Sold2017KRUSCHENICK, Nicholas, Oil and Paper Collage, 1960Untitled abstract. Signed and dated 7/60 verso and further signed and dated on the frame verso. Nicholas Krushenick (American - active in New York, 1929 - 1999). From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (geometric abstract)Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (geometric abstract), n.d. Hand-colored lithograph Signed lower left in printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox (American, 1936-2006) Serigraph In Colors On Wove Paper, Untitled (Geometric Abstract), HLarry Zox (American, 1936-2006) Serigraph In Colors On Wove Paper, Untitled (Geometric Abstract), H 15'' W 18'' Signed and numbered in pencil. Frame measures H 23" x L 26" Provenance: J.L. Hudson Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill, Untitled (Geometric Abstract)ARTIST: Max Bill (1908-1994) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: 1972 DIMENSIONS: 25.375 x 19.5 in. (sheet); 25.875 x 19.875 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 48/100, lower right Bill 72 CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD C. KARWOSKI (NYC 1938-1993), , OIL ON CANVAS, "UNTITLED" GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT WITH GREY ANDRICHARD C. KARWOSKI (NYC 1938-1993), , OIL ON CANVAS, "UNTITLED" GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT WITH GREY AND YELLOW, 51 X 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas Krushenick, Untitled (Composition)Nicholas Krushenick Untitled (Composition) 1964screenprint in colors sight: 45.50 h x 34.625 w in (116 x 88 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to lower edge '29/100 Nicholas KrushenickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Ruoff (1906-1986) Untitled (Geometric Abstract),Fritz Ruoff (1906-1986) Untitled (Geometric Abstract), Serigraph, Signed lower right and numbered 8/65 lower left. Together with a lithograph by L. Nayls titled 'La Cour des Trois Freres', signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Natan Isaevich AltmanNatan Isaevich Altman (Russian 1889-1970) ""Untitled (Geometric Abstract) "" mixed media on paper signed lower right sight: 13""h x 10""w overall (with frame): 18""h x 14.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Fulwider (1913-2003) Oil (OH, AZ, IND)Two oils on masonite, untitled geometric abstract compositions. Signed lower right. Housed in original artists constructed and painted frames. 5 3/4 x 11 1/4 sight. Provenance: The Collection of RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agnes Martin (1912-2004) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on thin laid paper, untitled geometric abstract, signed (*Agnes Martin, 1912-2004). 9 x 9 inches. Circa 1965. Very good condition overall, having no repairs or any visible damage. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on heavy wove paper, untitled geometric abstract, signed* with the artist's initials (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). Dated 22-1-69. 10 1/4 x 8 1/8 inches. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED (STRETCHER LABELED YADDO). 28 X 30"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Sinclair Nixon (American/New Orleans, 1904)David Sinclair Nixon (American/New Orleans, 1904-1973), "Untitled (Geometric Abstract)", 1959, oil on panel, signed and dated lower center, 24 in. x 12 5/8 in., framed Condition: Overall poor conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAD MONTGOMERY (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).'Untitled' Geometric Abstract. Acrylic on Canvas. Signed and dated '80' lower right. Property from a Baltimore, MD collector. Dimensions: 20.125" h x 24.125" w. Frame: 23.75"h x 27.50&qSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Untitled (Geometric Abstract) c. 1940, 7 1/2" x 9", Gouache on Board, 7 1/2" x 9", SLR, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Pikar (b1934) Oil (Cincinnati)Oil on canvas, untitled, geometric abstract. Signed lower right and dated 1996. 32 x 32 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO VASSILY ALEKSEEVITCH VATAGINATTRIBUTED TO VASSILY ALEKSEEVITCH VATAGIN (RUSSIAN 1883-1969), MIXED MEDIA AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SHEET 23 1/4 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick C. Lyman Jr. (1925-2011) Oil (Wash, NJ)Oil on board, untitled, geometric abstract compostion. Estate stamp to verso. Sight- 48 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PRINTUntitled (geometric abstract shapes.) Silkscreen print, edition 76/125, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 42.5" x W 30" (Sight) H 35" x W 23.5" Condition: Some scuffs and scratches to the surfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Gunter Fruhtrunk(lot of 6) Gunter Fruhtrunk (German, 1923-1982), Untitled (Geometric Abstracts), screenprints, each pencil signed lower right, overall (with plexiframe/each): 24.75"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Bolotowsky, Untitled (Minimal Geometric Abstract)ARTIST: Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 20.5 x 25.5 in. (image); 26.125 x 31.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 66/125, lower right Ilya BolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicholas Krushenick (1929-1999) Untitled, 1967,Nicholas Krushenick (1929-1999) Untitled, 1967, Silkscreen, Edition Domberger Stuttgart numbered 57/80. H: 25 1/2 W: 19 5/8 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArthur Luiz Piza Untitled Abstract Etching Signed Numbered$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150