Sold2023A Signed Limited Edition Cel of Betty Rubble and Dino.(Hanna Barbera, 1994) A hand-painted limited edition cel and reproduction model sheet of Wilma Flintstone. Titled "Ed's Model Sheet: Betty and Dino," the cel was released in an edition size of 400 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMT 1/25 6314-150 Mercury Park Lane partial build painted parts in boxAMT 1/25 scale 6314-150 Mercury Park Lane model kit; partial build, painted parts, reproduction instructions sheet, no decals, in original box. Box shows little wear, some fading, square and solid. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023antique coca cola pin up model tray 1939 sundblomtin litho serving tray with pinup dated 1939! not a reproduction! 13 1/4" x 10 1/2" see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucille Ball Litho with Costume Feather from 1935A digital reproduction print of American actress and comedian Lucille Ball (1911 – 1989). This print captures Ball playing a model in the film _Roberta_, wearing a lavish costume with fur. BesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Follmer preliminary model sheet drawing of Donald Duck(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Original preliminary model sheet drawing of Donald Duck by Frank Follmer, which shows 11 different images of the classic Disney character. Accomplished in graphite on untriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Reproduction Model of DeerBronze copy of the original French model of a young deer, in dark brown patina, not marked. [33" H x 31" W x 8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Follmer preliminary concept 'size comparison' model sheet drawing from Snow White and(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Original preliminary concept ‘size comparison’ model sheet drawing of the main characters of Snow White by Frank Follmer, which shows Snow White, the seven dwarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Time Sentry clock reproduction model 53 Texaco gas pump display with globeVintage Time Sentry clock reproduction Texaco model 53 gas pump display with globe. 83 1/2"h x 23"w x 20 1/4" x 16 3/4"*Please note this item is a vintage reproduction of a Texaco Model 53 gas pump maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Follmer preliminary model sheet drawing of Pluto(Walt Disney Studios, 1937) Original preliminary model sheet drawing of Pluto by Frank Follmer, which shows 11 different images of the Mickey Mouse’s beloved pet dog. Accomplished in graphite onSee Sold Price
Sold20151935 TOONERVILLE TROLLEY MODEL SHEETDepicts the Skipper, belonged to animator S. Strother. Originally sold by Howard Lowrey. Sight size 11 3/4'' X 9 1/2''. 15 3/4'' X 13 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Mickey's Trailer Model Sheet Pencil & GraphiteWalt Disney Studios, Mickey's Trailer model sheet, showing Mickey Mouse holding a can of coffee and a coffee pot, colored pencil and graphite on paper, 1938. Image: 8" H x 10.25" W; frame: 14.75" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023LGB 72427 peanuts model train - only train rareLGB 72427 peanuts model train - only train rare Tested B/F missing power pack and track some missing broken parts W-1 All Train and Train accessories in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Offset Litho Reproduction Theophile-AlexandreAn Offset Reproduction Theophile-Alexandre Steinlen(1859-1923), Clinique Cheron Poster.Framed dimensions: H: 51 5/8 x W: 37 1/2 in.H: 48 1/2 W: 34 1/8 in.The Falls-Wyse CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinocchio Model Sheet (Walt Disney, 1940) Head Study.Pinocchio Model Sheet (Walt Disney, 1940). Joe Grant's work at the Disney Studio, to start a character model department, is legendary. Model sheets were used in the making of Pinocchio, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISNEY STUDIOS Daisy Duck animation drawing and model sheet.DISNEY STUDIOS Daisy Duck animation drawing and model sheet. Animation drawing and model sheet related to Mr. Duck Steps Out, 1940. First apperance of the modern Daisy Duck. Pen and pencil on paper. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024FLINTSTONES Original Model Sheet Animation Cel signed Benedict Hanna Barbera COAFLINTSTONES Original Model Sheet Animation Cel signed Benedict Hanna Barbera COA, the COA is the sticker on the bottor right corner. Hand signed by Bill Hanna Joe Barbera Ed Benedict, size 12 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2016German Bing Tin Litho Model T Automobile.Has license plate and rear spare tire. Lithographed male driver. Marked "Ford" on front grille. Moderate wear. Could clean to a better grade. Condition (Very Good). Size 6-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daffy Duck Model Sheet Warner Brothers Original 1990'sVirgil Ross Model Sheet Original Art (Warner Brothers, c. 1990s). Virgil Ross worked for Warner Brothers for 30 years. Most of his work was in the Friz Freleng unit. He won the Winsor McCay Award forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country Store Squirrel Advertising (2), Squirrel Brand Salted Peanuts, litho on diecut cdbd &Country Store Squirrel Advertising (2), Squirrel Brand Salted Peanuts, litho on diecut cdbd & Squirrel Confections box, litho on tin, Exc & VG+ cond, largest 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOLL steam engine drive model, sheet metal, sleigh-ride, height: 15.5 cm, width: 22 cm, c. 1925DOLL steam engine drive model, sheet metal, sleigh-ride, height: 15.5 cm, width: 22 cm, c. 1925 German Description DOLL Dampfmaschinen-Antriebsmodell, Blech, Schlittenfahrt, H: 15,5 cm, B: 22 cm, ca.See Sold Price
478 Lots AwayBidhausFramed Virgil Ross Original Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Daffy Duck Elmer Fudd$10(1 bid)
515 Lots AwayBidhausVirgil Ross Original Signed Framed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Gossamer Marvin$10
5 days LeftBidhausFramed Virgil Ross Original Signed Sylvester The Cat Model Sheet 23in x 19in$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausVirgil Ross Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Yosemite Sam Framed 23in x 16in$10
7 days LeftBidhausFramed Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Gossamer Marvin the Martian$10
Oct 04BidhausFramed Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing of Marvin the Martian and Bugs Bunny by Virgil Ross$10
808 Lots AwayBidhausVirgil Ross Signed Model Sheet Drawing Elmer J Fudd Bugs Bunny Framed 12x10 in$10
440 Lots AwayBidhausVirgil Ross Signed Model Sheet Drawing of Yosemite Sam and Daffy Duck Framed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausFramed Original Signed Model Sheet Drawing of Yosemite Sam and Bugs Bunny by Virgil Ross$10