Sold2023Rocolene Pennsylvania Motor Oil Quart CanEmpty 1 quart metal can. Opened from bottom. Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to be authentic. For all items in this auction, we offer 1) in-house shipping, 2) local pick up in Greenville, SC orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco "Redhead" Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Minor patches of surface oxidation although slightly heavier on the top. Extremely rare little boy graphics exhibiting the red hair and red feet variation. These redSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polly Prem Motor Oil Quart CanEmpty metal quart can with both lids, has very good color and gloss but a small wear spot along the bottom edge on display sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Tourist Package Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits very minor scattered surface scratches and a few shallow impressions. Oxidation to the silvered top and bottom. Retains cap. 8.25 x 3.75 x 2.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Motor Oil Quart RackCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP), die cut top sign. Topsign exhibits extremely minor porcelain losses in the notch on one side where the round portion of the sign meets the lower banner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Freedom Perfect Motor Oil Quart CanCan is empty and has been drained from the bottom. The can has some fading present with small scuffs and scratches in the field. There are some scratches along the side of the can as well. Richmond AuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Phillips 66 World's Finest Motor Oil Quart Can RackDSP. A very nice example of this Porcelain Quart Can Rack Sign from Phillips 66. Side one shows excellent color and gloss with a very clean field. There is some light chipping at the right edge and atSee Sold Price
Sold202114-Veedol Motor Oil Quart Metal Cans in A Standardcans are rated 6 to 8, half of them are full, 36"x16"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Very minor scattered surface oxidation and shallow impressions exist. Opened through the top. Bilingual version. 6.75 x 4" (d).See Sold Price
Sold2023Richfield Motor Oil Quart Metal Canrate 7.9, 1 Quart Metal Can, nice graphics, shows wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signal and Oilzum Motor Oil Quart Cans Lot of 3Group of three empty metal quarts. The Oilzum has wear with dents, scratches and paint loss along lower edge. The Signal outboard has great color and shine. There are a few small scratches in the fielSee Sold Price
Sold20205-Sinclair Motor Oil Quart Cansall rated 7 to 8, all are empty, quart round metal soldered seam cans, have good color, light wear and a few fine scratches, one red & four white dinosaursSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heccolene & Husky Motor Oil Quart CansPair of empty metal quarts cans. Heccolene has some light fading and the seam is starting to come apart on the side. The Husky is missing the top lid and has heavy wear. Richmond Auctions guarantees tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Penn Lubricant Motor Oil Quart CanEmpty metal quart can with great graphics, some light overall wear which is heaviest at the seamSee Sold Price
Sold2023ParaPride Motor Oil Quart CanMetal quart can has been emptied from the bottom. Nice can. Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to be authentic. For all items in this auction, we offer 1) in-house shipping, 2) local pick up in GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evercool & Penn-Champ Motor Oil Quart CansLot of 2 empty metal quart oil cans. Evercool has been emptied from the bottom. Overall a nice can with some light wear with small scuffs and scratches. The Penn-Champ has been emptied from the top. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Speedway Motor Oil Quart CanEmpty metal quart can, great race car graphics, shows overall surface wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goblin Motor Oil Quart TinMissing top lid. Exhibits scratches and surface losses, oxidation and general wear/fading most noticeable on the english side. Condition 6.5. Parfield Oils. Lithographed tin. Canadian. c1930. 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolverine Motor Oil Quart CanRare Michigan quart can, top lid appears to have been replaced, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pep Boys Pure As Gold Motor Oil Quart CanFull. Have very good color. Shows very light wear and has one shallow bend/dent in the bottom. Displays very well. 5.5"x4". Rated 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf Supreme Motor Oil Quart Can Single Sided Tin Pricer SignSST self-framed sign has very good color and shine. The field has light wear and small paint chips. The perimeter has age toning with small bends and scratches. Marked RO-65. 20" x 30". PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of Three: Gilmore Motor Oil Quart Cans.A nice looking group of three Gilmore one quart oil cans. The Golden Lion is in fair condition with some large areas of wear (6.0), and the two Lion Head Motor Oil quarts are both in nice condition, (See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Texaco Easy Pour Half Gallon Motor Oil Can" 15"$130(6 bids)