Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Signed and Dated Ballpoint Pen on Paper Drawing 1969Pablo Picasso - Signed and Dated Ballpoint Pen on Paper Drawing 1969. 24" x 31.5" in frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haring Marker on Paper Drawing "USA 83" SignedKeith Haring Marker on Paper Drawing "USA 83" Signed and Framed. On verso labels from Benefit Art Auction 2009, and the Keith Haring Estate Certificate of Authenticity. Label indicating the original pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zdzislaw Beksinski Untitled Graphite on Paper DrawingA Zdzislaw Beksinski (Polish, 1929-2005) untitled graphite on paper drawing depicting a human figure with anatomical rendering. Signed lower left. Presented in wood frame with mat behind glass. PurchaSee Sold Price
2016AGNES MARTIN "ABSTRACT" GRAPHITE ON PAPER DRAWINGAGNES MARTIN "ABSTRACT" GRAPHITE ON PAPER DRAWING. PROVENANCE: VALVERDE STUDIOS. Height: 16 & 10 in. by Width: 16 & 10 in.See Sold Price
2017AGNES MARTIN "ABSTRACT" GRAPHITE ON PAPER DRAWINGAGNES MARTIN "ABSTRACT" GRAPHITE ON PAPER DRAWING. PROVENANCE: VALVERDE STUDIOS. Height: 16 & 10 in. by Width: 16 & 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Ink On Paper Drawing By Artist SadequainTitle: Rare ink on paper drawing by artist Sadequain Maker: Sadequain naqvi Date/Period: 1962 Origin: South Asia Dimension: 56 x 38 cm Materials: ink drawing on paper Additional Information: Very highSee Sold Price
2021Rare ink on paper drawing by artist F N SouzaTitle: Rare ink on paper drawing by artist F N Souza Maker: F N Souza Date/Period: 1962 Origin: India Dimension: 56 x 38 cm Materials: Paper Additional Information: Very high quality ink drawing on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 Mixed Media on Paper Drawing Man Portrait COA WatercolorAn amazing mixed media drawing painting, measuring 12 x 8 1/2 inches, with a provenance from a private collection in Barcelona, where it was purchased in 1979. The technique employed in this piece invSee Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Rivers: Graphite on Paper DrawingGraphite on paper drawing of Michele Stern, and the photostat of the same image used for funeral program. The drawing is signed, lower right "Larry Rivers." Not dated, circa April, 1979. [Sheet size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Haring Marker on Paper Drawing "USA 83" SignedKeith Haring Marker on Paper Drawing "USA 83" Signed and Framed. On verso labels from Benefit Art Auction 2009, and the Keith Haring Estate Certificate of Authenticity. Label indicating the original pSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of BRUCE LEE (1940-1973) - "ENTER THE DRAGON" - Pen on Paper Drawing in Blue InkDated: 20th Century, Medium: Pen on paper drawing in blue ink, Dimensions: 30*21 cm (11.84*8.27 in) – A4 ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Description: Pen on paper drawing in blue ink in the manneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy Landscape Charcoal on Paper DrawingRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) charcoal on paper drawing depicting landscape with rolling hills and trees, signed in pencil lower right "Raoul Dufy." Image: 17" H x 20.75" W; frame: 24" H x 27.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ink on Paper Drawing of a SkeletonTogether with a pencil drawing of a hand holding a ball. 2 pieces Sight size: 14"h x 8"w and 9-1/2"h x 14"w. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Pencil on Paper Drawing in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.Title: Village Landscape/Medium: Pencil on Paper/Dimensions: 6 x 8 inches/Collection: Private Collection/Framed: Yes/Description: Village Landscape is a delicate pencil drawing that captures the tranqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Bemelmans (American, 1898-1962) Ink on Paper "Drawing", H 17" W 11.5"Ludwig Bemelmans (American, 1898-1962) Ink on Paper "Drawing", H 17" W 11.5" | Signed in brown ink lower right. an original ink drawing of circus performers by illustrator Ludwig Bemelmans (known forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ink on Paper Drawing by Elie Nadelman (American /Ink on Paper Drawing by Elie Nadelman (American/Polish, 1882–1946) Woman with chignon Elie Nadelman (American/Polish, 1882–1946) Woman with chignon with estate stamp 'E.N.' (lower right) Ink on paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencils on Paper) DrawingFrida Kahlo Colored Pencils on Paper Drawing By Frida Kahlo , Signed Frida Kahlo Upper Right , Size: 14 3/4 x 10 3/4" . Provenance Ruben Garcia Vadillo Collection Mexico. Certificate from (INBA) InstiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing(Att.)Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing, 11 7/8 x 8 5/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. TO KEITH HARING LARGE INK ON PAPER DRAWING "ATTR. TO KEITH HARING LARGE INK ON PAPER DRAWING-41" X 71" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11824 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Bemelmans (American, 1898-1962) Ink on Paper "Drawing", H 20.25" W 15"Ludwig Bemelmans (American, 1898-1962) Ink on Paper "Drawing", H 20.25" W 15" | an original drawing by Austro-American artist and illustrator Ludwig Bemelmans, most well-known for his illustrations foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Ink on Paper Drawing in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraThis surrealist ink on paper artwork features a female character set within a stark desert landscape. The piece measures 10 x 8 inches, is part of a private collection, and is carefully framed to enhaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Ink on Paper Drawing Dali , Magritte , Braque,Gris Cubism EraThis painting on paper portrays a seated woman holding what appears to be a cane, with the silhouette of a man on the right side. It measures 11.5 x 9 inches and is executed using the ink on paper tecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brooks Yeomans Pen on Paper DrawingBrooks is a special needs artist from Shelby, NC. signed bottom right, dated 1993 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesYasuo Kuniyoshi (Japanese/American, 1889-1953) "Torture" Pencil on Paper Drawing$5,000
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOil Pastel on Paper Drawing, Conversing Sea & Sky by Kumi Korf D-50$100
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOil Pastel on Paper Drawing, Conversing Sea & Sky by Kumi Korf D-5$100
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Ink on Paper Drawing by John Hartell, Man, Dog 1990$50
16 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKoen VANMECHELEN (1965), mixed media on paper Drawing VI, signed€4,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPiet Mondrian style of Dutch Abstract charcoal on paper drawing oval composition€400