Sold2022OSCAR ZALAMEDAFilippine 1930 ; 2010 Senza titolo, inizio anni '60 Olio su tela, cm 73,5 x 92 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Mont-Saint-Michel signed (lower right) oil on canvas 40" x 43" (102 cm x 109 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Zalameda’s juxtaposition of bold colors and stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Talipapa (Street Market) signed (lower left) oil on canvas 24" x 27" (61 cm x 69 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila Oscar Zalameda took his fine arts degree at UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Flower VendorsPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Flower Vendors ca. 1980 oil on canvas 30" x 40" (76 cm x 102 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist With an oeuvre teeming with vibrancy, Oscar ZalamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Fish VendorsFish Vendors signed (lower right) oil on canvas 25 3/4" x 34 3/4" (65 cm x 88 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The celebrated modernist Oscar Zalameda is Lucban's most treasured and notable peSee Sold Price
2019Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower left), Oil on Canvas, 30\"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
2019Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower left), Oil on Canvas, 29"x42”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower right), Oil on Canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) AbstractOscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Abstract signed (lower right)ca. 1960 6” x 9” (15 cm x 23 cm) " "See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower right), Oil on Canvas, 36"x48”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A. Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower right), Oil on Canvas, 36"x48”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A. Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) - Barung-BarongOscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Barung-Barongsigned and dated 1978 (lower right)pastel on paper21” x 30” (53 cm x 76 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY IN THE JOE GUEVARACOLLECTION ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower Right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower right), Oil on Canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A. Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower left), Oil on Canvas, 24"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda Oil CanvasAttributed to Oscar Zalameda, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1930 - 2010. Oscar Deveza Zalameda was born on September 24, 1930, to ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Oscar Zalameda Oil CanvasAttributed to Oscar Zalameda, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 43 x 31.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1930 - 2010. Oscar Zalameda stunned Manila audiences when he mounted aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower left), Oil on Canvas, 40"x50”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010), PhilippinesArtist Name: Oscar Zalameda, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Undated Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryOscar Bach/Segar Studios Arts & Crafts Figural Hammered Bronze & Leaded Glass Wall Sconces$500
May 09Freeman's | HindmanOscar E. Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952) Mississippi River Woods, St. Louis, Missouri$3,000
3 days LeftBucklinPenn, Irving; Moments Preserved [SIGNED TO OSCAR WINNER ROBERT BOLT] doctor zhivago$70(3 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Wrought & Cast Iron Standing Planters, Ca.$80(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought & Cast Iron Table Frame, Ca. 1920, H 29.5" W 34.5" Depth 11"$300
May 16DuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Cast Iron Mirror & Wall Console Table, Ca. 1920, H 32" W 38" Depth 11" 2$375(1 bid)
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957), Wrought Iron Figural Planter$450
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55235: Oscar Heyman Yellow Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum$40,000
May 16DuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought Iron, Saddle Leather Bench & Chair, Ca. 1920, H 44" W 49.5"$325(2 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryOscar Friedman 18K White Gold Diamond Dinner Ring, Diamond Accent Wt.- 3.33 cts, Size- 6, with$12,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55316: Oscar Heyman Diamond, Ruby, White Gold Earrings $3,000