Sold2024Richard, Philippe (1947- ) Canadian, Sur la rue Jean-TalonArtist : Richard, Philippe (1947- ) Canadian Titre : Sur la rue Jean-Talon Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Ph. Richard Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE HALSMAN - Albert Einstein, 1947Photographer: Philippe Halsman (Latvia born American, 1906 - 1979) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers from the 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE HALSMAN - Albert Einstein, 1947Artist: Philippe Halsman Description: Albert Einstein, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimension: 10x12.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Philippe Halsman wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIPPE HALSMAN - Albert Einstein, 1947Artist: Philippe Halsman Title: Albert Einstein, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimensions: 10x12.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Philippe Halsman was anSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE HALSMAN - Albert Einstein, New Jersey, 1947Artist: Philippe Halsman Title: Albert Einstein, Princeton, New Jersey, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, China Dimensions: 7.1x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHOOL OF ALBERT BACKUS FLORIDA LANDSCAPE D.D. BROWNThis lovely FLORIDA landscape with pink sky and trees by Don 'D.D'. Brown (b. 1947) Indian River School Artist, a formal student and colleague of A.E. Backus. Albert Backus mentored formal students, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Highwaymen Al Black Purple JacarandaOriginal Highwaymen Al Black Purple Jacaranda painting on masonite board Black, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on masonite, signed lower right and verso DIMENSISee Sold Price
2023ANDREW SPENCE UNTITLED WOODCUT TV TABLE ED 35Andrew Spence Untitled ("TV Table") 1991 Woodcut and Linocut Edition of 35. Andrew Spence is an American artist (1947-) known for abstract paintings that combine a minimalist vocabularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Henri Noyer, Girl in the Park, oil on canvasPHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (French, 1917-1985), "Girl in the Park," 1947, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 10 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches); signed and dated lower right, with a copy of invoice and cSee Sold Price
Sold20181946 Sterling Trifari Alfred Philippe Brooch/EarringsBeautiful set of Crown Trifari of a crown brooch and matching earrings. The patent for these pieces was applied for in June of 1946, granted July 1947. Each piece is clear crystals, all marquise, rounSee Sold Price
Sold202454132: Patek Philippe, 18k Yellow Gold Ref. 425j "TegolPatek Philippe, 18k Yellow Gold Ref. 425j "Tegolino" Circa 1947 Case: 20.5 mm x 42 mm, 18k yellow gold Dial: silver dial, applied hour indices, stickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche Customer-service information Carrera RS 2.7Print number: 4522.10, German, 29 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Small Busts.Comprised of: 1) The only female in this lot is a copper on plaster bust with a light brown patina. The bottom has a partially legible inscription, "M. Monti Elatruo 1856", 6-1/2" tall. 2) Brass bustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toshi Yoshida (1911-1995) A SET OF THREE FRAMEDToshi Yoshida (1911-1995) A SET OF THREE FRAMED WOODBLOCK PRINTS of various designs. Each 26.5 cm x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantino Sterling Silver and 18K Gold Bejeweled Cuff BraceletPICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for this lot at a flat rate via USee Sold Price
Sold20242pc TOMMY HILFIGER Store Display Flowers. Folded Hard Foam with painted finish. These are no shrinki2pc TOMMY HILFIGER Store Display Flowers. Folded Hard Foam with painted finish. These are no shrinking daisies : the tallest stands over 5 feet tall Dimensions: Height: 66 inches, Width: 50 inches, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Oriental woolen rug with floral design and geometric motifs, 20th C.Full title: An Oriental woolen rug with floral design and geometric motifs, 20th C. Description: 287 x 196 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small Oak Slant Front ShowcaseSmall Oak Slant Front Showcase. Alex H. Revell & Co. Chicago, Ill. 15 1/2 X 15 1/4 X 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Pablo Picasso color plate lithographPablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph Approx 24x20 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPatek Philippe Geneve 18K Men's Wristwatch.$3,250(7 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe Nautilus 3800 Wrist Watch Box Tourneau Provenance$10,500(7 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Bertho (B.1970) French Contemprary Surreal Pop Art Large Amazing Oil Painting$10
5 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCIvan Le Lorraine Albright (1897-1983) Self Portrait at 55th East Division Street, Chicago, 1947$400