Sold2017OTTO MUEHL (1925 GRODNAU - 2013 MONCARAPACHO)OTTO MUEHL (1925 GRODNAU - 2013 MONCARAPACHO) FIGUR ABSTRAKT, 1999 Aquarell auf Papier, 35 x 50 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 47,5 x 62,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Muehl, 6.12.99 Provenienz: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teke Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: - Otto und Heinz Jappert, Basel. - Galerie Walu Auktion 4 (12.12.2015, Lot 192). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. PerSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh MintCHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh Mint Pattern, 83%Cu 17%Zn <1%sSn(13.4g), L&M586, NGC AU55About HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass Otto Beh Mint PatternRecent research reveals that the HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Otto sedie mod. AfricaStruttura in legno in diverse essenze e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia R. Masiero, Afra eSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Zitko, paintingOtto Zitko, painting, Otto Zitko (Austrian, b. 1959), Untitled, 1996, oilstick on aluminum panel, dated and with artist initial and cipher verso, HS Art Service label verso, accompanied with copy of gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward J. Wormley (1907-1995) & Otto Natzler (1908-2007) Pair of side tablesEdward J. Wormley (1907-1995) & Otto Natzler (1908-2007)Pair of side tablesWalnut, ceramic and brassEdited by DunbarManufacturer's label on the undersideModel created in 1960H 41 × L 40 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figur "Tänzerin Kundry". OriginaltitelAuf einem naturalistisch gestalteten Rundsockel, im Kontrapost stehende antikisierende junge Frau in kokettierender Tanzhaltung, gekleidet in ein dünnstoffiges, locker drapiertes, ihre GestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Otto Prutscher : Tiled stoveAttributed to Otto Prutscher Tiled stove ceramics, red-brown shard, painted and glazed in white and green-blue; original brass doors; 4 tiles added, slightly bumped h. 240 cm; dm. 60 cm; h. 35 cm (figSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Bathers by Otto MuellerOriginal work by expressionist artist and Die Bruke movement founder Otto Mueller (1876-1930) titled Bathers. Piece is similar to other known work, Blue Bathers. Signature in the bottom right corner,See Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Dix, 1891-1969 Silverpoint, Young WomanOtto Dix, 1891-1969 Young Woman Head & Shoulders Silver Point on a prepared ground signed and dated 1932. L.R.(RANDJ1506)(WT) Measurements: 22.5" x 18.25", frame 29 1/2" x 23 1/2" Condition: verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024OTTO PRUTSCHER Wall fountain decorated with a putto in the round and with floral motifs and birds inPRUTSCHER OTTO (1880 - 1949) Wall fountain decorated with a putto in the round and with floral motifs and birds in relief, execution by Wienerberger Keramik, Austria. Glazed ceramic in shades of greenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto placche in porcellana decorate inOtto placche in porcellana decorate in policromia, Cina sec. XIX cm. 26 x39See Sold Price
Sold2020(8) NIELS OTTO MOLLER ROSEWOOD DINING CHAIRSModel #62 and 78. Marked underneath.Dimensions: (Armchair) H 31.5" x W 21.75" x D 20" x SH 18"Condition: Areas with sun fading to finish. Rubs and light marks to legs. Some chairs have a lighter toneSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.G. Otto & Sons "Criterion" Floor Standing Music Box with 29 DiscsF.G. Otto & Sons(American, 19th/20th Century)"Criterion" Floor Standing Music Box with 29 Discscirca 1905mahogany case80 x 31 x 18 1/2 inches20 1/2 in. diameter (discs)See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) The Sinking of the Inchcliffe Castle 28 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (71.7 x ...Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) The Sinking of the Inchcliffe Castle signed and dated '1931/ANTON OTTO FISCHER' (lower right) and titled on a label from Somerville Manning Gallery, Greenville, DelawareSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel, 1995 5"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel 5 3/4"H x 6"W$50
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS575 "Avengers 4 Captain Marvel Endgame" Action Figur$50(10 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery small bowl 2 1/4"H x 7"Diam.$50
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOTTO EBBINGHAUS & SWIFT, photographers Photograph of Hudson River Rail Road station in Manhattan.$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), pair of glazed art pottery plates 1 1/4"H x 16"Diam.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LB$240
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52August Otto for Johann Maresch, large impressive Art Nouveau Bohemian terracotta vase with mermaid.$750
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove ...£500(1 bid)
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionOTTO STEINERT (1915–1978) - Rhythmus und Struktur, Blick vom Arc de Triomphe, 1951*€7,000