Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Signed CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Collage. Title - Red Heart from 7 Characters - China Series 1982. Mixed Media - Unique paper and fabric collage in colors, on Chinese Xuan rice paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008 American)11,000 and Rising, 1982 (from "L.A. Flakes") Color etching with embossing on Georges Duchene Colombe paper; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 3/42, signed and dated lower right: Rauschenberg, wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, "L.A. Flakes" 10,000 ..."Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "L.A. Flakes - 10,000 and Rising", 1982, color etching and embossing, 27/37, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los Angeles, signed and dated with blindstamp of publiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, 2003/Falling, "L.A. Flakes", 1982Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, "2003' and Falling", from "L.A. Flakes", 1982, nine-color etching and embossing, 80/84, published by Gemeni G.E.L. Los Angeles, signed and dated with blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauchenberg, (Signed) Mailer to Dorothy MillerROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Currents, Leo Castelli Gallery 8 1/2" x 8 1/2" Offset lithograph Mailed to Dorothy Miller and signed in a red pen by RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Osaka Street PhotoRobert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008). Osaka Japan abstract street art photograph. Inscribed and dated 1982 on verso. Housed in mid century modern metal frame. Good overall condition with mild storSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) NYC Fireman PhotoRobert Rauschenberg (American,1925-2008). New York City Fireman photograph. Inscribed and dated 1982 on verso. Housed in mid century modern metal frame. Good overall condition with mild storage wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "PRE-MOROCCO"1983 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 229/250 34 1/4 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), St. John the DivineRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), St. John the Divine Cathedral print 199, lithograph in color on woven paper, pencil signed numbered and dated Rauschenberg 40/175 93. 35 3/4" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): PRE-MOROCCOfrom "Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary" portfolio; 1983; color lithograph on Rives BFK paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 73/250 lower left; pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre TirageRobert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre Tirage offset en couleurs sur papier représentant diverses photographies de voyages Signé et dédicacé en bas à droite 50 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "LOS ANGELES 1984circa 1984; signed Limited Edition Print, from the ed. of 750; offset lithograph in colors; signed in pencil; published by Knapp Communications Corporation; Condition: unframed; 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Stunt Man I;Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Stunt Man I, 1962 Lithograph in colors on Japan paper, signed in pencil, dated and annotated 'Artist's Proof' (aside from the edition of 37), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Rays'' 1973 Offset Lithograph and Screenprint in Colors 53''x39'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof edition AP 9 of 10 (separate from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rauschenberg, Passport, from Ten for Leo CastelliARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) MEDIUM: Screenprint in colors, on three Plexiglas panels, mounted on metal base and armature EDITION: #15 of 200 DATE:1967 DIMENSIONS: 20 in. diameter x .16 iSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); American Pewter with Burroughs VI, from American Pewter with Bu...Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) American Pewter with Burroughs VI, from American Pewter with Burroughs (Gemini 951), 1981 Lithograph in colors with embossing on Crisbrook paper, signed in pencil by thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg , Yoke from RomancesARTIST: Robert Rauschenberg (1925 -2008) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors EDITION: #20 of 37 DATE: 1977 DIMENSIONS: 26.25 x 20 in. (image); 29.625 x 23.375 in. (framed). SIGNATURE: LR Rauschenberg 20/37 CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, L'autre Monde, 1989Robert Rauschenberg(1925 - 2008)L'autre Monde, 1989lithograph, artist's proofgraphite signed and editioned lower left: Rauschenberg AP 8939 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (100.3 x 69.9 cm.), frame: 44 1/2 x 32 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); RaysRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Rays, 1973 Offset lithograph and screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated, and numbered 40/95, with the inkstamp verso of the publisher, Styria StudSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979, Screenprint in colors and collage onRobert Rauschenberg(1925-2008)"Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979Screenprint in colors and collage on wove paperEdition: 82/100Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at left:See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")$700
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965$500
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsRaymond Lee Berry (Rayberry), Life's Primal Force, Yellow Red Blue$250(1 bid)