3Sq. X 6.75"H. Circa 1910 Leo Kaplan Receipt. (Upper East Side NYC Property)"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing Ships$2,200
6 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th Century$1,000