Sold2022Grigory Gluckmann (1898 - 1973) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Grigory Gluckmann (1898 - 1973) Oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene with accenting figures. Signed lower left: "Grigory Gluckmann, Paris, 1926" Verso has partial labeSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: GRIGORY EFIMOVICH GLUCKMANN (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN,Untitled (View from Behind of a Lady Wearing a Hat), oil on panel, signed lower right ‘Gluckmann.’ This painting can be seen hanging in the living room in archival photos taken in the late 1940s/eSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRIGORY GLUCKMANN (1898 - 1973)Manana is Another Day; oil on board; signed lower right; Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles; 25 x 23 inches; 32 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRIGORY GLUCKMANN: "CARBINIERI VENICE"oil on panel signed lower right Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles The Estate of Elizabeth Keck, Los Angeles 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRIGORY GLUCKMANN: "LA SIESTE"oil on panel signed lower right 12 inches x 18 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) November in VeniceGrigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) November in Venice oil on paper laid to board signed Gluckmann and inscribed Venice (lower right) 15 x 21 3/4 inches. Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Signed Grigory GluckmannOil on canvas, Vasily Andreevich Tropinin (1776 - 1857) Russian Self portrait 22 3/4” x 17”, framed 30 1/2” x 24 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2020Grigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) CarabinieGrigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) Carabinieri, 1954 Oil on panel 16 x 18 inches (40.6 x 45.7 cm) Signed, inscribed, and dated lower right: Gluckmann / Venezia 1954 HID03101062020 © 2020 HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grigory Gluckmann drawing ( Russian 1898-1973 )Grigory Gluckmann ( Russian 1898 - 1973 ) Ink and wash on paper . size 10 x 10 inches ( 25,5 x 25,5 cm ) image , 17 x 15.5 inches ( 43 x 39,5 cm ) frame. Signed lower right . Provenance: Heritage auctSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRIGORY GLUCKMANN FRAMED GOUACHESIGNED G. GLUCKMANN LOWER RIGHT. TITLED ON REVERSE "GATHERING" MATTED IN BURLED FRAME. MATING HAS MINOR FOXING. 17" x 15 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LACQUER PLATE SHOWING TSAR IVAN THE TERRIBLEA RUSSIAN LACQUER PLATE SHOWING TSAR IVAN THE TERRIBLE WHO ADMIRES VASILISA MELENTJEVA After a painting by Grigory Sedov (1836-1884), manufakture Vishnyakov, dated 1870 Diameter: 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Winter day Ruban Grigory Savelyevichâ„–GS 205 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Winter day" * ARTISTS: Ruban Grigory Savelyevich * SIZE: 46.4x60.5 cm/'18.11x23.62 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LG Grigory Shponko Russian Social Realist PaintingGrigory Andreevich Shponko,Ukraine,1926-2006 Impressionist depiction of a group of shirtless Russian military men running down a path. Oil on Canvas,54 1/4" x 70 1/2", From the collection of a CranstoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Landscape with high voltage towers Ruban Grigory Savelievich№Verns 599 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Landscape with high voltage towers" * ARTISTS: Ruban Grigory Savelievich * SIZE: 47.3x70 cm/'18.62x27.55 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grigory Chainikov (RUSSIAN 1960-2008) Oil / CanvasGrigory Leontievich Chainikov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1960 - 2008) large oil painting on canvas depicting a woman on a bridge with a red bubushka scarf. Signed to lower left and dated 2003. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grigory Chainikov (RUSSIAN 1960-2008) Oil / CanvasGrigory Leontievich Chainikov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1960 - 2008) large oil painting on canvas depicting a woman on a bridge with purple flowers titled "April, First Flowers". Signed to lower left and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grigory Chainikov (RUSSIAN 1960-2008) Oil / CanvasGrigory Leontievich Chainikov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1960 - 2008) large oil painting on canvas depicting a woman with red towel titled "Getting Ready". Signed to lower right and dated 1993. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022After G. Bobrovsky, Landscape with BridgeItem/Description: Watercolor painting featuring a terrace overlooking water and a suspension bridge. Signed lower right: G. Bobrovky. After Grigory Mikhailovich Bobrovsky (1873 - 1942). Grigory MikhaiSee Sold Price
2020PAINTING, MORNING GLORYThe morning glory in the picture is warm and unrestrained, meanings flourishing.See Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANG SHINING, FRAMED HUNTING SEASSON PAINTINGEXTRAORDINARY, Lang Shining (郎世寧; 1688-1766) also known as Giuseppe Castiglione (Italian, 1688-1766) Framed Chinese Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk painting. A masterpiece hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Dartmouth Portrait #8,' 1973Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Dartmouth Portrait #8,' 1973, oil on canvas, signed lower center, titled and dated on the verso foldover edge. height 68in, width 54in Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20181929, XU BEIHONG POTRAIT OF MEI LANFANG SCROLL PAINTINGXu Beihong (徐悲鴻 19 July 1895-26 September 1953) Chinese scroll painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed and dated, in the late spring of Jisi year. (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right; titled, dated, and signed again verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes: Provenance HenriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGrigory Roshin, "Near the Sea" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$850
May 05Broward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$750(13 bids)
May 05Broward Auction GalleryChauncey Foster Ryder (NY,NH,1868-1949) oil painting antique$110(7 bids)
6 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Oil on Wood - Religious Painting unknown artist / 57 1/8" x 46 1/4"$700(4 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsFrederick DeBourg Richards 1822-1903 Antique American Hudson River School Masterpiece Oil Painting$1,400(8 bids)
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of.Gaugin, Degas Era$800(4 bids)