Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert COMBAS (Né en 1957)Robert COMBAS (Né en 1957)Feu n°2, 1990.Epreuve originale sur papier Vélin.Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon, Edition à 200 exemplaires en version de luxe et 20 exemplairesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Combas (1957) Untitled ,1987Gouache on cardboard13 ½ x 24 in. - 34 x 61 cm Signed and dated on middle bottom Provenance : The Artist studio Private collection FranceCertificate of the Combas archives with reference numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Hemingway (1899 - 1961) & Robert Zuppke (1879 - 1957)LOT OF FOUR: A. Ernest Hemingway (1899 - 1961); "Cottage"; 20th Century; Oil on Canvas; 12" x 16"; Unsigned; Unframed / B. Ernest Hemingway Autographed Photograph / C. Robert Zuppke (1879 - 1957); DOUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Pummill (1936-), Wyoming Ranch StationRobert Pummill (1936-) Wyoming Ranch Station Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 32 x 48 Framed/base dimensions: 45 1/2 x 61 1/2 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: pummill (artist cipher CA)© '89 PSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLISei sedie mod. 671. Legno di ciliegio, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1957 ca. Medaglia d'argento alla XI triennale del 1957. cm 80x50x45 SIX EARLY MODEL CHIARS BY C. DE CARLI I. De Guttry, M.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Minton British, 1917-1957 Portrait of Robert Hunt at Age 19, 1948John Minton British, 1917-1957 Portrait of Robert Hunt at Age 19, 1948 Graphite on paper 14 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches (37.5 x 27.3 cm) Provenance: Thomas Agnew, London Spink & Son, London C Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROSEWOOD RENAISSANCE MANTEL, FLOOD ESTATEHistorically important rosewood fireplace mantel, attributed to Herter Brothers, NY. Height- 51" Width- 80" Insert- 36" x 48" Provenance- James C. Flood Estate, Atherton, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Duncan (1952-) Good FriendsRobert Duncan (1952-) Good Friends, 1985 oil on board 20 x 32 inches 27 1/4 x 39 1/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: R Duncan © '85 (artist cipher CA) verso: titled, signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Napoleon III Secret Book Liquor CabinetWestern Europe, France, Napoleon III period, ca. 19th century CE. Ooh la la! An intoxicating cabinet known as a cave a liqueur en trompe l'oeil de faux livres, or a false books liquor cabinet, from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Arneson. Large Earthenware Brick Vase SculptureRobert Arneson (1930-1992). Large Earthenware Brick Vase Sculpture. c. 1960's. 23"h. Excellent condition. Signed, "Arneson." Provenance: Purchased from The Candy Store in Folsom, CA in the 60's. Mid-CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Martin Chapel (American, 1871-1957)Guy Martin Chapel (American, 1871-1957, act. New Orleans 1902) "From My Window, 631 Toulouse St.", ca. 1902 oil on board signed lower right and titled en verso. Unframed. 15-1/2" x 11-3/4" Notes: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Physick Oil on Canvas Dog PortraitEdward Robert Physick (British, c. 1836-1880) oil on canvas dog portrait depicting a chained white terrier dog resting by a barrel, with a turtle in the foreground. Inscribed en verso on the stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957) WoodblockKawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957) Woodblock. "Fishing Village, Arai, Enshu," c.1931. Provenance: Frank Castle Fine Arts, Sacramento, CA. Size: 15'' x 10.25'', 38 x 26 cm (sight); 20.75'' x 17'', 53 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT C. GRUPPE "SPONGE BOATS, TARPON SPRINGS"Robert Charles Gruppe (b. 1944) Large oil on canvas painting titled "Sponge Boats, Tarpon Springs". Painting depicts the famous sponge boats in Tarpon Springs, Florida returning to dock with sponges hSee Sold Price
SoldRobert C. Gruppe (American, b. 1944) Windy Naples BeachRobert C. Gruppe (American, b. 1944) Windy Naples Beach oil on canvas signed Robert C. Gruppé (lower left) 30 x 25 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size</See Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert C. Whitley (1924-2020) Sofa - Unique pieceRobert C. Whitley (1924-2020)Sofa - Unique pieceWalnut and fabricSigned and dated 'Robert Whitley 1968'Model created in 1968H 81 × L 155 × W 86 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT C. GRUPPE "WHITE SANDS, NAPLES" PAINTINGRobert Charles Gruppe (b. 1944) Large oil on canvas painting titled "White Sands" of a Naples, Florida beach landscape with cloudy blue sky, large palm trees, and ocean waves. Signed lower right and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT C. GRUPPE "MARGOOD BASIN FLORIDA" PAINTINGRobert Charles Gruppe (b. 1944) Oil on canvas painting titled "Margood Basin" in Goodland, Florida. Painting depicts a Florida landscape with buildings, boats, and palm trees. Signed lower right and aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (Né en 1957), d’Après . Affiche pour l’exposition Fein Arts€10
Oct 02PiasaEbony marquetry column pedestals, brass and engraved tin, with facade and side decor of foliated€3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1900, "Ships in a Stormy Sea", H 16" W 26"$1,100
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, California$120,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice Quality French Revolution to Napoleonic era Officers EPPIE Sword with 17th C. Spanish Damascus$400
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesWilliam Spratling (Mexico, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Salad Set, Ca. 20th C., L 11.5" 9.9t oz 2 pcs$450(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCDrawing of a Woman, drawing on paper, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$5,250(4 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. Mid 19th C., "Portrait of Elizabeth Townley, (wife of Lte$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesUtagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni Iii) (Japanese, 1786-1864) Ukiyo-e Triptych Woodblock Prints on Rice$150(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, MING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a blue and white porcelain£90(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 18th/Early 19th C., "Portrait of a Young Man in a Blue Coat", H 30"$1,100