Sold2021Randahl Sterling Goblet7.5 ozt. 7" high. Monogrammed and inscribed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to compSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Eight Julius Randahl for C.D. Peacock SterlingA Set of Eight Julius Randahl for C.D. Peacock Sterling Silver Goblets. Hand hammered sterling silver goblets are marked with Peacock and Randahl markings along with shape number 713 Height: 4.75" WtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Goblets by The Randahl ShopSix Sterling Silver Goblets by The Randahl Shopall pattern number 2, no monograms. 6 1/4 x 3 1/4 in. 19.60 total troy oz. Private Collection, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photos are availSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hester Bateman 1785 Georgian Sterling GobletHester Bateman Georgian sterling goblet 1785, hallmarked on underside, beaded rim on base. Measures 6 3/8"H, weighs 176 grams. Condition report: good condition, please see all photos. AAG is not respoSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Randahl Sterling Silver Table Wares6 Randahl Sterling Silver Table Wares. Consisting of a 5-Lobed Bowl marked Sterling 243. 9.5"D (24 cm). Heavy. 15.87 ozt, a Compote Marked Sterling 116. Size: 3.75" x 5" (9.5 x 12.5 cm). 6.16 ozt, a BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Sterling Goblets950 sterling standard; stepped circular foot, supporting generous goblet, without monogram; 6 1/4 in. H, 3 1/4 in. Diam., 27.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022RANDAHL STERLING PLATTERRANDAHL STERLING PLATTERRound and deep platter with openwork foliate grips either side, hallmarked underfoot, sterling, 214. 4.25" width; 875 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randahl Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker PitcherRandahl Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Pitcher. Marked JOR, Sterling, 708' 3 pints, C.D. Peacock. Peacock has been one of Chicago's finest jewelers since 1837 and is still in business today. The shakSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER COMPOTE WITH SHELL,MARKED RANDAHL, STERLING 10 3/8" X 3 1/2" APPROX. 25 TROY OZSILVER COMPOTE WITH SHELL,MARKED RANDAHL, STERLING 10 3/8" X 3 1/2" APPROX. 25 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randahl Sterling Silver ChargerAmerican sterling silver charger, hand wrought with a hammered finish, circa mid 20th century. 12"w, and 21.44 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING GOBLETA. E. Warner; repousse, no monogram; [5.9 TO]; light polish wear; H-5 3/4", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021RANDAHL STERLING SILVER REVERE STYLE BOWL C. 1950 HRANDAHL STERLING SILVER REVERE STYLE BOWL C. 1950 H 4.25 DIA 8" 15.43 T oz. Randahl of Chicago.Provenance: The estate of T.W. Smith, Grosse Pointe Park, MISee Sold Price
Sold2019A Randahl Sterling Silver Cordial Suite.A Randahl Sterling Silver Cordial Suite. Comprising twelve cordial glasses and a round tray (diameter: 8") Wt: 16.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Arts & Crafts style Randahl sterling tray #245An Arts & Crafts style Randahl sterling tray, the round dishform tray with a scalloped galleried rim, initialed "W", #245, 1"h x 11"d, 19 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Eight Randahl Sterling Silver Plates.A Set of Eight Randahl Sterling Silver Plates. Together with an Alvin sterling silver plate, and two silverplate plates Diameter: 6" Wt: 26.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICAN STERLING GOBLETS SET OF 6MEXICAN STERLING GOBLETS, SET OF 6, H 4 1/4":The sterling silver stems in goblet form; each stamped C.Zurita, Perlita, Taxco, sterling, 925 (see additional photo). Weighs approximately 25.01 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE JUDAICA STERLING GOBLET CORDIAL SETVINTAGE JUDAICA STERLING GOBLET CORDIAL SET HAZORFIM STAMPED OVAL TRAY. WEIGHS 11.5 OZT STERLING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Randahl Sterling Creamer, Sugar and TrayThree piece hand hammered sterling silver set. Creamer- sterling, 151 sugar-sterling, 154, Tray sterling, 158. Each element with manufactures mark. Tray 9w x 4d x 1/4h. 10.81 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randahl Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonHand Wrought, approx 10 1/4" long and total weight is approx 220 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Possibly Tiffany & Co. Sterling Goblet & SaucerDESCRIPTION: Possibly Tiffany & Co. goblet and saucer Features chased repousse floral motif with a latticed finish along the flowers on both the saucer and goblet. The goblet is fitted with a S scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Randahl Sterling Silver Tray.A Randahl Sterling Silver Tray. Round tray with five indented areas around the rim Diameter: 10" Wt: 14.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Randahl Sterling Silver Bowls.Two Randahl Sterling Silver Bowls. Each with organic handles. Both are stamped for Randahl. Larger bowl is numbered 65, smaller is numbered A63 Wt of both: 9.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Randahl Sterling Silver BowlsMark of Randahl, Chicago, Illinois, Circa 1930, shaped rectangular form, each 7-1/8"l, total weight approx. 20 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard PosnerSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWalker & Hall Sterling Silver Agriculture Trophy$70
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCSterling Silver Botanical Pasture Landscape Cup$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver King Albert Goblet with Gold Wash, 6.75in, 5.10oz, Monogrammed$10