Sold2023Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006) Stoneware Pot, USA, circa 1972Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006) Stoneware Pot, USA, circa 1972 Glazed stonewareUnmarked(H: 11 3/8, W: 10 3/8, D: 10 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006)DESCRIPTION: Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006). Early experimental ceramic openwork bowl with multi-color and gilt glazes. PROVENANCE: Private collection. Acquired directly from the artist while DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006)DESCRIPTION: Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006). Early experimental ceramic sculpture with polychrome glazes on wood and formica base. Two Trees. PROVENANCE: Private collection. Acquired directly frSee Sold Price
Sold202267023: Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006) Vessel #813Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006) Vessel #813 Glazed stoneware 11-1/2 x 9-3/4 x 8-3/4 inches (29.2 x 24.8 x 22.2 cm) Numbered to underSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Al ProomAl Proom (American, 1933-2006), Young Man with Still Life on the Beach, oil on board, signed lower left, sight: 18.5"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 21.5"w. Provenance: Purchased in 1968 atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lindner lithograph in colorsRichard Lindner (American 2006) ''Miss American Indian''- lithograph in colors, 1969, signed and annotated 'A. P.' in pencil, from the portfolio 'After Noon', printed and published by Shorewood AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Gubernick (AMERICAN, B. 1933) #16 - 4, 1973Richard Gubernick (AMERICAN, B. 1933) #16 - 4, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed, titled and dated on stretcher Framed dimensions, 20 1/2 x 80 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Sheehan: Clayton Street Wall, 1989Richard Sheehan (American 1953-2006): Clayton Street Wall (Dorchester MA) oil on canvas signed dated (89) and titled along the bottom edge. The canvas has been stretched on a temporary support for exhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barbara Gallagher 1933-2006 American Oil PaintingBarbara Gallagher (1933 - 2006) American. Original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a colorfully dressed woman seated with an umbrella at the beach. Signed right side in aqua blue paint. Work wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barbara Gallagher Figural Oil On Canvas PaintingBarbara Gallagher (1933 - 2006) American, oil on canvas painting. Depicts a pair of women dancing with streams of colors. Signed lower right. Work measures 39 1/2" x 39 1/2". Housed in frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD THROSSEL (AMERICAN 1882-1933) "THE RETURNING OFRICHARD THROSSEL (AMERICAN 1882-1933) "THE RETURNING OF THE WAR PARTY" PHOTOGRAPH, silver gelatin print, scene of Crow Indians crossing the Bighorn River, signed on mounting paper lower right. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD "DICK" WRAY SILKSCREEN ON METALRICHARD "DICK" WRAY (AMERICAN 1933-2011) SILKSCREEN ON METAL. ARTWORK. Height: 20 & 6 1/2 in. by Width: 12 & 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211905, THREE TEE PEES, BY RICHARD THROSSELTITLE: 1905, THREE TEE PEES, BY RICHARD THROSSEL ARTIST/SOURCE: RICHARD THROSSEL, AMERICAN (1882–1933) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, AFTER THROSSELS ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 190See Sold Price
Sold20231907, THE SENTINEL, BY RICHARD THROSSELTITLE: 1907, THE SENTINEL, BY RICHARD THROSSEL ARTIST/SOURCE: RICHARD THROSSEL, AMERICAN (1882–1933) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, AFTER THROSSELS ORIGINAL ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOSee Sold Price
Sold20211907, "THE SENTINEL", BY RICHARD THROSSELTITLE: 1907, "THE SENTINEL", BY RICHARD THROSSEL ARTIST/SOURCE: RICHARD THROSSEL, AMERICAN (1882–1933) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, AFTER THROSSELS ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 190See Sold Price
Sold20231905, THREE TEE PEES, BY RICHARD THROSSELTITLE: 1905, THREE TEE PEES, BY RICHARD THROSSEL ARTIST/SOURCE: RICHARD THROSSEL, AMERICAN (1882–1933) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, AFTER THROSSELS ORIGINAL ORIGINAL DATE/PERSee Sold Price
Sold20221905, THREE TEE PEES, BY RICHARD THROSSELTitle: 1905, THREE TEE PEES, BY RICHARD THROSSEL Artist/Source: RICHARD THROSSEL, AMERICAN (1882–1933) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, AFTER THROSSELS ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1905See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Mock, Donkey on Empire State Building, LinocutArtist: Richard Mock, American (1944 - 2006) Title: Donkey on Empire State Building Year: 1983 Medium: Linocut, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 12 x 12 inches Size: 19.5 x 18.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold20221907, "THE SENTINEL", BY RICHARD THROSSELTitle: 1907, "THE SENTINEL", BY RICHARD THROSSEL Artist/Source: RICHARD THROSSEL, AMERICAN (1882–1933) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, AFTER THROSSELS ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1907See Sold Price
Sold20231905, THREE TEE PEES, BY RICHARD THROSSELTitle: 1905, THREE TEE PEES, BY RICHARD THROSSEL Artist/Source: RICHARD THROSSEL, AMERICAN (1882–1933) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, AFTER THROSSELS ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1905See Sold Price
Sold20211905, THREE TEE PEES, BY RICHARD THROSSELTitle: 1905, THREE TEE PEES, BY RICHARD THROSSEL Artist/Source: RICHARD THROSSEL, AMERICAN (1882–1933) Date/Period: 1905 Origin: CROW AGENCY, MONTANA Dimension: 10 x 8 Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARYSee Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.John Severson (American, 1933 - 2017) Signed Surf Art Oil on Canvas Painting, Hawaiian Mountain View$50
May 21Freeman's | HindmanMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Paloma Box, c. 1970Jewelry Chest and VanitySpain$2,500