Sold2020LOT OF 20 BETTER ROOKIE BASEBALL CARDSPETE ALONSO (3), ELOY JIMENEZ, VLAD JR, CAVAN BIGGIO, KESTON HIURA, DANSBY SWANSON, WALKER BUEHLER, VICTOR MARTINEZ, RHYS HOSKINS, KYLE SEAGERSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOPPS BASEBALL 2019 SERIES-1 SEALED HANGER BOXFIND 2019 ROOKIES PETE ALONSO METS, VLAD GUERRERO JR., FERNANDO TATIS, ELOY JIMENEZ AUTOS, RELICS AND VARIATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 5 ROOKIE BASEBALL CARDSPETE ALONSO, VLAD GUERRERO JR., YORDAN ALVAREZ, TATIS JR., ELOY JIMENEZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Eveleth (American, b. 1960) Bluff, 2002Emily Eveleth (American, b. 1960) Bluff, 2002 oil on canvas signed Emily Eveleth, titled and dated (verso) 82 x 72 inches. Provenance: Danese, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Co (b. 1960)Charlie Co (b. 1960) Pieta signed and dated 1997 (lower right and verso) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist forconfirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Co (b. 1960) Trumpet of ConflictTrumpet of Conflict signed and dated 2015 (upper left) acrylic on canvas 48" x 48" (122 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lotLeón GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIC PAYNE (AMERICAN, B. 1960)VIC PAYNE (AMERICAN, B. 1960)The ChargeBronze, signed and editioned 12/75 to the ground, polychrome decorated. Union soldier on galloping horse, wielding a flag. Title plaque to wooden base. 33.5" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flying Canada Goose Pair by Mike Borrett (b. 1960)Flying Canada Goose Pair Mike Borrett (b. 1960) Madison, WI, c. 2010 32 in. long, 34 1/2 in. wide Signed and dated by the maker. Original paint with light wear.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MATT SMITH (American b. 1960) A PAINTING, "More Snow Coming,” 2002$300
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesSergey Eylanbekov, (b. 1960), The Provenance, 2000, acrylic resin sculpture, ed. 13/200$400
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Grayson Perry (b.1960), Studies for a Motorbike, signed in pencil (lower right), pencil and pen£700
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPhilip Flanagan (b.1960) Glenveagh Theme Acrylic on linen, 80 x 100cm (31½ x 39¼'')€1,400
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPatrick Cassar (Morrocan, b. 1960), Still Life of Raspberries and Peaches, signed "P. Cassar" (upper£180
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPatrick Cassar (Morrocan, b.1960), Still Life of Delft Jug, Cherries and Three Apples, signed (upper£180