Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO PAGANI attributed. Ten chairs.attributed. Ten chairs. 1950. Painted iron.. Cm 60,00 x 79,00 x 55,00. Provenance: Grand hotel Stresa, Lago Maggiore.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAGANI CARLOTre sedie con struttura in legno, gambe in ottone e imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. Arflex anni '50cm 83x57x47See Sold Price
Sold2024Large LUIGI PAGANI (Italian, 1837-1904) Cherub Concrete SculptureA gorgeous Luis Pagani sculpture of a cherub standing tall, ca. 1890. He stands on a floral pedestal and features incredible details from the hair to the finger nails. Very good antique condition; minSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo PaganiCoppia di poltrone da scrivania Gambe in ottone, struttura in legno, rivestimento in skai stampato. Prod. Arflex, 1952 ca. cm 83x56x50 Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-20See Sold Price
Sold2024LINA BO BARDI & CARLO PAGANI attributed. Pair of chairs.LINA BO BARDI & CARLO PAGANI attributed. Pair of chairs. Beech wood and padded skai.. Cm 46,00 x 81,00 x 56,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pagani (Italian, 19th Century)Bartolomeo Pagani (Italian, 19th Century) Madonna and Child, 1869 oil on canvas board signed Pagani painted from/ Rome Via della Croce 78B/ 1869 (lower right) 39 3/8 x 29 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (1863-1934) Romantic SceneEXTREMELY DECORATIVE. Oil on table. FRAMED. A romantic scene full of love. Size: 30 inches (h) x 22 1/4 inches (w) frame. 18 1/2 inches (h) x 12 inches (w) table.Formed in Milan of Romanticism, studieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Pellegrini (Italian, 1866-1937) AdelbodenBerner-Oberland / Adelboden ca. 1910 artist's name printed in image; printed A. Trüb & Cie, Aarau 44.25 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two 1:18 scale limited edition Pagani models, by BBR Models, ((2))Two 1:18 scale limited edition Pagani models, by BBR Models, resin body models, comprising Pagani Zonda HP Barchetta in red/blue iridescent livery, numbered 19/32, and Pagani Huayra, in dark purple liSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO PAGANI, TRACTAUS DE ORDINE, 1570Tractatus de ordine, iurisdictione, et residentia episcoporum, F. Antonii Pagani Veneti, ordinis min. obser. In quo quidem tractatu agitur primo de Episcopatus, & aliorum ecclesiasticorum graduum distSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen. Aldo Pellegrini (1888-1940) Archiveinvcluding a photographic Ala Littoria S.A. Roma collection of photographs and annotated envelopes, 1933 telegrams and newspaper clippings, official photographs of Italian officers complete with stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Pagani e Angelo Perversi Library withLuciano Pagani e Angelo Perversi Library with adjustable hooks model "Hook". Produced by Joint, 1987. Black painted metal and chipboard covered with white formica. (96x208x33 cm.) (defects) IT LibreriSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINA BO BARDI & CARLO PAGANI Attributed. Armchair.Attributed. Armchair. . Cm 54,00 x 69,00 x 48,00. Armchair in wood and original skai, 40sSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAGANI CARLOPAGANI CARLO Coppia di poltroncine in metallo, ottone e velluto, mod. Campanula, per, Arflex, anni 50Pubblicazioni; G. Gramigna, Design Italiano, U. Allemandi editore, pag. 28. -. Cm 49,00 x 82,00 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023RICCARDIO PELLEGRINI, (Italian, 1863-1934) Painting, Pesca Notturna, oil on board, signed, lowerRICCARDIO PELLEGRINI, (Italian, 1863-1934) PaintingPesca Notturna, oil on board, signed, lower left, 11.5 by 8.5 in., overall, 17 by 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thor Table Lamp by Pagani Perversi 4 Fontana ArteTable lamp with diffused light not dimmable. Diffuser made of opalyne blown glass with satin-finish. Transparent power cable, switch and plug. Measurements:13 inches wide x 4 inches deep x 8 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Pellegrini (Pelican, Ape), A Clear Two MilesCarlo Pellegrini (Pelican, Ape)(Italian, 1839-1889)A Clear Two Milespencil & watercolorPellegrini was a caricaturist, a painter, a politician, and a lithographer though not necessarily in that order.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIANO PAGANILampada a plafone mod. Spilla. Alluminio verniciato, metallo dorato, cristallo satinato. Arteluce, anni'80. cm 65x110 A CEILING LAMP BY L. PAGANI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri grafSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Inheritance Law] Pellegrini, De fideicommissis, 1595IMPORTANT TREATY ON THE LEGAL CONCEPT OF FIDEICOMMISSUM IN MATTERS OF INHERITANCE LAW, THE BEST WORK OF THE ITALIAN JURIST MARCO ANTONIO PELLEGRINI Pellegrini, Marco Antonio. De fideicommissis praeserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pellegrinia brown sealskin coat with patch pockets. '60s. Please note that each lot may have defects, stains or imperfections not noted in the catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 15th C. Latin ADS by Milanese Civic & Religious Leader Bertramo de PaganiEarly 15th C. Latin ADS by Milanese Civic & Religious Leader Bertramo de Pagani A 1p autograph document in Latin signed by Bertramo de Pagani, the Vicar Podesta of Milan, at bottom left. June 6, 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAsolo. TRIESTE DE PELLEGRINI. Saggio di memorie degli uomini illustri di Asolo.€1,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRemondianian binding-Asolo. TRIESTE DE PELLEGRINI. Notizie istoriche, e geografiche appartenenti€1,000
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionseddie pellagrini autographed signed AL baseball browns, pirates PSA/DNA x58131$115
4 days Left3 Kings Auctioneddie pellagrini autographed MLB baseball boston red sox beckett QR #bm25888$64
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A lockbox made of silver decorated with Pellegrin slavery.Signed in Bezalel$200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Pellerin Imagerie D'Epinal / Grand Jeu De L'Oie Hand Colored Prints$20
Oct 08Barton & Co.Mauritizio Pelligrin, "All'ombradei Tuoi Passi" c. 1992, Sculpture Installation Mixed Media$220
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY MARGARINE PELLERIN DE MALAUNAY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ OUTSTANDING EARLY MOTHER & DAUGHTER$250