Sold2023PLACCA IN MOSAICORaffigurante personaggio greco dentro riserva con doppia cornice in marmo nero del Belgio e diaspro di Sicilia manifattura siciliana XIX secolo h cm 67 x 67See Sold Price
Sold2015YOICHI OHIRA Mosaico con Incalmo vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Mosaico con Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 6-11-1997See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vase Italy, 1954 internal decoration with alternating glass canes 3.5 dia x 13.25 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Micromosaic Vatican Del Mosaico “Madonna & Child”A vintage Italian micromosaic depicting Madonna and child after Nicolo Barabino (1832-1891).From the Vatican Studio del Mosaico. Frame Size: 32 inches high x 20.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yoichi Ohira, Vasetto Rotondo a MosaicoYoichi Ohira Vasetto Rotondo a Mosaico Italy, 1996ground hand-blown glass canes with murrine and powder inserts4.5 dia x 4.25 h in (11 x 11 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina placca in porcellana dipinta con cornice inCina placca in porcellana dipinta con cornice in legno cm. 40,5x40,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / S.C. della Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano / Fabiola Henner / No. 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Micro Vatican Studio del Mosaico Rembrandt “Casco D’Oro”A vintage Italian micro mosaic from the Vatican Studio Del Mosaico after Rembrandt “Casco D’Oro (The Man with the Golden Helmet). Frame Size: 30 inches high x 25 inches wide, 60 pounds total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017*VATICANO MOSAICO MICROMOSAIC STONE PANELFrench Impressionist landscape with figures, after Pissarro's "La Strada di Louveciennes", approximate work size 13" x 16 1/4", frame 21" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Murano SIGNED Occhi Mosaico Murrine Art Glass VaseFine quality Murano mosaico art glass vase in the style of Ercole Barovier. Having clear glass murrines edged with cobalt, amber tones and green to fading geometrical shapes. Similar examples by TobiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rossetto Amedeo - Top Murano glass vase Mosaico signedTitle: Rossetto Amedeo - Top Murano glass vase Mosaico signed Maker: Amedeo Rossetto Date/Period: 2015 Origin: Murano Dimension: 32,5 cm, 22 cm, 2370 Grams Material: Glass Additional Information: TopSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLIXVIII SECOLO decorata con scena forse dalla Gerusalemme Liberata; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 20,7, larg. cm 26 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022placca in terracotta "bacchino con putti"placca in terracotta "bacchino con putti" sec.XVII cm. 23x16,5See Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022STUDIO DEL MOSAICO "MADONNA & CHILD" TILE PLAQUE15 x 8 1/2 inches . Presented in a gilt Florentine frame . Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Placca devozionale in argento ed argento doratoPlacca devozionale in argento ed argento dorato raffigurante il Battesimo di Gesù, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, sec.XVIII cm.tot. 34x45See Sold Price
Sold2023OCCHI MOSAICO ART GLASS VASE, SIGNEDOcchi mosaico murrine art glass vase in the manner of Ercole Barovier, of flattened teardrop form, constructed of clear glass murrines edged with emerald, amber and cobalt, the underside with an indisSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO quadrangolare e raffigurante una scena di genere in un paesaggio fluviale; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 18,2 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO rettangolare e raffigurante un paesaggio architettonico animato; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di produzione e di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 31,7 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Doves on a Water Bowl, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Doves on a Water Bowl, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano" with inscription8 x 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,XVIII-XIX SECOLO circolare e decorata nei modi dell'istoriato con scena del ratto delle Sabine (?); usure e craquelure diffusa, un restauro Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 0,8, diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scontro di cavalleria, placca in argento di formaScontro di cavalleria, placca in argento di forma rotonda, sec.XVI, poggiante su base in legno diam.cm.8See Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCAin bronzo con scritta di appartenenza e stemma delle repubbliche marinare. XX secolo. h cm 41 x 62See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven Rubin. Placca raffigurante la Maternità Placca Vetro cristallo lievemente iridato raffigurante la Matenità a rilievo. La Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, 1970 Firma incisa a punta con dedica sul retro Rubin E. Costantini 1970 Fucina Angeli VSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolo basso rettangolare Struttura e supporti in legno, piano a mosaico policromo a motivi€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPlacca con dettagli a rilievo di animali Ceramica smaltata policroma verde, struttura dei dettagli€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Maternità Marmo Italia, XVII secolo Placca 24 x 19 cm Complessiva 62 x 46 cm Datato al€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPlacca con decoro astratto Rame Italia, 2000 ca. d 18 cm Monogrammata GB e datata 08 (2008). A€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPlacca Bassorilievi di epoca classica Gesso su tela Italia, XIX secolo 25 x 132 cm A Plate€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger e Fias Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Madonna con Bambino Cristallo€200