Sold2023The New Encyclopedia Britannica Macro Set 9The New Encyclopaedia Britannica Vol. 21-29., University of Chicago Press, Chicago. Set 9 Green leatherette books with gilt page edges. measures app 11x 9x 1.75 in. Volume sub titles are: Indian & IreSee Sold Price
Sold201921 VOL SET TIME LIFE - THE WORLD OF "ARTISTS"21 VOL SET TIME LIFE - THE WORLD OF "ARTISTS" Height: 10 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 19th c. leatherbound sets, (21) vols.Group of 19th c. leatherbound sets, (21) vols., Includes: M. Lepeintre. Suite du Repertoire du Theatre Francais. Mme Veuve Dabo, Paris, 1822-1823, Vols. 71-80; Theatre de M. De Florian. Didot Jeune, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Playboy 1980s Braille Version VOL. 21 - 28Vintage Playboy magazine braille version 3 book set Vol. 21 - 28. Measures 4" x 11" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mody, N.H.N. Nagasaki Color Prints and Paintings Rare 2 Vol Original 1939 SetPublished by KeganPaul, Trench, Trubner & Co. London, 1939. Original first edition burgundy cloth with partial dust jackets and clam-shell box. Box is fair, internally clean throughout. A rare two-volSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHAMBER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA 7 VOL SET 1888CHAMBER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA 7 VOL SET 1888 Height: 10 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Vol. 1967 -1968 volume set of Le Grande Atlas facsimile addition Published in AmsterdamThe 3rd. Centenary Addition of Johan Blaeu's Cosmographies, Complete 12 Vol. Set in original slip Covers and boxes. Incls: 609 Double Page Maps (Some in Color)  Published by Theatrvm OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Mon-Sieur Bome Action FiguresLot of 3 Mon-Sieur Bome Action Figures by Xebec including Honey Bunny Karen & Rio Figure Set - Collection Vol. 21, Halloween-Chan - Collection Vol. 4, and Ignis "Jingai Makyo" - Collection Vol. 13. AlSee Sold Price
Sold20231930 14th Edition Encyclopedia Britannica Vol. 1-19 & 21Antique 14th Edition 1930 Cloth hardcover Encyclopedia Lot with volumes 1 - 19 and 21. Measure 8 1/2" x 11 1/4" each.See Sold Price
20241977/80 Kenner Star Wars 21 Figure Set NM with weaponsAmazing set of the original 21 Kenner figures. All are in fantastic shape with original weapons. Bright & clean!See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) - 21Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) - 21 Page Storyboard Set. Storyboards correspond to the Gilderoy Lockhart "Cornish Pixies" lesson. Original set of 21 pages of production used storyboardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Dale Earnhardt Train Set, Original BoxCoca-Cola Dale Earnhardt Train Set, Original Box, 21" x 25", 1/64th Scale, 20 Piece Train Set, Circa 2000-2001, One Broken Axle, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane's Encyclopedia of Aviation 5 Vol Set 1980Jane's Encyclopedia of Aviation 5 Volume Set. Compiled and edited by Michael J. H. Taylor. 1980. Grolier Educational Corporation. 1078 pp. Illustrated. Blue covers with gilt lettering. Set measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2023The American People Encyclopedia 22 Vol. Book SetThe American People Encyclopedia 22 Vol. Book Set from early 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Children's Encyclopedia 10 Vol. Book SetThe Children's Encyclopedia 10 Volume Book Set from earlier 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Great Books, By Encyclopedia Britannica, 1952 54 Vol SetThe Great Books, By Encyclopedia Britannica, 1952 54 Vol Set Estimate $10-100See Sold Price
Sold2021TIN TOY POLKA DOT TEA SET IN ORIGINAL BOXTIN TOY POLKA DOT TEA SET IN ORIGINAL BOX. 21” x 12” box containing red and white polka dot tin toy tea set including covered teapot and sugar bowl, creamer, plates, cups and saucers, stamped “SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hofman Schweiz Infanterie Tin FlatsOriginal boxed set. 30mm. 21 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Original box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Wenk Books, 284 original sets of books. Set of 10 Encyclopedia, set of 5 travel, set of 5 collectibles, set of 7 classics. Original new in packages. Inside of book is blank. SHIPPING INFORMATION: In-House ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wright (Frank Lloyd).- Pfeiffer (Bruce Brooks) SelectedWright (Frank Lloyd).- Pfeiffer (Bruce Brooks) Selected Houses, edited and photographed by Yukio Futagawa, 8 vol. [a complete set], original pictorial wrappers, Tokyo, 1991 § Menocal (N.G., editoSee Sold Price
Sold2024HORNBY TIN LITHO TRAIN SETTIN LITHO TRAIN WITH TRACK. IN ORIGINAL BOXES. PASSENGER SET No 21. PLAYED WITH CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20231741 SET of 4 VOLUMES ARMORIAL BINDINGS Les veillées de Thessalie antique FRENCHLussan, M. de. Les veillées de Thessalie. Paris, Widow Pissot, 1741 8 parts in 4 vols. Set of 4 armorial bindings Original uniformed marbled calf with central gilt double coat of arms flanked by twSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Books] Darwin's Botanic GardenErasmus Darwin; THE BOTANIC GARDEN: A Poem, in Two Parts First American ed. (NY: Swords, 1798) two vols. In one, 8vo, original full tree calf, gilt, marbled edge and endpapers. Binding with general moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leather Bound Vol Set Lives of the Queens of EnglandVolumes 1 through 21. Excellent set by Agnes Strickland 1844 published London by Henry Colburn. The set having been well cared for and in very good overall condition. Sold from the collection of an EaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsDickens (Charles) [The Works], 'The Nonesuch Dickens', one of 877 sets, 24 vol., including box with£2,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGreat Exhibition of the Works Official Descriptive and Illustrated Catalogue, 4 vol., original blue£600
5 days LeftForum AuctionsLang (Andrew, editor)[The Fairy Books], 12 vol., a complete set, 1889-1910; and The Arabian Nights£1,800
5 days LeftForum AuctionsKipling (Rudyard) The Works, 35 vol., 'Sussex Edition', one of 525 sets with vol. 1 signed by the£3,500
7 days LeftMynt Auctions2020-21 Panini Chronicles Kenyon Martin Jr. Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed$10
5 days LeftForum AuctionsMilne (A. A.) [The Christopher Robin books], 4 vol., first editions, original pictorial cloth,£1,200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGregor (Joseph) Denkmäler des Theaters, 12 large portfolios [a complete set], limited edition,£1,600
5 days LeftForum AuctionsPeriodicals.- Loudon (John Claudius) The Architectural Magazine, and Journal, vol.1-3 & 5 only (of£150
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBruckmann (H.) & J.Meier-Graefe. Dekorative Kunst: Illustrierte Zeitschrift für Angewandte Kunst, 9£150
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Set Of Mémoires Du Général D'Andigne Vol. I-II. Published 1900 & 1901$75
2024California Historical DesignRare Gustav Stickley Set of 6 Oak Captain's Chairs c1910See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)