Sold200919TH CENTURY DRESDEN PLAQUE 5.25" X 7.5" "OREA19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PLAQUE 5.25" X 7.5" "OREADE" SIGNED BY J. BERNARD ON BACK, SIGNED BY O. DIETRICH ON FRONT, DESCENDED THROUGH BICKNELL FAMILYSee Sold Price
Sold2010Hohlwein, Ludwig: Oreade, Valse-Boston von Jos. H"Oreade, Valse-Boston von Jos. Herrmann". Aquarell über Bleistiftvorzeichnung auf festem, chamoisfarbenem Velin. 39,3 x 31 cm. Links in der Darstellung mit Pinsel in Violett signiert, mSee Sold Price
Sold2011TWO GERMAN FRAMED PORCELAIN PLAQUES Circa 1900TWO GERMAN FRAMED PORCELAIN PLAQUES Circa 1900Larger plaque signed: San Tag;&See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Austrian & German Porcelain Portrait Platesa 9.75" Olga Johne marked gypsy portrait plate, a 10" Royal Munich, and a Dresden Oreade plateSee Sold Price
Sold2005EXQUISITE HANDPAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUEBeautiful handpainted plaque of semi-nude fairy sitting on cliff in original fancy gold leaf frame. Signed on back "Oreade Bernard". Made in Germany. All in excellent condition. Plaque 7" h x 4 3/4" wSee Sold Price