Sold2022ROSENTHAL "ORCHID (IVORY)" PORCELAIN SERVICEprinted factory marks; comprising 12 dinner plates (10 5/8 inches diameter); 12 square salad plates (8 1/8 inches square); 12 round salad plates ( 7 1/2 inches diameter); 3 soup plates ( 8 inches diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Dewsbury for Royal Doulton, a pairDavid Dewsbury for Royal Doulton, a pair of botanical painted cabinet plates, early 20th century, decorated with orchid studies within ivory glazed and acid etched gilded laurel wreaths and beaded swaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Monumental Man-Made Cultured Ivory Like VasesPair of Monumental Man-Made Cultured Ivory Like Vases. 16" x 10" x H 38"See Sold Price
Sold2016SMALL CARVED IVORY LIKE ASIAN TEAPOTSMALL CARVED IVORY LIKE ASIAN TEAPOT - ORNATE - 2.5''x 5'' (SMALL)- BEAUTIFUL!See Sold Price
Sold2015AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY SIGNED CHINESE IVORY-LIKE CHEROOTAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE IVORY-LIKE CHEROOT CASE, the top surface decorated in finely engraved and stained detail with columns of calligraphy and a garden scene, the interior with a red stained iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pegge Hopper "Butterfly Orchids" Plate Signed LithoArtist: Pegge Hopper Title: Butterfly Orchids Medium: Lithograph on Paper, Plate Signed Art Dimensions: 22 H x 35 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 44 W inches ARTIST BSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. QING CHINESE ENGRAVED IVORY PLATEIvory Plate made during the reign of Emperor Chien Lung (1735-1795), decorated with a group of court officials and attendants, 5 1/4" diam. Very good condition, nice color.Includes copy of 1939 letterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Cinnabar Like PlateCollectible Chinese export carved cinnabar like plate, decorated with figure holding a sword, bats & cloud background. 9.4 inch DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivory Like Lot of 4 Deity StatuesThe material is ivory like. We believe some of them might be plastic. The largest one with the trident is 4.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY CHINESE IVORY-LIKE MODELS OF ANA PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY CHINESE IVORY-LIKE MODELS OF AN EMPEROR & AN EMPRESS, together with wood stands, 6.1in high overall. John Nicholsons Auctioneers do not ship items containing ivory to the USA orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carson Statesmetal Corncob Serving Pewter Like PlateCarson Statesmetal Serving Plate With Textured "Corncob" design. Comes new in its original box which is approx 13 1/2" x 12" x 1 1/2" and it weighs 1.96lb. The plate is in a good,See Sold Price
Sold2023Yellow Glaze Blue and White Orchid PlateYellow Glaze Blue and White Orchid Plate Width:22cm Height:5cm Condition: Good condition commensurate with age. Provenance: Previously from assets of Russell & Co., the American company in the Far EasSee Sold Price
Sold2022TURQUOISE GLAZE AND RED GLAZE ORCHID PLATEHeight: 1.6 inches. Diameter: 7.1 inches. Height: 4cm Diameter: 18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Mapplethorpe Swid Powell 'Orchid' PlateAfter Robert Mapplethorpe 'Orchid' 1987 Swid Powell plate. Measures 12" diameter. Labeled and signed on verso. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Bohemia Royal Ivory PlatesTwelve cobalt and gilt Bohemia Royal Ivory plates, Czechoslovakian. 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 8 ROSENTHAL CONTINENTAL IVORY PLATES10 3/4" DIAMETER FLORAL CENTER W/ GOLD RIM GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN ORCHID PLATESLEONARD AUSTRIA VIENNA ORCHID RETICULATED PLATE , ARTIST SIGNED G.A. VOLES / (3) DOULTON BURSLEM ORCHID PLATES , RN - 184626 , WITH TITLES INVERSO - 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Limoges Hand Painted Iris or Orchid Plate9 3/4" in diameter. Flambeau mark 1890-1914. Burnished gold border with scalloped edge. Shipping within Continental USA $25.00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of fourteen Castletown China turquoise and ivory plates with shaped gilt rimsSet of fourteen Castletown China turquoise and ivory plates with shaped gilt rims, 10.5"dia. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft "Orchid" Plate, 8 3/8" diameter.Moorcroft "Orchid" Plate, 8 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) HAND PAINTED LIMOGES ORCHID PLATES(2) Tressemann & Vogt TV LIMOGES , T & V LIMOGES HAND PAINTED ORCHID PLATES , ARTIST SIGNED Le MEAGE , TITLED INVERSO- 9" / M REDON MR FRANCE PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED ORCHID PLATE WITH RETICULATED HANDLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 7 Rosenthal Sanssouci Pastorale Rose Ivory PlatesSet Of 7 Rosenthal Sanssouci Pastorale Rose Ivory Plates ( 20.5 x 2cm/each )See Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Bezalel Jerusalem. A small I-v-o-r-y plate. Bezalel with the inscription "And you drew$100
12 hrs LeftBidhausDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Carved Amethyst Multi-Strand Lavender Bead Necklace$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLenox Wedding Promises Ivory China Anniversary Plate B$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Baltimore and Ohio Railroad China and Glassware - Centenary Hot Chocolate Cup,$30
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA large plate with red cloud dragon pattern in the blue and white glaze of the Ming Dynasty$100