Sold2023Clarence Holbrook Carter, UntitledClarence Holbrook Carter Untitled 1992acrylic and collage on rice paper sight: 23.375 h x 29.375 w in (59 x 75 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Clarence H. Carter 92'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carter, Untitled (diptych)Carter Untitled (diptych) 2005mixed media collage on paper each: 36.75 h x 30.75 w in (93 x 78 cm) overall: 36.75 h x 61.50 w in (93 x 156 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Carter 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Clarence Holbrook Carter, Untitled (Mandalas), Screenprint on Scintilla PaperArtist: Clarence Holbrook Carter, American (1904 - 2000) Title: Untitled (Mandalas) Year: 1973 Medium: Screenprint on Scintilla Paper, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2016Clarence Holbrook Carter, Untitled - Red Mandala,Artist: Clarence Holbrook Carter, American (1904 - 2000) Title: Untitled - Red Mandala Year: 1964 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clarence Holbrook Carter, UntitledClarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904-2000) Untitled, 1971 color print signed, dated and numbered Artist Proof No. 7 21 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202384 CDs incl Josh TurnerAlso includes ABBA, Air Supply, Nathan Carter, John Legend, Celtic Thunder, and more. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, UntitledNathan Oliveira Untitled 1959mixed media on paper 12.5 h × 9.25 w in (32 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Oliveira 59'. Provenance: Hackett Mill, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, UntitledNathan Oliveira Untitled 1959watercolor, gouache and graphite on paper 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Oliveira 59'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Harger, Untitled (Pier D, New York)Nathan Harger Untitled (Pier D, New York) 2010digital chromogenic print sight: 35 h x 52.5 w in (89 x 133 cm) Signed to gallery label to verso 'Nathan Harger'. This work is number 1 from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carter Todd. Untitled (10-22-88).Carter Todd. Untitled (10-22-88). Signed and dated. Colored pencil and pencil. Great condition. 15" w x 20" h. Frame is 23" w x 28" h. Provenance: Dean Jensen Gallery, Milwaukee, WI, 1991. The RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nathan Lyons, untitled, 2004Nathan Lyons, untitled, 2004. platinum print, 4 1/2 x 7 inches on a 12 x 10 inch sheet. Matted 16 x 12 inches. Signed on the print recto. Condition is excellent Signs, Sequence, Visual Studies WorkshoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carter Todd. Untitled (11-1-88).Carter Todd. Untitled (11-1-88). 1988. Signed and dated. Colored pencil and pencil. Great condition. Image is 20" w x 15" h. Frame is 28" w x 24" h. Provenance: Dean Jensen Gallery, Milwaukee, WI, 199See Sold Price
Sold2021Carter Wellborn, Untitled (Cows)Carter Wellborn(1927 - 2013)Untitled (Cows)graphite on papersigned upper margin (indistinct)Carter Wellborn was an exemplar of 'art brut' from northeast Georgia whose artwork can be found in collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) GEOFF WINNINGHAM (TN 1943) B&W PHOTOGRAPHS(lot of 4) Framed black and white photographs, (1) "Untitled - Nathan, Arkansas", (1) "Untitled - Eros, Arkansas", (1) "Untitled - Ulm, Arkansas", (1) "Untitled - Kingston, Arkansas", all 1980, all siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando A. Carter (American, 1855-1931) UntitledFernando A. Carter (American, 1855-1931) Untitled Marine Scene. oil on canvas. Signed 'F. A. Carter' (lower right).11" x 14". Everson Museum, sold to benefit collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando A. Carter (American 1855-1931) Untitled HarborFernando A. Carter (American 1855-1931) Untitled Harbor Scene. Watercolor. Signed 'Fra. Carter' (lower left). 18" x 27". Property of The Everson Museum, Syracuse, NY (sold to benefit the museum's collSee Sold Price
2022Yvonne Pickering-Carter, b. 1939, untitledYvonne Pickering-Carterb. 1939untitled1978watercolor on Arches paper30 x 22-1/4signed and dated, with LS#50See Sold Price
Sold2022CLARENCE HOLBROOK CARTER (1904 - 2000, AMERICAN) Untitled.CLARENCE HOLBROOK CARTER (1904 - 2000, AMERICAN) Untitled. Gouache on paper. 279x114 mm; 11x4 inches. Signed, Clarence H. Carter, upper left. Provenance: The Artist; Gary Snyder Fine Art, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucy Carter Eliot, (American, 1913-2010), Untitled:Lucy Carter Eliot, (American, 1913-2010), Untitled: Surreal Doorway, oil on canvas, signed lower edge, 60" x 49"See Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904 - 2000)Clarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904 - 2000) Untitled Tempera on paper. Signed 'Clarence H Carter 68' (lower left). Sight 12 x 9 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson GrandchiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, CarterCarter (American, b. 1970), "Untitled," 2004, ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 20"h x 17.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from White Columns, Inc., New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2019[Etching, Grim Reaper at Bedside]F. Carter, signed, dated 1910. Untitled etching, depicting elderly man (right) in bed rolling dice with grim reaper (left). A nice impression on heavy wove, Very Good. Plate-lines measure 242 x 97mm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryHardie Gramatky (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor/Gouage$1,200
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 7/8" Fluted Clovis, Dickey COA, made of Carter Cave Chert, found in Kentucky, Ex Walt McIntyre Col$310(6 bids)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)