Sold2016Raviglio Rosso, GiulioHistoria delle cose occorse nel regno d'Inghilterra, in materia del duca di Notomberlan, dopo la morte di Odoardo VI "Venezia, nell'Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 8°. Marca tipografica con la Fama, unaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosso, Derossi + Ceretti, 'Pratone' Seating ElementRICARDO ROSSO, PIERO DEROSSI + GIORGIO CERETTI 'Pratone' seating element, 1971 / 1986Guflac®-coated soft polyurethane foam. Manufactured by Gufram, Italy.Number 157 from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosso, Derossi + Ceretti, 'Pratone' Seating ElementRICARDO ROSSO, PIERO DEROSSI + GIORGIO CERETTI 'Pratone' seating element, 1971 / 1986Guflac®-coated soft polyurethane foam. Manufactured by Gufram, Italy.Number 156 from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARTIER Demi-parure in oro giallo, bianco e rosso conCARTIER Demi-parure in oro giallo, bianco e rosso con girocollo e bracciale semirigidi termianti dalle sue pantere e rifiniti entrambi con diamanti rotondi, complessivi g. 142,40. Astuccio originale TSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Giulio Rosati" Orientalist Watercolor PaintingAn Exceptional Giulio Rosati Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Giulio Rosati (Rome 1857 - 1917) was an Italian painter who specialized in Orientalist and academic scenes. His work emphasised the nobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist WatercolorGiulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist Watercolor Painting. 37" x 30.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Giulio RidaCoppia di lampade da tavolo Diamante placcate blu Ottone patinato, cristallo molato a mano e placcato di cristallo blu, paralumi in vetro, diffusore bianco. Anno di produzione 2017 Due esemplari prodoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist PaintingGiulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist Painting. The frame measures 26 1/2" x 31" and the painting measures 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSSO, DEROSSI, AND CERETTI, PRATONE LOUNGE CHAIRRicardo Rosso, Piero Derossi, and Giorgio Ceretti for GUFRAM (Italian), 1971-1986, Pratone lounge chair, lacquered polyurethane foam in the form of a grass patch. Impressed title to side, stamped editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and "Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and Syrinx Oil on canvas37 1/8 x 47 in. (94.3 x 119.4cm) Provenance Private Estate, Ohio. Footnote: Note Trained inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vaseFratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vase Italy, c. 1932 deep amethyst glass with silver leaf inclusions and red pasta di vetro applications 4.25 dia x 9.25 h inches Literature: Murano '900, Deboni, pg. 247 illSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIORGIO CERETTI, PIERO DEROSSI, RICCARDO ROSSOGIORGIO CERETTI, PIERO DEROSSI, RICCARDO ROSSO Una seduta 'Pratone' per GUFRAM, 1970. Poliuretano espanso. Cm 95 (h) x 130 x 140. A 'Pratone' seat manufactured by GUFRAM, 1970. Polyurethanic fooam. 37See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Baroque Style Carved White and Rosso Levanto Marble ChimneypieceAn Italian Baroque Style Carved White and Rosso Levanto Marble Chimneypiece Designed by Walter Arnold for Lodovico Bertoni and Figlio, 20th Century Height 62 1/4 x width 100 1/4 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGruppo Strum / G. Ceretti & P. Derossi & R. Rosso, Gufram, Contract furniture Pratone, limited€2,800
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiulio Cesare Procaccini (Italian, born c. 1574-1625) Christ Healing the Sick (a double-sided$2,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Coppia di poltroncine girevoli del Belvedere dell'elettrotreno ETR 300 (denominato€1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Coppia di poltrone del compartimento viaggiatori dell'elettrotreno ETR 300€6,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian marmo rosso di Verona basin and a terracotta mascaron, 17th - 18th century€2,000
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePAOLINI Giulio, Giochi d'acqua, 1984, colour serigraphy, cm 97x68€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsA ROSSO VERONA MARBLE PLANTER IN MID 19TH CENTURY STYLE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY€7,000
6 hrs LeftJasper52Prada Tessuto Rosso Red Nylon Large Costmetic Case Clutch Bag; ← Previous Product Next Product$480
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsGiulio Paolini Il Sole Nero (dal mondo degli autonomi). Signed and Numbered.$750
May 16Aste Bolaffi ENRICO COLOMBOTTO ROSSO 1925-2013 Senza titolo Anni '60 - ENRICO COLOMBOTTO ROSSO 1925-2013€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997 - ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300