Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
2023PAINTED CLAY SCULPTURE STANDING STATUE OF AVALOKITESVARA, SUI DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED CLAY SCULPTURE STANDING STATUE OF AVALOKITESVARA, SUI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 84 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold202255348: Henry Dunay Diamond, Platinum, Gold Jewelry SuiHenry Dunay Diamond, Platinum, Gold Jewelry Suite Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.20 carat Metal: Platinum, 18k gold Marked: HeSee Sold Price
2023CHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE GREEN GLAZE LION SITTING STATUECHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE GREEN GLAZE LION SITTING STATUE ; H. 24 cm. W. 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sui Dynasty, A Gilt Bronze Altarpiece Dedicated to Buddha Maitreya隋 铜鎏金弥勒佛垂幔莲台造像 主尊弥勒佛发髻高隆、清ߺSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE PLASTIC PLATE MOUTH BOTTLECHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE PLASTIC PLATE MOUTH BOTTLE H. 68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei T...Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei Tedeschi and the Palazzo dei Camerlenghi; and San Geremia and the Entrance to the Cannaregio, Venice a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO PERCOSSI PAPIDIEGO PERCOSSI PAPI COLLIER DÉCOR MARIN Il est constitué d'une suite d'étoiles de mer en nacre et branches de corail rouge. L'ensemble est rehaussé de topazes bleues, lapis-lazuli,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON-GLAZED WITHCHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON-GLAZED WITH PHOENIX SHAPED HEAD POT H. 46 cm. W. 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
2021CHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON LONG NECK OPENCHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON LONG NECK OPEN MOUTH VASE H. 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A QINGZHOU STONE FIGURE OF GUANYIN, SUI DYNASTYLength: 22cm. Width: 17cm. Height: 50cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Marie Leszczynska. L'Office de la Semaine Sainte, en latin€1,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSCARPA. Memoria chirurgica sui piedi torti congeniti dei fanciulli€600
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMATTIOLI. Dei Discorsi… nelli sei libri di Pedacio Dioscoride Anazarbeo della Materia€8,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe Terror. Law on gunpowder and the control prices on cereals. 6 Booklets of the National€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et un€2,750
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortuguese colonies in Africa and India. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a€200
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl on stand, Canton circa 1900, marked Sui£2,000
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver footed bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked Sui£1,000
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55231: Colored Diamond, Diamond, White Gold Jewelry Sui$8,500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsAluisetti (Giulio) Opere dei Grandi Concorsi premiate dall'I. R. Academia delle Belle Arti in£260
3 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Small Leaf Red Sandalwood Carving Hand Wheat Sui Yi Decoration$100