Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, silkscreen on paper, 1970Robert Rauschenberg, silkscreen on paper, 1970, Robert Rauschenberg (American1925-2008), Surface Series #51 (from Currents), hand-pulled silkscreen on Aqua B 844 Paper, pencil signed and numbered 16/1See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg "$25000000" SilkscreenRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Hand printed silkscreen on Aqua B 844 paper titled "$25,000,000;" Surface Series from Currents #52. 1970. Pencil signed, dated, and numbered 91/100See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Two screenprints from Features fromROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Two screenprints from Features from Currents. Two screenprints on Aqua B 844 paper, 1970. Both 890x890 mm; 35x35 inches, full margins. Both signed, dated and numbered 4/50 and 28/5See Sold Price
Sold20191991 ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG EXHIBITION POSTERRobert Rauschenberg National Gallery of Art Washington D.C. silkscreen on folio paper. Measures 39" x 26.5" (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg - Centennial Certificate - 1970Title: Centennial Certificate Artist: Centennial Certificate Additional Information: "Centennial Certificate" by Robert Rauschenberg, 1970 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39 x 25.5 inches, wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph CentennialCentennial Certificate by Robert Rauschenberg, 1970 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39 x 25.5 inches, with an image size of 34 x 24.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg US Signed Silkscreen 18/100Silkscreen on paper. Featuring an orange image with a seal reading "GREAT SEAL OF THE STATE OF FLORIDA IN GOD WE TRUST" imposed over a blue image. Signed "RAUSCHENBERG" in the bottom right corner, witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg USA Signed Silkscreen 7/100Silkscreen on paper. Featuring an orange image of the Statue of Liberty imposed over other images. Signed "RAUSCHENBERG" in the bottom right corner, with "7/100" inscribed beside the signature. "755"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG - United States - Oil, silkscreenArtist: Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Title: "United States". Medium: Oil, silkscreen inks, and printed paper on board. Date: Composed 1964. Dimensions: Overall size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg WatermarkRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) 'Watermark', 1973' Offset photolithograph and silkscreen on BFK Rives paper VII/XXI apart from an ed. of 250 Signed, numbered and dated in pencil RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Features #67, from "Features from Currents," 1970 Screenprint in colors on Aqua B 844 paper under Plexiglas Edition 4/50 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, at right: RauschenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Features #77, from "Features from Currents," 1970 Screenprint in colors on Aqua B 844 paper under Plexiglas Edition 10/50 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin, at right: RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974Robert Rauschenberg, paper sculpture diptych, 1974, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Page 5 from Pages and Fuses, two handmade pulp paper sheets joined by twine, embossed signature, pencil dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Signs, 1970ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Signs, 1970 Print in Colors 7" x 9" Robert Rauschenberg was a prominent member of the American Post-War avant-garde. The artist’s sculpture-painting hybrids, knoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Book (Signed and Dated)ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Robert Rauschenberg: The Silkscreen Paintings Signed and dated in pen on cover pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Graphite on paper, 'Untitled'Robert Rauschenberg - Graphite on paper, 'Untitled' - Originals used for Exibit Posters Date: 1973 Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 18.75 x 35.75 x 1.5 in Condition: Poster in excellent condition (PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Robert Rauschenberg Signed Screenprints (1970)From a portfolio of 18 screenprints - Surface Series From Currents. Each are hand signed and numbered 10/100 & 100/100. Frames: 41"x42" Images:35"x35" Minor scratches to plexiglass. Images are in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Earth DayRobert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1970offset lithograph in colors25 h × 33½ w in (63 × 85 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Rauschenberg 18/50 70'. This work is number 18 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Serigraph - "Winter Sunsign" (1970)**First Time At Auction** Peter Max (American, b. Germany 1937). "Winter Sunsign" serigraph (silkscreen) on wove paper, 1970. Edition 11 of 300. Hand signed in ink at lower right. Edition number in peSee Sold Price
2022R. RAUSCHENBERG CENTENNIAL SIGNED PRINT 38"1970 ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG " CENTENNIAL CERTIFICATE" LITHOGRAPH PRINT | 70'S MID CENTURY MODERN ART STYLE -38" X 25" APPROX-SIGNED IN PENCIL -VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME-DP31022 AUCTION PRESee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Art Reference Books, Robert RauschenbergGroup of Art Reference BooksRobert Rauschenberg Exhibition Catalogues and Reference BooksRauschenberg Currents, Dayton's Gallery; Edward Foster, Robert Rauschenberg: Prints 1948/1970, The MinneapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. RAUSCHENBERG CENTENNIAL PRINT 38"1970 ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG " CENTENNIAL CERTIFICATE" LITHOGRAPH PRINT | 70'S MID CENTURY MODERN ART STYLE-38" X 25" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME-DP31022See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Castle from Romances, Silkscreen.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925-2008), "Castle," from Romances, 1977, color silkscreen, sheet: 40 x 31 inches, framed: 42 x 33.25 inches, pencil signed lower right and dated, edition 23/39, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grateful Dead Concert Poster, United States, 1970Silkscreen on paper United States, 1970 Promoted by Hells Angels of New York City Dimensions (height x width x depth): frame: 36 ¼ x 24 ¼ x 1 ½ in. (92.1 x 61.6 x 3.8 cm); out of frame: 35 x 23 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) Homage to Robert Rauschenberg The complete portfolio, ...£2,500
May 09Robinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (38" x 60") from 1989 with Letter of Authenticity.$60
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Cabin Scene near Gonzales, Louisiana, with$425(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Singer Sargent Portrait of Robert Louis Stevenson Custom Framed Print$10