Sold2020Hires RJ Root Beer Diecut Paper SignMarked Litho in USA F-102. Has good color. Shows very minimal wear. Measures 23.5" x 13". Rated 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2020Triple AAA Root Beer Sign18" x 18" Metal sign with minor scuffs, and residue from original protective paper. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN RICHARDSON ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED SIGN.SST. Absolute spectacular of this piece from Richardson Root Beer. This sign has some paper residue still present on some of the lettering and on the left graphic. The only notable damage is a littleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mason's Root Beer Tin Sign30" x 12" Embossed tin sign with bright colors. Minor scuffs, and a couple paint nicks at the bottom corners and one under the "a". There is some slight residue in the field from the original paper diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dad's Original Draft Root Beer SS Metal Sign TAC 9.25Dad's "The Original Draft Root Beer" Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.25. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has excellent color and shine with very light paper marks. Measures 12"x31". Rated 9.25 by TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cleveland Fruit Juice Buckeye Root Beer Paper WindowThis sign has very strong colors and appearance. It is framed behind glass and appears to have never been used. This sign would have hung in the window of an early soda fountain. There is some damageSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING PIECES.Included in this lot are two Hires Root Beer Advertising hand fans, both in good condition with moderate darkening and minor paper loss. There is also a 1950's Hires Root Beer easel-back sign, with miSee Sold Price
Sold2015Triple AAA Root Beer Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided tin sign featuring embossed bottle, "Just say, Triple AAA." Shows some of the original paper divider stuck to the front. Condition (Very Good). Size 28" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022"Drink Hires" Root Beer Yellow and Black Paper Sign Framed"Drink Hires" Root Beer Yellow and Black Paper Sign Framed Sign measures 13" x 5" Frame size is 18 1/2" x 10 1/2" Condition good upper right corner of paper sign is torn / missing, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Hires Rootbeer Advertising Display SignIt is framed litho paper. It is marked Thomas & Wylie Litho Co Copyright 1900. Overall dimensions are 9.75" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018HARTSHORN'S ROOT BEER EXTRACT "BLACK BOY" SIGNEarly paper sign with Black Boy serving Hartshorn's Root Beer Extract. Black and white sign. Has some edge wear. Professionally framed. 39"x25" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Hires in Bottles Paper Sign.Beautiful image of a girl holding up a glass of Hires Root Beer. Circa 1910. Later frame. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size Framed: 27 - 3/4" x 21 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ephemera incl Advertising . Includes Spray Nine Paper Sign, Dekalb, Met-L-Top AdvertisementVintage Ephemera incl Advertising . Includes Spray Nine Paper Sign, Dekalb, Met-L-Top Advertisement. Goodyear Kendall Motor Oil Advertisement, Canfield's Root Beer Advertisement, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGN.SST. Marked "Made in U.S.A. 8N-9". It is in excellent condition with very strong color and good gloss. There are a couple minor surface scratches to the face, but is in otherwise outstanding displayabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Triple AAA Root Beer Sign59" x 34.5" Embossed tin sign in wood frame with bright colors, high gloss, some staining at the top, and some heat bumps at the top. Minor paint flakes at the bottom of the bottle. Made by Stout SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORIGINAL REVERSE GLASS HIRES ROOT BEER SIGN.This is an all original reverse glass Hires Root Beer sign, marked for Mansfield & Co. makers out of New York, with the original chain frame and original hanger. No chips or cracks to the glass. BrighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Have A Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Sign46" x 18" Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer embossed tin sign in excellent condition with high gloss and bright colors. Has a scratch on the letter "D" with some minor bends on the edges and some paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Triple AAA Root Beer sign12"x45" SST Triple AAA Root Beer sign, by Stout -Fair with paint flakingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.$50