Sold2021Lot 10 Botanical Chromolithographs 1892 plus othersPassmore, after Deborah Griscom and after William Henry Prestele, Lot of 10 Botanical / Fruit prints, 1892, chromolithographs printed by A. Hoen for a US Agricultural Survey, full sheets 9 x 5.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deborah Passmore: Eulalia Loquat, 1905Print Title: Eulalia Loquat Artist: Deborah Passmore Publication Date: 1905 Medium: Chromolithograph From the Yearbook of the U.S. Department of Agriculture Dimensions: 9.5 x 5.75 inches No Reserve: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deborah Passmore: Early Wheeler Peach, 1906Print Title: Early Wheeler Peach Artist: Deborah Passmore Publication Date: 1906 Medium: Chromolithograph From the Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture Dimensions: 9.5 x 5.75 inches Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deborah Passmore: Ayer Pear, 1911Print Title: Ayer Pear Artist: Deborah Passmore Publication Date: 1911 Medium: Chromolithograph From the Yearbook of the U.S. Department of Agriculture Dimensions: 9.5 x 5.75 inches Please note that tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deborah Passmore: Welch Peach, 1903Print Title: Welch Peach Artist: Deborah Passmore Publication Date: 1903 Medium: Chromolithograph From the Yearbook of the U.S. Department of Agriculture 1903 Dimensions: 9.5 x 5.75 inches Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Deborah OropalloDeborah Oropallo (American, b. 1954), "Lawn Chair on Grill," 1999, etching and aquatint in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 28/40, image: 24"h x 21.75"w, sheet (unframed): 32"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Tàpies, Antoni. Antoni Tàpies in Print. Deborah WyeTàpies, Antoni. Antoni Tàpies in Print. Deborah Wye [ ] [Hardcover]Hardcover The Museum of Modern Art.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bloomfield AppleBloomfield Apple US Dept. of Agriculture Artist: D. G. Passmore Print Type: Chromolithograph Dated: 1904 Publisher: Sackett & Wilhelms</See Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1885 John Passmore EdwardsChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reuven Milon and Deborah ButterfieldReuven Milon (Israeli, b. 1928), Photograph of a wooden horse by Deborah Butterfield (American, b. 1942), gelatin silver print, signed by Deborah Butterfield and addressed to Mr. and Mrs. Ruttenberg,See Sold Price
Sold2016Russell Peach 1911Print: Russell Peach Maker: Deborah Grisscom Passmore Publishing: The Sackett & Wilhelms Company NY Date: 1911 Size: 9 x 5.75 inches From "Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture" No Reserve: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2017King OrangePrint: King Orange Artist: Deborah Passmore Date: 1907 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9 x 5.25 inches From Yearbook U.S. Department of Agriculture The Department of Agriculture was established in 1862 and wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Millenial GrapePrint: Millenial Grape Artist: Deborah Passmore Date: 1904 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9 x 5.25 inches From Yearbook U.S. Department of Agriculture The Department of Agriculture was established in 1862 aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morton CitrangePrint: Morton Citrange Artist: Deborah Passmore Date: 1905 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9 x 5.25 inches From Yearbook U.S. Department of Agriculture The Department of Agriculture was established in 1862 aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cardinal StrawberryPrint: Cardinal Strawberry Artist: Deborah Passmore Date: 1903 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9 x 5.25 inches From Yearbook U.S. Department of Agriculture The Department of Agriculture was established in 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Russell PeachPrint: Russell Peach Artist: Deborah Passmore Date: 1911 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9 x 5.25 inches From Yearbook U.S. Department of Agriculture The Department of Agriculture was established in 1862 andSee Sold Price
Sold2016King Orange 1907Print: King Orange Maker: Deborah Grisscom Passmore Publishing: The Sackett & Wilhelms Company NY Date: 1907 Size: 9 x 5.75 inches From "Yearbook of the Department of Agriculture" No Reserve: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deborah Remington '(3) Prints'Deborah Remington (American, 1930 - 2010) '(3) Prints'; This lot includes the (3) works described below: Ackia, 1975Silkscreen ed. 31 of 7525.5" x 22"36.75" x 33.125" x 0.625" FramedSigned in pencil &See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mapplethorpe - Deborah Harry, 1978ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE (1946-1989) Deborah Harry, 1978 Print in Colors, Printed in the 2000s 8" x 8" Robert Mapplethorpe was an American photographer known for his black-and-white portraits and for documSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virginia Beauty ApplePrint: Virginia Beauty Apple Artist: Deborah Passmore Date: 1905 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9 x 5.25 inches From Yearbook U.S. Department of Agriculture The Department of Agriculture was established inSee Sold Price
Sold2017San Jacinto ApplePrint: San Jacinto Apple Artist: Deborah Passmore Date: 1911 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9 x 5.25 inches From Yearbook U.S. Department of Agriculture The Department of Agriculture was established in 1862See Sold Price
Sold2017Deborah Passmore: Miller Persimmon, 1907Print Title: Miller Persimmon Artist: Deborah Passmore Publication Date: 1907 Medium: Chromolithograph From the Yearbook of the U/S/ Department of Agriculture Dimensions: 9.5 x 5.75 inches No Reserve:See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Faurer (American, 1916–2001) Accident, 1950; printed ca. 1977-78$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalker Evans (American, 1903-1975) Mary Frank, New York, January, 1957$1,500
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVintage 1999 SHHH Pop Art Print DEBORAH AZZOPARDICA$50(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDeborah Azzopardi exhibition poster Slamm Telephone museum art print pop art posterCA$50(1 bid)