Sold2015PEDRO FRIEDEBERG: PAINTED HAND CLOCKcirca 1997 the red- and gilt-painted array of hands centering on the red-painted clock which sits on three foot-form supports 18 1/2 inches wide; 22 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg hand foot occasionaltable, circa 1965, carved and gilt wood (loss of some gilting) with glass top, unsigned, 23", 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Friedeberg Hand Foot tablePedro Friedeberg Hand Foot table Mexico, c. 1970 carved and gilt wood, glass 32 dia x 28 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PEDRO FRIEDEBERG HAND & FOOT SUN & MOON SCULPTURES, SOME MOON DAMAGE 3FT3IN X 4 X 4PAIR PEDRO FRIEDEBERG HAND & FOOT SUN & MOON SCULPTURES, SOME MOON DAMAGE 3FT3IN X 4 X 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Pedro Friedeberg Ceramic Hand-Foot SculptureMeasurements: 12 X 6.75 X 9.5 inches Glazed Earthenware Signed & numbered on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg 3 Original Hand Foot Chair Sculpture Authentic Painting SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pedro FriedebergTitle: 3 Original Hand and Foot SculpturesMedium: Hand CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the style of Pedro Friedeberg Cast Aluminum hand fooIn the style of Pedro Friedeberg Cast Aluminum hand foot chair. Made in Mexico. Dimensions: H: 35.25 inches: W: 20.75 inches: D: 20.75 inches - Seat Height: 17.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020PEDRO FRIEDEBERG Style Molded Hand Chair with Foot basePEDRO FRIEDEBERG Style Molded Hand Chair with Foot base. Copper gold color.-- Dimensions: H: 40.5 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980, carved wood, signed on legs, dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in., d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)† Pedro Friedeberg(Mexican, b. 1936)"Hand and Foot Lamp"carved and gilt woodsigned underneath one foot, together with an invoice having a note from the artist.Now fitted with a black card shade.topSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO FRIEDEBERG WOOD SURREAL FIGURAL SCULPTUREPedro Friedeberg (American / Mexico b. 1936), "Hand-Foot", late 20th century, carved wood and polychrome sculpture featuring female form with several hands and feet attached to a gilt painted spiral bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Miniature Hand-Foot Table" carved and gilt wood sculpture signed on bottom of one foot. h. 3-1/2", w. 5", d. 3" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sonnier, New OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PEDRO FRIEDEBERG Small Hand Sculpture. Hand SeatPEDRO FRIEDEBERG Small Hand Sculpture. Hand Seat on Foot Base. Antiqued gold finish with red highlights. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg, sculpturePedro Friedeberg, sculpture, Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican/American, b. 1936), "Hand and Foot" miniature chair, carved and giltwood, pen signed "Pedro Friedeberg" to underside, 3.25"h x 2.5"l x 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican/American, b. 1936) miniaturePedro Friedeberg (Mexican/American, b. 1936) miniature Hand and Foot Chair, 1960s, carved and gilt Mexican mahogany, signed "Pedro Friedeberg", 6"h x 3.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Born 1936) SculptureA miniature hand-foot chair, carved wood. Signed as pictured. Dimensions:3 1/2" x 5" and 7" tall. Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg b1936 Bronze Hand Chair SculpturePedro Friedeberg (Mexican, born 1936). A limited edition bronze art sculpture. A whimsical figural work modeled as an abstract chair produced from a hand and foot. Finished in a caramel brown patina wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pedro Friedeberg Avanti Sterling Silver Hand ChairVintage modern miniature in the STYLE of Pedro Friedeberg by Avanti. Crafted of fine quality Mexican solid sterling silver. Depicts a hand chair with foot base. Marked Avanti Sterling Mexico. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017After PEDRO FRIEDEBERG Carved Wood Hand SculptureAfter PEDRO FRIEDEBERG Carved Wood Hand Sculpture. Miniature table sculpture. Carved wood hand chair with foot base. Marked Pedro Friedeberg.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIR$200(1 bid)
Lodestar AuctionsMCM Mid-Century Yellow Felt Covered Fiberglass Italian Hand Chair Pedro Friedeberg Style$300
11 hrs LeftBidhausFDG .833 Silver Candlestick Pair with Applied Flowers and Lion Feet 10.5in 35.5oz$10
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) MINIATURE SCULPTURE, SILLA MARIPOSA$200
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'TEATRO MACROBIOTICO'$300