Sold2023An English Creamware Grand Plat de MénageAn English Creamware Grand Plat de Ménage 19th Century apparently unmarked. Height 16 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Plat De MenageRoyal Copenhagen Porcelain Plat De Menage, Blue Fluted Plain . Largest piece Approximately 7.0H x 4.25W x 4.0D in. Smallest Piece Approximately 1.125H x 0.875W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Leeds creamware centrepiece or Grand Plat de Menage, circa 1780-90A large Leeds creamware centrepiece or Grand Plat de Menage, circa 1780-90 With two graduated tiers supported on four scrolled branches, the upper tier with small pierced octagonal baskets, the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMEANONYME Montre de poche plate en or rose 14K, avec une chatelaîne en or jaune 9K. BOITIER : rond et plat de forme bassine. Revers lisse. CADRAN : doré et guilloché au centre, index chifSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROYAL CROWN DERBYROYAL CROWN DERBY Plat de service en porcelaine polychrome dite "Imari". Marque au cul de Royal Crown Derby 1128 Taille du plat: 29x23cm - 11.5x9" On joint 2 couteaux à beurres similaires Dans leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural salière, KPM Berlin, mFigural salière, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-1992, 1st choice, white, standing woman with bouquets of flowers and basket as allegory of spring, spice stand from the plat de ménage to the 1st Potsdam sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural salière, KPM Berlin, mFigural salière, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-1992, 1st choice, white, standing man with fur hat and gloves as allegory of winter, spice rack from the plat de ménage to the 1st Potsdam service of FredeSee Sold Price
Sold2017English 19th Century Staffordshire DishA large antique 19th C. Staffordshire rectangular dish with a combed pattern, extensive restoration, 14" x 18 1/2". Un grand plat de service Staffordshire de forme rectangulaire et ligné, 19e siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIMOGES Service de table en porcelaine à décor de rosesLIMOGES Service de table en porcelaine à décor de roses dans le goût de Sèvres comprenant 65 pièces dont 53 assiettes, 4 ramequins, 2 légumiers couverts, 5 plats de service et 1 saucièreSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRENCH CARVED OAK BUREAU PLAT & FAUTEUIL DE BUREAU(lot of 2) French carved oak writing desk and chair, late 19th c., including: (1) desk, inset writing surface, four drawers framing the center kneehole, lion mask pendants, on tapering fluted legs, apSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUCOC, Paris Paire de dessous de plat tripodes enAUCOC, Paris Paire de dessous de plat tripodes en argent Poinçon Minerve P : 935 g 5 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PLAT ROND DE KÜTAHYAPETIT PLAT ROND DE KÜTAHYA en céramique siliceuse à décor bleu, turquoise, manganèse et rouge, décoré en son centre d'un rondeau calligraphié orné de l'insSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHRISTOFLE Dessous de plat en métal argenté D : 24 cmCHRISTOFLE Dessous de plat en métal argenté D : 24 cm Dans sa boîteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Un dessous de plat et deux dessous de bouteilleUn dessous de plat et deux dessous de bouteille circulaires en verre et métal argentéSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Coene Freres - Bureau PlatA bureau plat by De Coene Freres of Belgium. Comprised of sapele wood, brass and leather top. Label inside of drawer. 28.75 x 50.75 x 22 Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSEDescription Français: FAMILLE ROSE Un plat creux de la Famille Rose avec des attaches en métal. Décoré d'un jardin de papillons. Marque du règne de Kwang-hsu. Diamètre :See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Bracquemond (1833-1914) FrenchFOND DE PLAT, SERVICE PARISIEN LA LUNE, etching, sight 10 ½ x 10 ½”, frame 19 ½ x 17” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co, Sterling silver dishes set, USA, New YorkTiffany & Co (1848- ), Sterling silver dishes set (x2), USA, New York (circa 1907-1947) Ensemble de plats (x2) en argent sterling, poinçon(s) du fabricant en dessous Sterling silver dish set (x2), maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les entre-plats sodomisés, de LesDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les entre-plats sodomisés, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery ...Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery dishes, Europe, 19th Century each of shallow rounded form on a short foot, variously decorated in polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PLATPETIT PLAT en bronze de patine brun rouge, à décor en relief incrusté de sentoku partiellement doré et argenté, représentant un rakan et son élève, ce dernier tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Epée d'officier espagnoleÉpée d'officier espagnole Monture en bronze doré et cornePommeau au faisceau flanqué d'ailes, arc de jointure plat à décor de frise, garde à deux quillons droits cisSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAGUE DE VÈNERIE / VEBERY DAGGERDescription Français: Dague de vènerie. Monture en bronze et cuir. Pommeau en bronze ovale et plat à décor de vagues. Fusée en bois recouverte de cuir filigrané (manqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale carved mahogany tilt-top tea table, carving possibly by the "de Young High Chest$5,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam De Villenease (France,19C) oil painting antique$525(6 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,400(8 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,100(5 bids)
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Platinum (marked plat) & 5.24 Burmese Sapphire & Diamond Ring, Size 7, 10.3 Gms, with AppCA$6,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852 - 1928) Signed Cow Grazing Bucolic English Sunset Landscape Painting$180(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesJoe’ Armchair by De Pas, D’Urbino & Lomazzi for Poltronova, 1968$600(3 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Balthazar Julien Fevret de Saint-Memin (French, 1770-1852), Profile of James Latimer$1,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJean Isy de Botton (FRENCH, 1898–1978), signed lower left, 1968, oil on canvas, still life of$1,700(6 bids)