Sold2023Randy Souders "Daybreak" Signed Litho LEArtist: Randy Souders Title: Daybreak Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 387/750 Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Souders was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Signed Randy Souders Disney Cruise Line PrintThis is a signed print of an unnamed Disney Cruise Line ship as it sails past a pod of dolphins. The print is by Disney artist Randy Souders and his hand-signed by him on the bottom left of the print.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, signed lithograph, 1985Elaine de Kooning, signed lithograph, 1985, Elaine de Kooning (American, 1919-1989), "Peche-Merle", pencil titled, signed and numbered 37/50 along lower margins, inscribed verso "Dear Steve, Happy BirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Paperweights R Strong Murano DolphinsCollection of 4 modern art glass handblown paperweights, largest one signed Randy Strong Studio 1985 (measures 3 inches H), flat one signed CS 2001 (3.75 inches W x 1), dolphin attributed to Murano, sSee Sold Price
Sold20201985 Olivia De Beradinis signed "Moondance" lithograph1985 Olivia De Berardinis signed "Moondance" lithograph, original 39 1/2" x 22" lithograph that has been signed and numbered 431/500 in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reynold Henry Weidenaar, Train Carriers LudingtonReynold Henry Weidenaar (American, 1915-1985) Train Carriers, Ludington, 1964 etching signed Reynold Weidenaar a.n.a. in pencil lower right margin titled in pencil lower left margin signed, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall French 1887-1985 Bouquet De FleursMarc Chagall French 1887-1985 Bouquet De Fleurs Lithograph Signed & Numbered 20/200. Measures 29" High x 23" Wide. Frame & Matte Is 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte "Woman & Satyr" bronze sculptureafter Romain De Tirtoff Etre (Russian/ French 1892- 1990) "Woman & Satyr" Art Deco style bronze sculpture, signed, 1985, 109/ 375, Fine Art Acquisitions, ht 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte. "Rigoletto," serigraphRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). 1985, signed lr, numbered 211/300 ll, sight size: 34 1/2 x 27 in., framed; Estate of David L. Snyder, Esq., Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Arenal (Mexican, 1909-1985) 'Mujer de Taxco'Luis Arenal (Mexican, 1909-1985) 'Mujer de Taxco' Lithograph Undated, signed lower right, depicting the head of a woman in profile, matted and housed in a gold tone wood frame under glass; provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Moe Brooker, (American, b. 1940), Oop de do, 1985Moe Brooker (American, b. 1940) Oop de do, 1985 lithograph numbered 23/100, signed, titled and dated in pencil 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini, "Retour de Voyage II" C.1985Leonor Fini (Argentinian, 1907- 1996) Retour de voyage II", c. 1985 Color lithograph Signed lower right in yellow pastel Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff 1892-1990): The Huntingpatinated bronze; 1985; signed in casting, with impressed date, numbered 337/375, and Art Renaissance foundry mark 14 x 12 1/2 x 6 in. (35.6 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO KORDA, “El Quixote de la Favola” [the Quixote of the Lamppost.”]ALBERTO KORDA, “El Quixote de la Favola” [the Quixote of the Lamppost.”] 14 x 11 inch gelatin silver print. 1959, printed 1985. Signed dated and titled in florid pencil on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Embossed Color Serigraph on the AvenueSigned Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Embossed Color Serigraph on the Avenue 1985. Signed and numbered 242/300, measures H: 24" x W: 28", 6" frame & matte includes certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Amazon" Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1985Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Amazon" Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1985, signed "Erte" to base and stamped in cast "120/375 JM / FINE ART ACQUISITIONS / c. 1987". 17.5" H x 7" WSee Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word Autographs1985 Detroit Tigers Signed Baseball Morris, Trammell, Anderson, Gibson$120
7 days LeftBonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...$3,200
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550