Sold2019Original Snoopy Animation Cel.(Bill Melendez, c.1960s) An original hand-painted animation cel of Snoopy from an early Bill Melendez Studio animated "Peanuts" television special. The hand-inked image measures 3"x1.5" . The untrimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022COL. W.F. CODY BUFFALO BILL POSTERA STUNNING PICTORIAL OF W.F. CODY "BUFFALO BILL" ON HORSEBACK. THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO COMPANY, 1908. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 41"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL - PAWNEE BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1906. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WITH PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST - MISS MAY LILLIE - EQUESTRIENNE EXTRAORDINARY. MARVELLOUS EXHIBITION OF PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - SELLS FLOTO CIRCUSA PICTORIAL OF BUFFALO BILL ON HORSEBACK. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1926. UNMOUNTED, EDGE WEAR AND MINOR TEARS.27"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE AND FOREPAUGH-SELLS BROS. POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1935, OWNER'S BILL. ONE SHEET (28"X41"). FOLDS, TAPE REPAIRS, CHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Schulz, Peanuts Charlie Brown, Lucy And Woodstock Production Cel 1983 BaseballCharles Schulz PEANUTS Charlie Brown, Lucy & Woodstock from "The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show", circa 1983 Lee Mendelson and Bill Melendez on CBS Hand Painted Original Animation Production Cel 10.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024WYOMING BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, RUSSELL-MORGAN LITHO, C.1905. WYOMING BILL'S WILD WEST FEATING A SHOOTER ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 41"X52"See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - A COSSACKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, C.1900. ACTUAL SCENES - GENUINE CHARACTERS IN OUR GRAND OPEN ARENA WITH COVERED GRAND STAND SEATING 20,000 PEOPLE, TWICE DAILY - 2 & 8 PM - NIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND PIONEER EXHIBITION POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PRINTER'S PROOF, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, 1907. THE GREAT TRAIN HOLD UP AND BANDIT HUNTERS OF THE UNION PACIFIC. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTOSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). McCandlish Litho Co, 1943. CLOWN WITH UMBRELLA. An alternate "up" or vertical rendition of the FELIX ADLER bill. Cond B+, Unmounted, very clean.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Beard - Aberdare Warden Bill Woodley, Kenya, 1963PETER BEARD (1938-2020) Aberdare Warden Bill Woodley, Nyeri, Kenya, 1963 Photo-litho on deckle edge paper 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" sheet; image: 5 5/8" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Flat Model Money Maker. Baltimore: Howard Schwarzman,Flat Model Money Maker. Baltimore: Howard Schwarzman, 1980. Blank sheets of paper placed on the surface of the device (7 ½ x 3") visibly change into dollar bills. In box, with instructions and a quanSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL LITHO BY BILL BAILEY, 1945, FEATURING LEAPING LION AND TIGER. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, SOME MINOR TEARS IN BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1933. FEATURING PRAIRIE BILL & HIS CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD. HALF SHEET, MINOR EDGE WEAR, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Follmer preliminary model sheet drawing of Donald Duck(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Original preliminary model sheet drawing of Donald Duck by Frank Follmer, which shows 11 different images of the classic Disney character. Accomplished in graphite on untriSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ROPING] The Four Mexicans. Circa 1925. Quarter sheet litho...[ROPING] The Four Mexicans. Circa 1925. Quarter sheet lithograph in colors pictures four female performers “in their native costume [as] they go through a marvellous exhibition of skill & enduraSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Is Conan Doyle Right? Cleveland: J. Morgan Litho., [1923]. ...Is Conan Doyle Right? Cleveland: J. Morgan Litho., [1923]. One sheet-color stone lithograph for this two-reel film subtitled, “Can the dead talk to the living?” directed by John Joseph HarSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1883. ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW, LARGEST IN THE WORLD, MUSEUM, MENAGERIE, TRIPLE CIRCUS AND ROMAN HIPPODROME. A VERY SCARCE POSTER FEATURING THE AGENTS IN AFRICA, TRSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBottega Veneta Wallet Intrecciato Bi-fold Leather Black 130683 BOTTEGA VENETA Chain Billfold Compact$5
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCARTER, Charles (1874 - 1936). Carter the Great / The World...$500(1 bid)
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Sweet n sassy Art Posed Model.Contact Sheet$175(1 bid)
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Sweet n sassy Art Posed Model.Contact Sheet$175(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Vintage Atwater Kent Model 84 Cathedral Super Heterodyne Radio with Carved Mahogany Music Stand$100
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1919 Colt Army 44 Cal Model 1860 Belt Buckle by Bay State Jewelers of England$6(1 bid)