Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da un ciondolo e un paio diLotto composto da un ciondolo e un paio di orecchini a forma di cuore in oro giallo e bianco con topazi e diamanti per circa 0,35 ct stimati Peso complessivo 30,00 grSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da 4 pezzi in oro coppellato, 3Lotto composto da 4 pezzi in oro coppellato, 3 spille e un ciondolo raffigurante croce di Malta in filigrana e smalti blu e bianchi. Parti mancanti. Peso 34,66 grSee Sold Price
Sold2021CALENDARIO 1971Raymond Hains(1926 - 2005)CALENDARIO 1971stampa e collage, cm 47x22senza indicazione di tiraturaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAPPER & ZANUSO. Six Lambda chairs. GAVINA. 1950sRICHARD SAPPER (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) e MARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per GAVINA. Sei sedie Lambda in metallo verniciato nero. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 40 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 40See Sold Price
Sold2017VITTORIO CASETTIOlio su tavola, cm 55x41, Firma in basso a destra "Vittorio Casetti", Opera eseguita nel 1932. L'opera è pubblicata nel catalogo della mostra antologica "Vittorio Casetti, Rovereto, Palazzo Rosmini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ciondolo in platino e oro giallo a motivo diCiondolo in platino e oro giallo a motivo di fiore, con diamanti taglio brillante sui petali e al centro uno zaffiro taglio goccia, colore "hot pink", di carati stimati 2,50 ca. Dimensioni 3,5 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Small SculpturesThomas E. Woodward (American, 1932-2011) Brad Miller (American, b. 1950) Dean Ruck (American/Texas, b. 1962) Lee Spiller (American/New Hampshire, 20th Century) group of six small sculptures, 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kasamatsu Shiro: Yomei Gate in Rain 1935 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1935, lifetime edition with publishers "E" seal (used 1932-1942), published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: oban, approx. 10.5 x 15.25 SHIRO KASAMATSU (1898-1991) was bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace "Antique" sterling silver water pitcher golfwith inscription "Montclair Golf Club Invitation Tournament 1932 won by John E. Parker 10" x 9" 42.9 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kawase Hasui: Yuzawa, Echigo Province 1941 Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1941, published by Shozaburo Watanabe with the Watanabe "E seal" used between 1932 and 1942 SIZE IN INCHES: oban, approx. 10.5 x 15.25 COMMENTS: According to Narazaki, WatanaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Etching by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) of Veduta Dell Arco di CostantinoVeduta dell Arco di Costantino, Escavato e Ristaurato da PAPA PIO VII Regnante A. meta sudante. B. colosseo. T.82 Roma 1822 Le Antichita Romane etching on paper Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vaseFratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vase Italy, c. 1932 deep amethyst glass with silver leaf inclusions and red pasta di vetro applications 4.25 dia x 9.25 h inches Literature: Murano '900, Deboni, pg. 247 illSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI ZECCHIN MARTINUZZI UnNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI ZECCHIN MARTINUZZI Un vaso in pasta vitrea rossa con applicazione di foglie in cristallo e foglia d'oro, circa 1932. Altezza cm 39,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Flatware Set Craftsman 32 PiecesTowle Silversmiths sterling flatware set in the Craftsman pattern made from 1932-2009 and designed by Harold E Nock. 5 place settings of 6 including 5 8" dinner forks, 5 6.5" salad forks, 5 9.5" dinneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Philippon (1930-1995) & Jacques Lecoq (born in 1932)Antoine Philippon (1930-1995)& Jacques Lecoq (born in 1932)SideboardVarnished wood, glass and aluminumEdited by E.I.B MinvielleModel created in 1967H 74 × L 165 × W 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932), Seatedafter Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932), Seated Womanpatinated cast bronze, signed "E/A Botero," in the casting to verso of stepped base. 8 x 6 1/8 x 6 1/8 in. Modeled after the large scale originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui: Evening Snow Edo River 1932 Azuri YOKOIJapanese Woodblock Print, 1932, early edition of the rarely seen azuri (printed only in shades of blue) variant of this print published by Doi Hangaten with carver/printer "E-seal"; carver: Harada, prSee Sold Price
Sold2022TSUCHIYA KŌITSU (1870-1949) Showa era (1926-1989), 1932TSUCHIYA KŌITSU (1870-1949) Showa era (1926-1989), 1932 A dai ōban yoko-e print entitled Yoru no Asakusa (Asakusa at Night), signed Kōitsu, published by Doi Sadakazu 19 7/8 x 14 1/2in (See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHE. R. Nele (1932 Berlin - lives in Frankfurt/Main), Ring, 1980s€1,800
BonhamsEvert Pieters (Dutch, 1856-1932) Interior scene with women sewing 24 1/2 x 29 3/4in (62.2 x 70.5cm)$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesEarle Erik Heikka (American, 1910-1941) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. June 28, 1932, H$600
5 days LeftForum AuctionsHuxley (Aldous) Brave New World, one of 324 copies signed by the author, 1932£2,400
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfDIETER RAMS VERSTAERKER 'CSV 1000' TUNER 'TCE 1000' PLATTENS€420
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanHEMINGWAY, Ernest. Death in the Afternoon. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.$300
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Elbridge Ayer (E.A.) Burbank (1858-1949), Five mixed media works on paper, Sheet of largest: 10.125"$250