Sold2023Picasso Art Pottery Plate, Marked on Back, Dated on Front 1955Picasso Art Pottery Plate, Marked on Back, Dated on Front 1955 For more additional photos please ClickSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Art Yan Face Madoura Pottery Pitcher JugPablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973) Guaranteed Authentic, Original Pablo Picasso red studio art pottery pitcher. Rare limited edition pitcher features the form titled "Yan Face". Decorated with black paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso ArtPicasso Art, Not verified, Could be in the style of. Measurements: 11 1/2" L x 8 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra Nechita Large Original Lithograph Signed Cubism Portrait Picasso ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Alexandra Nechita Title: When Sunflowers Bloom AgainMedium: LithographSizSee Sold Price
Sold2015Book of Ballets Russes, Programs w/ Picasso ArtFull title in French being: Collection Des Plus Beaux Numeros De Comedia Illustre Et Des Progammes Consacres Aux Ballets & Galas Russes Depuis Le Debut a Paris 1909-1921. This is a truly beautiful larSee Sold Price
Sold20231st Edt La Guerre Et La Paix Picasso Art Book 1954Hardcover copy of La Guerre Et La Paix Pablo Picasso art book. Text by Claude Roy in French. Published by Editions Cercle D’Art, 1954. First trade edition. Heavily illustrated with color and black aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Art Exhibition Poster, Avignon 1970Advertising poster for a Pablo Picasso art exhibition and the XXIV Avignon Festival at Le Palais des Papes / the Palace of the Popes. Great image of Picasso's painting - Man with Sword - featuring a mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Art Exposition Vallauris 1 “After”Lithograph Pablo Picasso Art Exposition Vallauris 1 Size 9.5x12 inches Plate SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Art Collection "The Dream" Fountain PenDESCRIPTION: he blue marbled acrylic body with embossed depiction of Picasso's "The Dream," with 14-karat gold nib and silvered case engraved with similar design, with original box and papers. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2018Books: Pablo Picasso, Art CeramicsSeven books on Pablo Picasso ceramics and three on his art generally.See Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso Art Lithograph on CanvasPicasso Art Lithograph on Canvas Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 Inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Tribute to Picasso Art Plates,BrunettinFramed Hamilton Mint limited edition silver art sculpture plates after the original by Picasso, sculpted by Alfred Joseph Brunettin, 1972. Alfred Joseph Brunettin (American, 1917-1980). Hamilton MintSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO ART BOOK GROUPINGIncluding "The Sculptures of Picasso" Gagosian Gallery, "Picasso" by Boeck & Sabartes. Dimensions: (Largest) H 14" x W 10" Condition: Used, varying degrees of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSED Picasso Art Collection Gold and Black Fountain Pen MIBExcellent unused condition, with no defects. Approx. 5 9/16". Fine original finish throughout. Box may show moderate shelf wear, and may include ink stains. Please enlarge pictures to clearly understaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Art PrintPablo Picasso Art Print on Paper - Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Art Exposition Vallauris 2 AfterLithograph Print Pablo Picasso Art Exposition Vallauris 2 Size 9.5x12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Art Tile (w/thumbprint)PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH) Portrait Ceramic Art Tile 6" x 6" Thumbprint to verso with estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Art PrintPablo Picasso Art Print Size: 8 X 10 inches. With extra border Canvas: High quality Giclee on art canvas NoT stretched send rolled on a tube.See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Art Print The Studio 1983 Framed PosterFramed art poster print of Pablo Picasso's 'The Studio', dated 1983. L: 32", W: 24". Ships from New Milford, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Art PrintPablo Picasso Art Print on Canvas Signed Size: 8 X 10 inches. With extra border Canvas: High quality Giclee on art canvas NoT stretched send rolled on a tube.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass CenterpiecePalace Size Italian "Homage to Picasso" Art Glass Centerpiece Charger by Franco. Signed. Measures 19-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Spanish Art Signed Family Blue EraPablo Picasso Mixed Media on Paper Blue Period. Dimensions: Aprox. 23”x 18”. Provenance Private Collection. Includes provenance paperwork. The Blue Period is a term used to define the works producSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexandra Nechita Bronze Sculpture Let There Be Peace Signed Petite Picasso Art$1,500
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCPablo Picasso Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas (After)$750
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCPablo Picasso Fine Art Print on Thick Paper. After (artist)$100
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCPablo Picasso Fine Art Print on Thick Paper (after Artist)$250
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCPicasso Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas (after artist)$650
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Picasso Inspired MURANO Art Glass Vase$110(5 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous Picasso Inspired MURANO Art Glass Vase$22(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO EXHIBIT POSTER, 32IN x 43IN (81cm x$400
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOriginal Pablo Picasso - Latelier de Cannes for Ces peintres nos amis Vol. II$7,200
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPicasso Inspired MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase$300(4 bids)