Sold2018Magnetpendeluhr mit Glassturz Frankreich, 19.Jh.Magnetpendeluhr mit Glassturz Frankreich, 19.Jh. Vergoldete Messinghalterung auf braunem Holzsockel. Firmenschildchen am Holzsockel "Cie des Appareils HORO-ELECTRIQUES boulogne-s-Seine". BlechzifferriSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE color 8x10 of an Oscar statue signed by aA RARE color 8x10 of an Oscar statue signed by a staggering number of Oscar winners (18) James Stewart Claudette Colbert Frank Capra Alec Guinness Eve Marie Saint Anne Bancroft Anthony Quinn Ernest BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Statue ReplicaOscar Statue Replica, Very Heavy, Body Height and Shape Identical to Original, Only Missing Rings at the Feet. H14 x W4.75 NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of all items from this auctSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
Sold2021sacred wax figure, in a glass case, 46 cm Germansacred wax figure, in a glass case, 46 cm German Description Sakrale Wachsfigur, unter Glassturz, 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATUR-UHR 'COMOR'MINIATUR-UHR 'COMOR' Schweiz. 20. Jh. Bronze, poliert, Lapislazuli, Glas. H. 10 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Comor' und 'Swiss made'. In Form einer Kathedrale ausgefuehrter KoSee Sold Price
Sold2017small christmas tree, in a glass case, with mirrorsmall christmas tree, in a glass case, with mirror glass baubles and beads, height all in all: 35 cm German Description kl. Weihnachtsbaum, unter Glassturz, mit Spiegelglas-Kugeln u. Perlen, insgesamtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porzellankopf-Puppe, Vollkopf, gem. 3, braune festPorzellankopf-Puppe, Vollkopf, gem. 3, braune fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, geschl. Mund, Mohairperücke, einfacher Masse-Stehkörper, 22 cm, auf einer Schaukel sitzend, unter Glassturz (BastelaSee Sold Price
Sold20192 angels with madonna, tragacanth in a glass case,2 angels with madonna, tragacanth in a glass case, height: 16 cm, please note that it is risky to transport German Description 2 Engel mit Marienfigur, Tragant unter Glassturz, H: 16 cm, bitte TranspoSee Sold Price
Sold2022treasure chest, doll piano, clown swing, in a glass case, bear, 1 crib, mass, in original boxtreasure chest, doll piano, clown swing, in a glass case, bear, 1 crib, mass, in original box German Description Fundkiste, Puppenklavier, Clownschaukel, Glassturz, Bär, 1 Krippe, Masse, im Orig.See Sold Price
Sold2019saint figure, tragacanth, in a glass case, 14 cm,saint figure, tragacanth, in a glass case, 14 cm, please note that it is risky to transport German Description Heiligenfigur, Tragant, unter Glassturz, 14 cm, bitte Transportrisiko beachtenSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR Winners Judi Dench Sophia Loren George Burns Signed Photo (JSA LOA)11 signatures: Sophia Loren, Rita Moreno, George Burns, Joan Fontaine, Glenda Jackson, John Gielgud, Ben Johnson, Jon Voight, Lee Grant, Olympia Dukakis, Judi Dench signed Oscar statue photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 3 Oscars Program 1957 1959 1961 Carlos Molina PromoLot of three vintage Academy Awards programs for the years 1957 (embossed Oscar on front), 1959 and 1961 (tactile felt-like cover with embossed Oscar statue). With 1950s 8-page promo for Carlos MolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DoppelkürbisvaseChina, 19./20.Jh., Porcelain, türkisblaue Glassur mit kristalliner Struktur, unter der Glassur eingeschnittener Dekor mit Lotosranken und großformatigen floralen Reserven, im Boden PressmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021AmphorenvaseMeissen, WeinlaubDekor, Empireform, Porcelain, unter der Glassur grün bemalt, goldstaffiert, seitlich hochgezogene Volutenhenkel mit Rosetten, verschraubter Standfuß, unterGlassurblaue SchweSee Sold Price