Sold2023"Rocket Racer" Tin Friction Toy in Original Box, Good Lithography 7.5 inches length"Rocket Racer" Tin Friction Toy in Original Box, Good Lithography 7.5 inches length. size: 3x7.5 (rocket), 3.25x8x3.5 (box)See Sold Price
Sold2017Harley Davidson, Rocket Racer & Sidecar Tin ToysIncludes Harley Davidson friction motorcycle 2000 China reproduction measures 9 1/4". Rocket Racer friction car made in China measures 8". Key wind Motor cycle and side car with key 7 1/2". Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2019Overland Express & rocket Racer Vintage tin toysOverland Express & rocket Racer Vintage tin toysSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANDAI friction Tin Toy Rocket Racer #54 Racing Car Made In Japan Works!BANDAI friction Tin Toy Rocket Racer #54 Racing Car Made In Japan Works!See Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Toys Japan Tin Rocket RacerModern Toys Japan Tin Rocket Racer. Original tin rocket racer toy, not the later China version.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy, Rocket Racer, Marx tin windup, Exc wkg cond,Toy, Rocket Racer, Marx tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 16.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020FIRE TRUCK TRACTOR WIND UP TIN TOY & OTHERSVintage Schylling Tractor and Trailer Wind Up Tin Toy, Along with Rocket Racer Spaceship Friction Toy, Fire Truck Friction Toy with Siren, Duck on Bicycle (not working)See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Vintage Tin ToysGrouping of Five Vintage Tin Toys to Include a Rocket Racer, Space Car, Bird, Zebra, and Schylling "Lilliput" Robot. Two keys to accompany the lot. Space car measures 4" x 13-1/2" x 4-1/2". Robot measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin Rocket Racer and Other Tin ToyVintage Tin Rocket Racer and Other Tin ToySee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Five Vintage Tin ToysIncludes Dick Tracy police car 2002 Tribune Media friction 7 1/2", Schylling friction rocket racer 8", Drummer made in China key wind NO KEY 5 1/2", Seal key wind NO KEY 6" and Unicycle 8". Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx tin litho rocket racer wind up toyNon operating condition marx wind up. 16" H x 4" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO LITHO TIN WIND-UP TOYS INCLUDING MARXAmerican, mid 20th century. Includes a Marx lithographed tin taxi with plastic bobble head driver, 6.75" long, and a friction driven rocket racer, 7.5" long. Both function properly.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy- Vintage 1960 Tin Friction Powered MF-742 RocketToy- Vintage 1960 Tin Friction Powered MF-742 Rocket Racer Space Ship Metal Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Litho Robot Rocket Racer Spaceship 8pc Toy LOTEstate collection of vintage tin litho toys. Lot includes ~ 3 x Robots. 1 x red space ship with astronaut. 1 x race car with driver. 1 x spinning top. 2 x rockets. 1 x silver tone robot lamp. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vtg. Rocket Racer Fristion ToyLitho'ed tin friction Rocket Racer w/pilot. Slight dents near nose, good color and paint w/ only slight wear. 3" h. x 7 3/4" long. No maker markings. .See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Twelve Tin, Plastic and metal ToysIncludes plastic minnie mouse bank 6 1/4", Rocket Racer friction 8", Oldsmobile friction 7 1/4", Livestock truck 8 1/4", Tonka #9 car 6", Bear with key 5 1/2", Girl on tricycle with key 4 1/2", Blue cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Litho Windup Multicolor Rocket Racer CarGlossy Marx Windup Rocket Racer car with driver. Toy circa 1936. The Racer works well with spring windup. Light play wear, otherwise very good to excellent condition. A larger Marx toy- close to 17" lSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Masudaya Friction Space Ship Rocket Racer1950s Masudaya Frictional Tin Plate Space Ship Rocket Racer, measures approx 5 inches long, toy does not function as sold, The toy has a friction motor that powers the rear left wheel and also drivesSee Sold Price
Sold20213- VINTAGE TIN FRICTION SPACE TOYS w/ BOXESIncludes tin friction Great Flying Boat, Rocket Racer, and Torpedo Boat. All original and never played with. All Boxed. Largest 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price