Sold2018Pipe head - North America, Plainscatlinite, traces of usage and abrasion, small chips L: 24,5 cm; H: 12 cm, L: 9,6 inch; H: 4,7 inch Provenance: Christian Pysik, Aachen, Germany Lit.: Boden, Gertrud, Nordamerika, Die Sammlung des RauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pipe head, receptacle and backback - Cameroonpipe head in shape of a crocodile, Bamum, l: 27,5 cm, terracotta with a red coating, minor missing parts (backbone); receptacle with lid, h: 23 cm, wood, blackish brown patina, incised decor, dam., miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Pipe Head With Glass Eyes c. 1840Carved Pipe Head With Glass Eyes c. 1840. Size: 3" H Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS TOMAHAWK PIPE HEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7&1/2 INCHES LONG. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSSee Sold Price
Sold20186 1/4" Brass Tomahawk Pipe Head. Good condition.6 1/4" Brass Tomahawk Pipe Head. Good condition. Ex-John GrotteSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Indonesian Tobacco Pipe HeadPfeifenkopf Indonesien Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und Muriel Olesen Muriel Minkoff-OSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART UNCLE SAM PIPE HEADHand Carved and Painted Patriotic Pipe Head, depicting a bust of "Uncle Sam", with glass eyes, painted red, white and blue, pipe bowl at top and hole in back for inserting stem, 3" high. Beard tip chiSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Indian Eagle Pipe HeadNative American red stone pipe head in the design of an eagle. Dimensions: 5.5" L x 2.75" H; See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tobacco Pipe HeadTabakpfeifenkopf DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Abgebildet in Sotheby's Katalog, Paris, 05.12.2003, Lot 20See Sold Price
Sold2022IRON TRADE AXE PIPE HEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 6&1/2 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MICHIGAN. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Stone Pipe Head.A Stone Pipe Head. Possibly Native American. Together with a stone figure, a piece of polished turquoise, another stone item, and a collection of coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MEERSCHAUM PIPE "HEAD OF A BEARDED MAN".A MEERSCHAUM PIPE "HEAD OF A BEARDED MAN".See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CARVED STONE PIPE HEAD ARTIFACTS- Soapstone pipe 2”TWO CARVED STONE PIPE HEAD ARTIFACTS- Soapstone pipe 2” x 2 1/4” and animal effigy pipe 3 1/8” H x 3 1/4” L. Condition: These are ancient items that show wear appropriate for their age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Meersham Pipe Head of an Egyptian KingCarved Meersham Pipe Head of an Egyptian King. Size: 3h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Meersham Pipe Head of an Egyptian KingCarved Meersham Pipe Head of an Egyptian King. Size: 3h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Carved Meerschaum Pipe Heads w Brass Lids3 Carved Meerschaum Pipe Heads w Brass Lids. 2 made of meerschaum and 1 made of wood. Largest measures 4 inches high x 6 inches wide x 4 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Pipe Heads, 3 Vessels and a Lid2 Pfeifenköpfe, 3 Behälter und 1 Gefässeckel Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 6 - 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ------See Sold Price
Sold2023A Marquesas Islands Pipe-Head Pfeifenkopfähnliches Objekt Marquesas Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. Huguenin-Dumittan, Genf. - Etude Tristan Reymond, Genf. Auktion vom 06.07.2004, Lot 97. - GérSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS TOMAHAWK PIPEHEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 6&1/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MONTANA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEASee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS TOMAHAWK PIPEHEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MONTANA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO NATIVE AMERICAN WOOD PIPE STEMSone with stone axe head and pipe head Condition: with chips to stone axe head and pipe head the larger: 26 inches wide; axe head: 3 inches wide; pipe head: 4 inches wideSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 3/4" Ft Ancient Head Effigy Pipe. Ex-Burton/Teubner Estate.$165(4 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions IncHaida Pipe, From Oregon / NW Coast USA. Finely crafted early artwork from the late 1800's - early$12(2 bids)