Sold2021Illuminated Sign etc.Illuminated Deppen Beer, Reading, PA sign; together with a Reading Beer clock. Deppen: 24.5"h x 13"w x 5.5"d Reading: 16"hx 16"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reading Beer Advertising Clock 1950\'sReading Beer Advertising Clock 1950\'s, 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Advertising Wall ClockVintage Advertising Wall Clock. Drink Sunshine Premium Beer - Reading PA. Plug in tested - Lights up but clock was not running. May just need a warm up but unsure. Measures approx. 14" diameter. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miller Lite "Miller Time" Neon Wall ClockMiller Lite "Miller Time" neon wall clock, with round blue case, housing polychrome face, marked Miller Light at the center, with small cartouche reading " a True Pilsner Beer", markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER CLOCKSINGLE SIDED LIGHTED CLOCK. LIGHTS UP AND WORKS WELL. SHOWS AREAS OF WEAR. GREAT CLOCK THAT DISPLAYS WELL. VERY GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2021Hornung Beer Clock and LightTested Clock and Light Work . Clock makes a humming soundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barq's Root Beer Clock16" x 16" Working light up clock. No Glass. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PAYMENT. MAKSee Sold Price
Sold20241973 Pearl Beer "Cold Beer Clock"1973 Pearl Beer (San Antonio, Texas) "Cold Beer" clock featuring polychome motifs and clock feature, working condition height 13 in. x width 54 in. Shipping available for this lot through oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Bud Beer ClockCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed steel dial, wood case. Rare. Professionally rewired. 16 1/2 (diam) x 3". Exhibits very fine surface scratch through upper quarter of dial.See Sold Price
Sold2022FROSTIE ROOT BEER CLOCKMINOR RUST TO INTERIOR. LIGHTS UP. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 16" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2019ESSLINGER'S BEER CLOCKESSLINGER'S QUALITY BEER" ADVERTISING TEAR DROP LIGHT UP CLOCK 1930S-40SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Neuweilers Advertising Beer ClockApproximately 9"H x 12"W. Metal body clock with reverse graphics on glass. Graphics are clean. Neuweilers tag on back. Two interior lightbulbs clock mechanism. Item complete except for bottom plate thSee Sold Price
Sold2019FORT PITT BEER CLOCKFORT PITT BEER TEAR DROP CLOCK CRACK IN GLASS ON SIGN BOTTOM RIGHT CORNER, 25" X 16" - CHROME SURROUND HAS GOOD AMOUNT OF PITTING AND DINGSSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREAT FALLS SELECT BEER CLOCKVINTAGE GREAT FALLS SELECT ADVERTISING CLOCK, LIGHT UP AD. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDE.R 19 1/2" W x 18" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Prize Enjoy Beer Clock TOUGHReference: n/a Brewery: Gulf Brewing Co. Houston, Texas Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018"OLD READING BEER" Advertising Barrel Light."OLD READING BEER" Advertising Barrel Light. Reverse painted glass panel with raised letters, oak staves with metal bad supports. This is a very hard to find wall-mount light. Made by Brunhoff Mfg. CoSee Sold Price
Sold20242005 Leinenkugel Light-Up Advertising Beer ClockIn working condition, Some scratches on clock face, Measures 16 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022IROQUIOS BEER CLOCKROTARY CO INC. DATED 1955. TARNISHING TO METAL. LIGHTS UP. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 14" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Schlitz Light Up Advertising Motion Beer ClockWorking Condition, 9 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lighted Schlitz Beer Clock With Water MotionA vintage Schlitz beer advertisement clock in full working condition. Water motion and light both function well, dated 1961 on the face. Original cord, measures 9" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN FROSTIE ROOT BEER CLOCKFROSTIE ROOT BEER CLOCK. MADE IN KOREA. WITH ORIGINAL BOX. LIGHTS UP AND SPINS. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 14 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frostie Old Fashioned Root Beer ClockWorking plastic clock with bright graphics and minor scuffs on the face. The top left and bottom right corners on the outer edge have been repaired. 16" x 16" x 3.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WASee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Advertising Electric Wall Clock.$130(5 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHealth Beverage Company - Famous Reading Beer Tray.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Double-Sided Rustic Wood Sign.$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Menu Board.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld German Premium Lager Beer Advertising Wall Clock.$25(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsLEINENKUGELS BEER "LEINI LODGE" PLASTIC LIGHTED CLOCK W/ FISHING GRAPHIC$100