Sold2023GRISELIDIS MASSENET, 1901 ORIGINAL FRAMED POSTEROriginal framed poster for Griselidis, an Opera by Armand Silvestre (1837-1901) and Eugene Morand; music by Jules Massenet (1842-1912); performed at Theatre de l’Opera-Comique in Paris, 1901. IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shogun Assassin (1980) Original Framed Poster One SheetApprox. 41 in x 27 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist David Weisman (1942-2019).See Sold Price
Sold2024Ringling Bros And Barnum & Bailey Circus Original Framed PosterGreat original ringling poster as shown, circa 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Oversized Bear Framed Automotive AdvertisingThis 1920's original Framed Poster advertising Firestone Tires in the official Bear Service Center at the Indianapolis Speedway. The poster is slightly faded, but still retains a vibrant color. It meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Travel Poster for Messageries Maritimes.Jean des Gachons created the image for this poster in the 1950's, and it was printed in Paris to advertise a new shipping route. This Original framed poster is in very good condition. The Sight area mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1940s Jeep Trucks Willys Overland Motors Toledo Ohio Original Framed Paper Poster23" x 29" - glass panel broken and missing as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tars & Spars Original Framed Movie PosterTars & Spars Original Framed Movie Poster Featuring Sid Caesar, Alfred Drake, Janet Blair & Marc Platt. Size : 14' x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ADVERTISING POSTER FOR SANTA FE RAILROAD.This is an original framed advertising poster marked for Don Perceval, advertising Arizona for the Santa Fe Railway line. It is in near mint condition. Condition: (9.0). Dimensions: Frame: 26" x 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DAUDE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER1926 ANDRE DAUDE ORIGINAL FRAMED LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 17"H X 11"W, GOOD CONDITION, FOXINGSee Sold Price
Sold20241922 German PosterOriginal framed German poster "I. DEUTSCHES ARBEITER / TURN-UND SPORTFEST LEIPZIP 1922…". Sight 34 1/2" x 23", overall 37" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Fazzino Pop Art Posters BASEBALL & FOOTBALLTwo original framed sport posters designed by Charles Fazzino. Charles Fazzino (American, 1955). SUPER BOWL XL hand-signed in ink by Fazzino. 2005 ALL STAR GAME, unsigned. Dimensions: framed: 19.4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGEWoodstock was and still remains the most important musical concert. It represented a “seminal” moment for the Baby Boom generation and still symbolizes everything from music, art, culture, peaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGEWoodstock was and still remains the most important musical concert. It represented a “seminal” moment for the Baby Boom generation and still symbolizes everything from music, art, culture,See Sold Price
Sold2021WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGERARE WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGE PIECE WITH COA WOWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Large 1969 Atlanta Pop Festival Original Poster FramedLarge framed Atlanta Pop Festival Original poster framed. Led Zeppelin, Janis Joplin, Creedence Clearwater Revival, Johnny WInter, Joe Cocker, and more played this event. Measures 28 1/2" x 34 1/4" toSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGEWoodstock was and still remains the most important musical concert. It represented a “seminal” moment for the Baby Boom generation and still symbolizes everything from music, art, culture,See Sold Price
Sold2024WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGE PIECE MUSIC CONCERTWoodstock was and still remains the most important musical concert. It represented a “seminal” moment for the Baby Boom generation and still symbolizes everything from music, art, culture, peaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGE PIECE MUSIC CONCERTWoodstock was and still remains the most important musical concert. It represented a “seminal” moment for the Baby Boom generation and still symbolizes everything from music, art, culture,See Sold Price
Sold20231969 Original "Winning" Framed Movie Poster with Paul Newman1969 Original "Winning" Framed Movie Poster with Paul Newman - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORIGINAL VINTAGE FRAMED ADVERTISMENT POSTERCOCA COLA POSTER, Measures 20" by 35"See Sold Price
Sold2019ORIGINAL VINTAGE FRAMED ADVERTISMENT POSTERCOCA COLA POSTER, Measures 20" by 35".See Sold Price
Sold2019ORIGINAL VINTAGE FRAMED ADVERTISMENT POSTERCOCA COLA POSTER, Measures 20" by 35"See Sold Price
Sold2019ORIGINAL VINTAGE FRAMED ADVERTISMENT POSTERCOCA COLA POSTER, Measures 20" by 35"See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCJames Bond 007 No Time to Die glass framed original movie poster$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCPirates of the Caribbean Dead Mans Chest glass framed original movie poster$6(3 bids)