Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH GLASSES, W/C,ROLPH SCARLETT PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH GLASSES, W/C, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 12" X 9 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled 1942oil on Masonite 31 h × 48 w in (79 × 122 cm) Signed to lower left 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Estate of Rolph Scarlett (Via Harriet Tannin) |See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984)NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Untitled. Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984). 1942 oil on masonite. Signed "SCARLETT." to lower left. From Harriet Tannin, Executrix for theSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPORTANT ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT O/C, CANVASIMPORTANT ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT O/C, CANVAS MEASURES 42" X 42", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled c. 1950oil on Masonite 11.5 h × 30.5 w in (29 × 77 cm) Signed to lower right 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Portico New York, Inc., New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett, 'Untitled' (Checkerboard)(Canadian, 1889-1984), oil on canvas, c. 1955, signed l.l.c. Overall: 36"h x 31-5/8"w Sight: 33-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: The consignor acquired the painting from a private North Carolina collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984)Untitled, ca. 1960s; Oil on composite board; Signed; 45 1/8" x 44 7/8" x 5/8"; Exhibition: Rolph Scarlett: Paintings and Works on Paper, St. Joseph College Art Gallery, Connecticut, June 10 - SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil onRolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Shipping $165.00 (See Sold Price
2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Geometric Oil/CanvaRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) oil painting on canvas having a multi-color geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled watercolor and gouache on canvas 13.25 h × 20 w in (34 × 51 cm) Signed to lower left 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Aaron Galleries, Glenview, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled - Abstract"; c. 1960s; Oil on Canvas; 29" x 34"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Provenance: purchased from the artist in 1977-1978.See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 11"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 20.5"w. Provenance: Collection of Ann and Norman Bikales (PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled C"; c. 1970s; Monoprint with Hand Painted Stenciling; 10" x 13.25"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed; Note: artists' original grid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled A"; c. 1970s; Monoprint with Hand Painted Stenciling Mounted on Colored Paper; 11" x 11.75"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC TEMPERA ON PAPER 26" X 32"ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC TEMPERA ON PAPER 26" X 32" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Rolph Scarlett Oil CanvasBeautiful Rolph Scarlett oil canvas. 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1889 - 1984. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstraction during the American avant-garde movement oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlettuntitled 22"x16" watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right unframedSee Sold Price
Sold20162 ROLPH SCARLETT Framed Gouache, Style of Kandinsky.ROLPH SCARLETT (American / Canadian 1889-1984) "Untitled" and "Untitled c. 1945" Gouache and pencil. 8 3/8 x 13 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. 8 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889–1984) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An abstract painting in canvas by Canadian artist Rolph Scarlett features primary colors with a flurry of black splatters. Signed along the bottom right. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: CanaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett Abstract Oil PaintingRolph Scarlett framed abstract oil painting Measurements: 37 1/4 X 37 1/4 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)Modernist Pendant Necklace; c. 1960s; Sterling Silver Pendant with Red Moss Agate, Green Aventurine, and Labradorite Gemstones with Chain; 7" x 3.75" (Pendant); Signed on Verso; Note: chain is 11.5" lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor, Signed, Framed, Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. size: 8.5 x 7.25, 19 x 15 outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Five Untitled WorksRolph Scarlett(American, 1889-1984)Five Untitled Worksmixed mediaeach signed "Scarlett"14 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches (frame of largest)Provenance: Private Collection, Southbury, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett: Untitled, c.1940s Watercolor and Ink on paperRolph Scarlett: Untitled, Watercolor and Ink on paper. Hand-signed lower right Scarlett. c.1940s. 6.5 x 10.5”, Framed 14 x 17.5". Provenance: Rago Auctions, Jessica Leigh Collection, Bedford ArtSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFOOTE, Howard (American, 20th Century). To Every Man His Ch...$100
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCouple Under The Rain Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Braxton on Marble Base - 11" x 5"$300
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoy Kanwit (American, 20th Century), Monumental Head of a Man$7,500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGilbert Gaul 1855-1919 Antique American Impressionist Duck Pond Young Man Dog Portrait Oil Painting$425(6 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Signed Jack Gerber 1962 Original Mid Century Strong Man Portrait Painting$375(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Inuit Eskimo 12.5" Soapstone Sculpture "Man, Child & Fish" Signed$70(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a Man$750(3 bids)
1 day LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)
20 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPrimitive 31" Wooden Two Faced Man & Woman African Art Nail Fetish Statue$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two Woman$1,200(1 bid)