Sold2017ONE PIECE EPERGNE - 9.25" X 9" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEYONE PIECE EPERGNE - 9.25" X 9" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY HOBSTAR, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND, PRISM AND THISTLE DESIGN - CLEAR BLANK - FEATURED IN RARITIES, PAGE 90See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Pedestal Epergnes, ABCG, Signed LibbeyPair Pedestal Epergnes, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 10.5" x 7.5", Epergnes Are One Piece, Engraved Floral Pattern, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG One Piece Punch Bowl - New Brilliant Pattern SigneOne Piece Punch Bowl - 7" X 14" - ABCG - Signed Libbey New Brilliant Pattern - Some Pattern Roughness on Base of BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICE CREAM TRAY - 15.5" X 9.25" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEYICE CREAM TRAY - 15.5" X 9.25" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY FEATURING TRELLIS FIELDS WITH VESICA, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND, NOTCHED FAN AND FEATHERED PUNTE MOTIF - VERY UNUSUAL - WELL DONESee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 6.75" X 14", One Piece Punch Bowl, Beautiful Pattern, Expertly Cut, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2017One Piece Punch Bowl - ABCGOne Piece Punch Bowl - ABCG 5.75" X 11.75" - Signed Libbey Lenox Pattern (AKA Known as Comet) - Designed by W.C. AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Signed LibbeyPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 6.75"x 14", Toledo Pattern, Very Well Cut, Thick Blank, Total Weight Of Over Sixteen Pounds, Leon And Carol Torline Collection, KS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Compote, ABCG, Signed Libbey Somerset PatternCompote, ABCG, Signed Libbey Somerset Pattern, 9.75" x 9", Incredibly Well-Cut Pattern, Solid Notched Stem, Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Chip On One Scallop On Foot, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bowl - 2.5" X 9" - Signed Libbey Wedgemere PatternBowl - 2.5" X 9" - Signed Libbey Wedgemere Pattern - Rolled Rim - ABCG - Some Pattern Chipping - Professional Touch-Up on One EdgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOWL - 4" X 9" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY ELLSMERE PATTERNBOWL - 4" X 9" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY ELLSMERE PATTERN BEAUTIFUL BLANK - NICE SHAPESee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 3.5" X 9" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEYBOWL - 3.5" X 9" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY ELLSMERE PATTERN - VERY NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIX SIDED BOWL - 3.5" X 9" - ABCGSIX SIDED BOWL - 3.5" X 9" - ABCG SIGNED LIBBEY PRISM PATTERN - WELL DONESee Sold Price
Sold2017One Part Punch Bowl - 7.75" X 13" - ABCGSigned LibbeyOne Part Punch Bowl - 7.75" X 13" - ABCG Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern - Very Rare Shape - Excellent QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase - ABCG - 9" X 9.5" - Signed LibbeyVase - ABCG - 9" X 9.5" - Signed Libbey Engraved Design of Sailboat, Cottage, Church and Farm Scenic Decor - Pattern Cut BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two-Part Punch Bowl - 9.75" X 14" - ABCGTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 9.75" X 14" - ABCG Signed Libbey Sultana Pattern - (10) Matching Punch Cups - Very Nice QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9.5" X 14" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEYTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9.5" X 14" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY SULTANA PATTERN BEAUTIFUL SQUAT SHAPE - QUALITY BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Compote, ABCG, Signed LibbeyCompote, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 10" x 9.75", Hobstar, Prism, Crosscut Diamond, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Large Teardrop Stem, Ray Cut Foot, Extra Nice Blank, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCGROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCG SIGNED HAWKES LORRAINE PATTERN - BEAUTIFUL CUTTING - EXTRA NICESee Sold Price
Sold2021Basket, ABCG, Signed LibbeyBasket, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 13.25" X 9.5", Engraved Floral And Punty Motif, Pattern Engraved Handle, Nice Blank, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bowl - 4" X 9" - ABCG Signed J. Hoare Trellis PatternBowl - 4" X 9" - ABCG Signed J. Hoare Trellis Pattern - Ultra Thick Blank - Ultra Deep Cutting - One of The BestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet Pattern, 3.5" x 9.75", AKA Lenox Pattern, Beautiful Form, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet Pattern, 2" x 9", AKA Lenox Pattern, Beautiful Blank, Dennis R. Lemon Collection.See Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesExcessively Rare James Dean Signed Contract for the TV Series "Martin Kane, Private Eye"$2,000
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Raphael in Paradise (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Wood Engraving Signed$500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo franked postcards by Michael Borremans (1963), 9 x 15 - 10,5 x 21 cm€3,000
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Chit Chat" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, Hand$800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "At the Port" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, Hand$800
May 12Robinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Gossip" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, Hand$800