Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (CA,Mexico,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Alfredo Rodriguez (California, Mexican, born 1954) NAME: Pride of Navajoland YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez, "Zwishen den Blumen"Oil on canvas, 36 x 48 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 44x56 inches) Dedication from the artist, signed, titled and dated 1993 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, (American, b.1954)oil on panel, titled "Chicken Little", 12" x 20", signed "A. Rodriguez" lower right, titled on plaque and on the back, as well as dated "91" on the back, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great AmericanAlfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great American, 1980 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: A Rodriguez © 80 verso: signed and dated ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, Nativity, 2008Alfredo Rodriguez(20th Century)Nativity 2008wood gesso pigmentinscribed: NATIVITY / 2009 / ALfredo L. RodriguezDimensions: 8 3/4 x 12 1/8 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) LittleAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) Little Desert Darling, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 28 x 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) RunningAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) Running Chaparral, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs).Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs). c. late 1990's. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 14" x 8.5" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55 Rodriguez is a firefightSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ (AMERICAN, B. 1954)Alfredo RodriguezAmerican, b. 1954Oil on canvasSigned. Native American portrait of a Sioux Chief, framed.Overland Trail Galleries of Jackson Hole, WY label affixed verso. Sold in these Galleries as loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. La GuadalupeAlfredo Rodriguez. La Guadalupe 2005. Signed, titled and dated. Carved and painted wood. Minor paint flake on back, otherwise excellent condition. 15" x 9" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), "La Guadalupe"Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), hand-carved and painted santo, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, signed, dated 2006 on back height 10 in. x width 6 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (B. 1954), San Martin de Tours, 1999Alfredo Rodriguez (b. 1954), San Martin de Tours, dated 1999, wood carving 18.5"h x 18"w x 7.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Alfredo BuenaventuraAlfredo Buenaventura (Filipino, 1942 - 1982), Field Workers, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Columbian Urban Town Oil Painting, Rodriguez, 1960'sFramed Latin American Urban Town Painting, Rodriguez Village town square activity, figures & animals. Rodriguez (Latin American 20th century) Framed oil on canvas Dimension: framed 24”x 25.7”; canSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amazonian Oil Painting, Alfredo Zagaceta CLatin American Surreal Amazonian Painting, A. Zagaceta C Alfredo Zagaceta C (b.1977 Pucallpa, Peruvian Jungle) Amazon Jungle Visions Medium: oil on canvas Signed lower right by the artist Alfredo ZagaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amazonian Landscape Painting , Alfredo Zagaceta C.Latin American Painting, Amazon Landscape, A Zagaceta Alfredo Zagacet C. (b.1977 Pucallpa, Peruvian Jungle) Amazonian Jungle Spirit Meidum: Oil on canvas Signed: Lower right by the artist Alfredo ZagaSee Sold Price
Sold2018guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm,guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm, condition 3, with traces of usage #216# German Description Gitarre, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, um 1900, 98 cm, Zust. 3, mit Gebrauchsspuren #216#See Sold Price
Sold2016Amazonian Wildlife Painting, Alfredo Zagaceta C.Amazonian Wildlife Painting, Alfredo Zagaceta C. Alfredo Zagaceta C. (b. 1977 Pucalipa, Peruvian Jungle) Amazon jungle wildlife: Leopard, Parrots & other exotic creatures Medium: Oil on canvas Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2016Amazonian Jungle Painting, Alfredo Zagaceta C.Amazonian Jungle Painting, Alfredo Zagaceta C Alfredo Zagaceta C. (b. 1977 Pucalipa, Peruvian Jungle) Amazon jungle with exotic parrots & hissing snake in a lush jungle forest Medium: Oil on canvas SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amazonian Spirit Painting, Alfredo Zagaceta C.Amazonian Spirit Painting, Alfredo Zagaceta C. Alfredo Zagaceta C. (b. 1977 Pucalipa, Peruvian Jungle) Wandering spirits within the Amazon Jungle Medium: Oil on canvas Signed: lower right Alfredo ZagaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings, Alfredo Zalce and Horatio Poole(lot of 2) Alfredo Zalce (American/Mexican, 1908-2003), Village by a Mountain, 1942, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, and Horatio Nelson Poole (American, 1884-1949), Sunset on the VillageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paintings, Alfredo Vilchis(lot of 2) Alfredo Vilchis (Mexican, 20th/21st century), "Pajarito," 2008, and Untitled, oil on tin, each signed, overall (with frame, for larger): 11.5"hx 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Ricci, paintingAlfredo Ricci, painting, Alfredo Ricci (Italian, active 1864-1889), Portrait of a Nobleman, 1883, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 26"h x 20.75"w (sight), 30.5"h x 25.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Montllor, Alfredo Navarro. VISTA DE PUESTA DEL SOL Framed Original Seascape Oil Painting on BoardVery good condition throughout. Framed as shown. Sight size approx. 11 1/4" x 23 1/4". In regards to his painting, Alfredo comments:“Considering my artwork, I am not looking to confront the spectatoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Rodriguez Sanchez Clement Painting on Board Signed Floral Still Life$375
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftJasper52Alfano Dardari (Italian, 1924-1988) “Surrealist Clowns Painting” Oil on Canvas$17,000
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4in$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,400(4 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900