Sold2022Print, Alfred KubinAlfred Kubin (Austrian, 1877-1959), "Halluzination," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, overall (mat): 24"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL PRINT, ALFRED HUTTY.American, 1877-1954. Etching on paper, signed lower right. Classical style building with gates, most likely St. Michaels in Charleston. Framed, 14.75"h. 17.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED KUBIN ORIGINAL PEN & INK ON PAPER OF KNIGHTKubin, Alfred (Austrian, 1877 - 1959); Original Pen & Ink drawing on Paper, in depiction of a Knight on horseback. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approx. 9-1/4" H x 6" W + 3-1/2" triple matSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alfred Hutty, SycamoresAlfred Hutty (American, 1877-1954) "Sycamores," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled verso, overall: 16"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020SOCKS FOR SALE Silver Gelatin Print, Alfred WatsonDepression era silver bromide print photograph SOCKS FOR SALE signed by the photographer, Alfred Watson. Location: Downtown Pittsburgh. Alfred Watson (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1916-2003). Pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Depression Era Gelatin Silver Print ALFRED WATSON, PAOriginal Rural American Depression Era silver bromide print photograph: SOMETHING IN HIS EYE signed by the photographer, Alfred Watson (on mat board). Alfred Watson (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania,1916-2003See Sold Price
Sold2020PLAINS INDUSTRY Bromide Print ALFRED WATSON, 1950sAlfred Watson (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1916-2003). Titled: PLAINS INDUSTRY. Vintage Silver Bromide Print. Buffalo N.Y. circa 1950s. Alfred Watson and address printed in ink on verso, including exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Alfred van NesteAlfred van Neste (Netherlands, 1874-1969), Bridge Over a Canal, aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower right, epreuve d'artiste lower left, overall: 21.5''h x 22.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Alfred Alexander DelauneyAlfred Alexandre Delauney (French, 1830-1894), "Turret rue Hautefeuille," circa 1867, etching, printed by Alfred Salmon (French, fl. 1863-1894), overall (with frame): 15"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Alfred de Marbot(lot of 2) Alfred de Marbot (French, 1812-1865), "Cavalerie," and "Infanterie de Ligne," lithographs with hand-coloring, lithographs by G. David, overall (with frame/each): 19.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Framed Prints Alfred Owles Bi-Plane Fighter Sopwith Camel 1917 & French Spad 1916[2] Framed Prints Alfred Owles Bi-Plane Fighter Sopwith Camel 1917 & French Spad 1916. size: 11.75 x 15.75 matte, 17.75 x 21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hitchcock Photographs Including Studio CBS Stars (4)Four original Alfred Hitchcock silver gelatin prints. Alfred Hitchcock oversized silver gelatin print by the photographer, Jill Krementz (American, b.1940). Credit stamps on verso. Life Magazine (pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clare Boothe: Europe in the Spring. 1940, 1st EditionEurope in the Spring by Clare Boothe, 1940. First Edition, Prepublication Print. Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1940. Hard Cover. 8vo, 324 pages. Not a remainder. Not a book club. Olive cloth boards withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Manessier, screen printAlfred Manessier, screen print, Alfred Manessier (French, 1911-1993), Abstract Composition, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered (143/200), 17.75"h x 22"w (sheet), unframed Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inge Feuchtmayr, Gedächtnisausstellung AlfredInge Feuchtmayr, Gedächtnisausstellung Alfred Kubin 1877-1959, 1964, Exh. Cat. Gedächtnisausstellung Alfred Kubin 1877-1959, Bayerische Akademie der Schönen Künste und KunstvereinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kubin, Alfred Zufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 xKubin, AlfredZufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Verso mit DupliSee Sold Price
Sold2022MYRA ALBERT WIGGINS Edge of the Cliff PLATINUM PRINT 1910 ALFRED STIEGLITZ Photo-SecessionARTIST: Myra Albert Wiggins (American, Salem & Newport, Oregon, 1869 - 1956) TITLE: Edge of the Cliff MEDIUM: Vintage platinum print IMAGE SIZE: 8" x 6" OVERALL SIZE: 16 3/4" x 14 1/2" DESCRIPTISee Sold Price
Sold20222 Yard Long Prints & Other, Alfred Everitt OrrYard long print "The Panama Girl" or "Pabst Lady" wearing a full-length gown and holding roses in one hand and a fan in the other, flapper band in hair, marked "Alfred Everitt Orr 1914", under glass iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elvis at 21 Photograph Print By Alfred WertheimerElvis at 21 Photograph Print By Alfred Wertheimer Shot July 4.1956. Wertheimer was a 26-year-old freelance photographer from Brooklyn who had never heard of Elvis, and Elvis could still sit alone at aSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHIP ALFRED PRINT att N CAMILLIERShip Alfred of Salem Cap Joseph Feltz print. Signed Nicola Camillier and Dated 1806. 26"x20" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Alfred Frank de PradesAfter Alfred Frank de Prades (British, 1840-1895), "Moore's Celebrated Winners, Nancy," 1951, hand colored aquatint, signed in plate lower right, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021German War Planes Print by Alfred OwlesGerman War Planes Print by Alfred Owles. 35” W x 22 1/2” T. THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM CORONA DEL MAR, CA.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEscher print, Geese over Holland; pencil drawing, Alfred Hitchcock, signed Wright & 1918 Yale group$20
Featured5 days LeftJasper52After Vilhelm Hammershøi, "Five Portraits." Interior. Print on paper published in 1902 by$220
7 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAlfred Joseph Casson, (Canadian, 1898-1992)CA$80(1 bid)
7 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAlfred Joseph Casson, (Canadian, 1898-1992)CA$80(1 bid)
6 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsAlfred Eisenstaedt (American 1898-1995) Covered Bazar, Aleppo, Syria 1934 Gelatin silver, 1979$500
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALFRED STIEGLITZ, EQUIVALENT, MOUNTAINS AND SKY, LAKE GEORGE, 1924$100
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesRhythm of the Tropics by Alfred Gockel Signed Serigraph of Rhythm in the Tropics by Alfred Gockel,$5(1 bid)