Sold2021Imperial Russian Silver Tea Set, 1895 SokolovImperial Russian Silver Tea Set, Maker -Michael Sokolov, 1895, Moscow, Retailer Nemirov Kolodkin the following are the approximate weights for the pieces: Tea Pot 13.1 ounces, Sugar Container 12.6 ounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Russian Silver Tea SetImperial Russian Silver Tea Set consisting of 3 pieces: Sugar bowl 9,5 cmx9,5 cm; Small Tea Pot, 10.5x10.5 cm; Large Tea Pot, 15x10,5 cm. Sankt Petersburg, Hallmarked "84". Assayer Ivan Yevstigneyev,See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SOVIET VINTAGE ENAMELED SILVER TEA SETA polychrome filigree enameled Soviet silver tea set made in 1954 at the Leningrad Jewelry Factory consisting of: 1) A glass holder, 4" high (with the handle) x 3 3/8" dia., weight 200 grams. 2) A cupSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOVIET VINTAGE ENAMELED SILVER TEA SETA rare polychrome filigree enameled Soviet silver tea set made in 1954 at the Leningrad Jewelry Factory consisting of, a handled glass holder (4" high, weight 200 grams), a cup (3" high x 3 1/4" dia.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Silver Enamel Tea SetLight blue color with dark blue trim tea set with tea pot and 4 cups, saucers and 4 spoons. teapot 6" x 4" dia, cup 23/4" dia, saucer 41/4" dia. bowl 43/4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL RUSSIAN FABERGE SILVER TEA CUTLERY SET IN ORIGINAL BOX 19th Century Approx 4.4 troy oz.IMPERIAL RUSSIAN FABERGE SILVER TEA CUTLERY SET IN ORIGINAL BOX19th CenturyMarks of Karl Faberge in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant and an untraced maker’s mark. French Empire style with cornucoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENGRAVED SILVER TEA SET 19TH CRussian silver two-piece tea set on a gilded tray, comprising of the lidded teapot and the lidded sugar bowl. Decorated with finely engraved floral and geometric ornaments and the "TH" monogram underSee Sold Price
SoldThree Piece Russian .875 Silver Tea Set,Three Piece Russian .875 Silver Tea Set, Moscow, 1856, Gubkin, maker, of pear-shaped form, the teapot with scrolled handle and spout; includes teapot, ht. 6, covered sugar, ht. 6, creamer, ht. 3 1/2See Sold Price
SoldThree Piece Russian .875 Silver Tea Set,Three Piece Russian .875 Silver Tea Set, Moscow, 1863, Konstantin Yakovlevich Pets, maker, 84 zolotnik standard, of ovular form, the covered pieces with domed lids chased with repeating flower headsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Russian silver tea spoons set, 6 pieces.Country: RUSSIA A Russian silver tea spoons set, 6 pieces, spatula with openwork, 10 cm long, total weight 80 g, only one mark "80" for silver guarantee, about 780/1000. - LOT: 1630See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian/Persian Enamel & Silver Tea SetPersian/Russian Enamel Silver Tea Set (MINAEE SILVERSMITH and Russian Marks). 1826 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024I.KHLEBNIKOV - RUSSIAN CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL SET, 1875Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! Ivan KHLEBNIKOV - RUSSIAN SILVER CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL SET, 1875 A very rare and incredibly nice antique Russian 19th-century silver and polychrome champleve enameSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Pc Russian Silver Tea Utensil ServiceDESCRIPTION: Four piece Russian silver tea service set in fitted case from St. Petersburg retailer. Marked 84 standard with Cryllic NP. Monogrammed. Includes 4-7/8" lemon fork, 5-5/8" sugar cube tongsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Tea SetVery Fine Pavel Ovchinnikov (Russian 1830-1888) Circa 1884 Seven Piece Polychrome Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Tea Set. Comprising tea pot, covered sugar, creamer, sugar tongs, strainer, sugar scoop aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(22) RUSSIAN SILVER GILT & ENAMEL TEA SETFINE RUSSIAN GILDED SILVER & ENAMEL TEA SET CONSISTING OF COFFEE POT , TEA POT , COVERED SUGAR , (6) CUPS & SAUCERS & (6) SPOONS ;HAVING FINE RED ENAMEL SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS WITH GILT WASH STERLING ;See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL EGOIST SET 1875A rare and beautiful antique Russian 19th century silver and polychrome champleve enamel egoist cutlery set. The set includes a dinner spoon, a fork, and a knife. The handles of fork and knife are decSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT TEA CUTLERY SET IOBAn antique late 19th century Russian silver gilt tea cutlery set. Comprising a caddy spoon, sugar tongs, a lemon fork, and a tea strainer. All pieces are hallmarked with 84 Russian silver standard nexSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Russian/Persian Silver Enameled Tea Set19th C. Russian/Persian Silver Enameled Tea Set Tray: L18.8" x w10" x Q: h3" x L7.5" x 3.25w Cup: h3" x L3" x w2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Russian Gilt Silver Tea and Coffee Set, Moscow,Antique Russian Gilt Silver 4pcs Tea and Coffee Set, Moscow, 1824. Including: Coffee pot (height: 19.5cm). Teapot (height: 16.5cm). Serving bowl (height: 10.5cm, length: 17cm). Sugar bowl (heighSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RUSSIAN FOUR PIECE SILVER TEA & COFFEE SETRussian 1895 by Grachev. A plain tapered cylindrical form in a diminutive size. Comprising tea, coffee cream and sugar. 900 gmsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RUSSIAN FOUR PIECE SILVER TEA & COFFEE SETRussian 1895 by Grachev. A plain tapered cylindrical form in a diminutive size. Comprising tea, coffee cream and sugar. 900 gms DISCLAIMER: This item is restricted from export out of the country due tSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEA SPOONS SETA lot of Russian silver tea spoons. A total of 6 items. The backside of each bowl is garnished with a polychrome cloisonne enamel ornament. Twisted handles with matching tip decor. Gilt bowls. HallmarSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Rare19th Century Russian FABERGE Engraved Silver Tea Set, Hallmarked$20,000
15 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$6,000(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaElegant antique Tiffany and Co. three piece sterling silver tea set$18(5 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Set$1,550(4 bids)